|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1863 - 1869
Baptisms for 1863
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of Peter Wood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rose - Son of William Rose & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Stirrup - Daughter of James Stirrup & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edwin Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Samuel Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Staton - Daughter of Peter Staton & Elizabeth Ruth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kershaw Ryley - Son of John Ryley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haworth Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Jane Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Finney - Son of William Finney & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Eliza
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright
Notes: Publickly admitted only. Alleged to have been baptized previously.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Ralph Heyes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of George Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Cowell - Daughter of Margaret Cowell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duxbury - Son of Ann Duxbury, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of Ellis Walkden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - Son of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sweep
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ferryman - Son of Thomas Ferryman & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Sagar - Son of Thomas Sagar & Mary
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rotherea - Daughter of Thomas Rotherea & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood Rotherea - Son of Thomas Rotherea & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grisdale - Son of [unnamed] Grisdale & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Astley Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henefer - Son of Alfred Henefer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Downey - Son of Thomas Downey & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Collier - Son of David Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lightbond - Daughter of Thomas Lightbond & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright
Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously baptized.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Simkin - Daughter of Francis Simkin & Clementina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Leather - Daughter of James Leather & Jane Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Moores - Son of Edward Moores & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tong
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashworth - Son of Joseph Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Frodsham - Daughter of Peter Frodsham & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ellen Rice - Daughter of John Rice & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josephine Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Delia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Alfred Davidson - Son of Robert Davidson & Rosetta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Carter - Daughter of Jeremiah Carter & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: County Court Officer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crawford - Son of William Crawford & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Walls - Son of Mark Walls & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Robert Bromiley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Elizth. Ann Howarth - Daughter of James Heyes Howarth & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of Edward Lowe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Cuthbert Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw Hardman - Daughter of Andrew Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Porter - Son of Richard Porter & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - Son of Thomas Orrell & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 10, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Swift - Daughter of Walter Swift & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Francis Potter - Son of John Potter & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Francis Clifton - Son of Elizabeth Clifton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Tomlinson - Son of Francis Tomlinson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 11, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Makant - Son of William Makant & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Cooper - Daughter of Robert Cooper & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Louisa Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aaron Crankshaw - Son of Moses Crankshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Job Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Heald Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Heapy - Son of George Heapy & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitworth - Son of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Wright - Daughter of Phineas Wright & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Ross - Daughter of Hugh Ross & Elizabeth
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Alexandra Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Adams Skinner - Daughter of David Skinner & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Makin - Son of John Makin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Allen - Daughter of Charles Allen & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Latham - Daughter of Joseph Latham & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Serjeant Major
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Strong - Son of William Strong & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramwell Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Wilkinson - Son of Richd. Wilkinson & Catharine
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Lonsdale - Son of Joseph Lonsdale & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Cunninghame Pillman - Son of Charles William Cunninghame Pillman & Caroline Amelia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of Ellen Blackburn
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Parents entered as John & Mary. Corrected by the note 'There is a mistake in Entry
No.128. The child is the illegitimate child of Ellen Blackburn. The Names John &
Mary are the names of the Father and Mother of Ellen Blackburn. Henry Powell Vicar.
June 17. 1863']
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lyne - Daughter of Robert Lyne & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Rosanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Vose Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Edward Simpson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen Spedding - Daughter of Thomas Spedding & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Heyes - Son of Giles Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hatkin - Daughter of James Hatkin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of Allen Morris & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Griffiths - Daughter of John Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Layland - Daughter of Simon Layland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Massey - Son of William Massey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Morris - Son of Sarah Morris, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Collins - Son of William Collins & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Ann Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Holt - Son of Mary Holt, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Settle - Son of John Settle & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Cliff - Daughter of William Cliff & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Seth Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hulme - Daughter of Henry Hulme & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Crew [sic]
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Segar - Son of William Segar & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fire Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Magnall - Daughter of Benjamin Magnall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lalmbah - Daughter of Jacob Lalmbah & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Musician
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rigby - Son of Simeon Rigby & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Swann - Daughter of Benjamin Swann & Maria
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Paper Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Ann Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth McDowel - Daughter of John McDowel & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brookes - Son of Benjamin Brookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Lawrence - Daughter of Sutcliffe Lawrence & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Beak Hanley - Son of John Hanley & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Edmund Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hope - Son of Nathan Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leigh - Son of Henry Leigh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Nelson Rawsthorne - Daughter of Major Rawsthorne & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Esther Hanesworth - Daughter of Thomas Hanesworth & Esther Slater
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sales Man
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josephine Lowe - Daughter of Joseph Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Catterall - Daughter of Robert Catterall & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Nathan Woods & Ann
Born: 9 May 1845
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Ralph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crook Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Hutton - Daughter of Robert Hutton & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dearden - Son of William Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bowcock - Daughter of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Gregson - Son of Edward Gregson & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Knowles - Son of Peter Knowles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Walker - Daughter of Alfred Walker & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Thomas Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Annie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Photographer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lang - Son of Ellen Lang, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Bateson - Daughter of Robert Bateson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Sharples - Son of Betsy Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Dearden - Son of Peter Dearden & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Bamber - Son of Hugh Bamber & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cab Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Copeland - Daughter of Richard Fishwick Copeland & Selena
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Outlaw - Son of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Gilnow
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Cross - Son of John Cross & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Woods - Daughter of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Hindley Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Cotton Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Arthur Hinnell - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maud
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Year is out of sequence as given]
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Mason - Son of Benjamin Mason & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Shipperbottam - Daughter of Joseph Shipperbottam & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Russell Shipperbottam - Son of Francis Shipperbottam & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Lonsdale - Daughter of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Morley - Son of Oliver Morley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry English - Son of David English & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walsh - Daughter of Israel Walsh & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Myers - Son of William Myers & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Francis Cooper & Mary
Abode: Hulme
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Goodall - Daughter of Benjamin Goodall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ryder - Daughter of George Ryder & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of Ottawall Brooks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Arkwright - Daughter of James Arkwright & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Arkwright - Daughter of James Arkwright & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Warburton - Daughter of George Warburton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ward - Son of Matthew Ward & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Willie Slater - Son of Josephine Slater, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane KirMichael - Daughter of Lawrence KirMichael & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ormrod Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Jackson - Son of Hannah Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Taylor - Daughter of Evan Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Catharine
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Webster - Daughter of George Webster & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Waddilove - Daughter of William Waddilove & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Farrington - Daughter of Henege Farrington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Johnson Diggle - Son of Joseph Diggle & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Joynson - Daughter of Mary Joynson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fore Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Haslam Olive - Daughter of Louisa Olive, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Twister
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Foster - Son of Peter Foster & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Hannah Douglas - Daughter of Henry Douglas & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Miller - Son of Edward Miller & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitelaw - Son of Matthew Whitelaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Openshaw Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Anderton - Daughter of Robert Anderton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Charnley - Son of James Charnley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of Henry Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Carr - Daughter of George Carr & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Henry Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fred Bridge - Son of Joseph Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Goulden - Son of William Goulden & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Glover - Son of Charles Glover & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Reporter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Alice Watson - Daughter of Robert Watson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hollgate - Daughter of John Hollgate & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Meadowcroft - Son of John Meadowcroft & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Woodhead - Daughter of William Woodhead & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Ann
Abode: Burnden
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Massey - Daughter of Simon Massey & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Waldemar Clarence Alfred Morris - Son of William Alfred Morris & Rosalie
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Elliott - Son of George Elliott & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Shuttleworth - Son of Richard Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Massey Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Harwood - Son of Richard Harwood & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Atkinson - Daughter of Gerrard Atkinson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth France - Daughter of William France & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Albert Holt - Son of Isaac Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Holt - Daughter of Samuel Holt & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Scowcroft - Son of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Guard
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Mayhall - Son of Thomas Mayhall & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Parken - Son of George Parken & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Charles Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Alice Taylor - Daughter of Frank Taylor & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Jackman - Son of Samuel Jackman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adelaide Longworth - Daughter of Adam Longworth & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grainer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dimilow - Son of John Dimilow & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Broadrey Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Green - Daughter of Mary Green, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Ainscoe Fogg - Son of Ann Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Fitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jane
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Green - Daughter of Dennis Green & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fell - Son of George Fell & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Gillon - Daughter of James Gillon & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Yates - Daughter of Daniel Yates & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pollitt - Son of Miles Pollitt & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Heyes - Son of Samuel Heyes & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of William Holden & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Entwisle - Daughter of Eli Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Paton - Daughter of William Paton & Mary Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Blezard - Son of Robert Blezard & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Derbyshire - Daughter of Samuel Derbyshire & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Tyrer - Son of William Tyrer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Best Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Peter Barlow & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Briercliffe - Daughter of Alexander Briercliffe & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Harriet Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Contractor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mayoh - Daughter of Robert Mayoh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sutt - Son of William Sutt & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of Henry Seddon & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enoch Hall - Son of John Hall & Susan
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haugh - Daughter of William Haugh & Hannah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Rudge - Son of James Rudge & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rollinson - Daughter of William Rollinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Darbyshire - Daughter of John Darbyshire & Ruth
Born: 7 Dec 1853
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Shufflebottom - Son of Ambrose Shufflebottom & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Shufflebottom - Daughter of Ambrose Shufflebottom & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stiffer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Robert Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of Ralph Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hotley - Son of William Hotley & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Mary
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Roscoe - Son of Rueben Roscoe & Catharine
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Clarkson - Daughter of William Clarkson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gilder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Eccleshead - Daughter of Thomas Eccleshead & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Jane Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Ratcliffe
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Holden - Daughter of Robinson Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Watch Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Hilton - Daughter of Henry Hilton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hulme - Daughter of Eleanor Agnes Hulme, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rueben Ashcroft - Son of Daniel Ashcroft & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bailey - Daughter of Thomas Bailey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jane Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Letitia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horocks - Son of Robert Horocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Robertson - Daughter of James Robertson & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Howard - Daughter of George Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brook - Daughter of Sarah Brook, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lees Greenless - Son of Joseph Greenless & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Foundry Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Braithwaite - Son of William Braithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Rishton - Daughter of Joseph Rishton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dianna Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vause - Son of William Vause & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of James Morris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lancaster - Son of Robert Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
Abode: Pennington
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Vose - Daughter of John Vose & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Aspinall - Son of Joseph Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Randolph Bridge - Son of William Bridge & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of Edward Gregson & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert John Bell - Son of Henry Bell & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Bibby - Son of Edward Bibby & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richard Gibson - Son of James Gibson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Richard Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bridge - Daughter of Samuel Bridge & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of Arthur Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whiteley - Daughter of Robert Whiteley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Booth - Son of Daniel Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edwin Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Phethean - Daughter of Josiah Phethean & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gladstone - Son of Henry Gladstone & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Game Dealer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Austin Yates - Son of William Yates & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beswick Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Eglin - Son of Thomas Eglin & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sylvester Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Sarah
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Richards Barron - Son of James Barron & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Bann Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Kitchen - Son of Richard Kitchen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pollitt - Daughter of James Pollitt & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holden Bromiley - Son of Nancy Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Rich. Tonge Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Bolton - Daughter of Mary Ann Bolton, Spinner
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Frances
Born: 13 Dec 1849
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Gradwell - Son of James Gradwell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred William Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Markland - Daughter of William Markland & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Clarkson - Daughter of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Eliza Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bennett - Son of Richard Bennett & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hogg - Son of Thomas Hogg & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of William Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Stephens - Daughter of Joseph Stephens & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Topp - Son of John Topp & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Downs - Son of John Downs & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Admitted. Privately Baptized by Mr. Wright (Lecturer)
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Laithwaite - Son of Mary Laithwaite, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ralph - Son of John Ralph & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rowland Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wingfield Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthias Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Buckley - Son of Robert Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Martin - Daughter of Robert Martin & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Smedley - Daughter of Joseph Smedley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leather - Son of John Leather & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
[unnamed] Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine German - Daughter of Peter German & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dealer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Joe Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: Admitted. Privately Baptized by Mr. Wright (Lecturer)
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Charles Hind Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Smith - Daughter of William Bore Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Brighton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Smith - Daughter of William Bore Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Brighton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sharrock - Son of John Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Brearly - Daughter of James Brearly & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Taylor - Daughter of Mary Ann Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Slater - Daughter of Margaret Slater, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisha Priestly - Son of Samuel Priestly & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Helme - Daughter of Samuel Helme & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Hesketh - Son of John Hesketh & Alice
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Grundy - Daughter of Arthur Grundy & Ann
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Edith Griffin - Daughter of George Edward Griffin & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of Edmund Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Thomas Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bird Stuffer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hampson Smith - Daughter of John Hampson Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Wilson - Daughter of Ann Jane Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Barrow Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Standing - Daughter of Richard Standing & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Cookson - Daughter of Richard Cookson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of Henry Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Cook - Son of William Cook & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rachel Thomas - Daughter of John Thomas & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dootson - Daughter of Alice Dootson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Rogers - Daughter of James Rogers & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Martindale - Son of Abraham Martindale & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Croston - Son of Robert Croston & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Lee - Son of William Lee & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cooper Solomon - Son of Thomas Solomon & Mary Ann
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Files - Daughter of William Files & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Emma Pover - Daughter of James Pover & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter James Robinson - Son of Enoch Robinson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Martindale - Daughter of Henry Martindale & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flagger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Magee - Daughter of David Magee & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred James Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Ed. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Ed. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Richard Wood & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Isabel
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Briercliffe - Daughter of Henry Briercliffe & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: Edm. Warbreck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lambert Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Howard - Daughter of Robert Howard & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of Adam Beardsworth & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Mather - Daughter of Henry Mather & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Self Actor Minder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Green - Son of William Green & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Colman - Son of William Colman & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Ralph Whittle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rueben Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Heydock - Daughter of John Heydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Hulton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Mary Haslam - Daughter of Alfred Haslam & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fell - Daughter of John Fell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Welsby - Daughter of Joseph Welsby & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Ripley - Daughter of John Ripley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Morris - Son of John Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pike - Son of William Pike & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barker - Daughter of Alexander Barker & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Lawson - Daughter of Peter Lawson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holstead - Son of Thomas Holstead & Ann
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Wells - Son of Robert Wells & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright
Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been baptized privately Augt. 8. 1857.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Ellen Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hird - Daughter of Laycock Hird & Catharine
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Thomas Johnson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cuerden - Daughter of George Cuerden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crankshaw - Daughter of John Crankshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Berry - Daughter of Ellen Berry, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Carmichael - Daughter of Daniel Carmichael & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Welster - Son of Richard Welster & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Margery
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Simm - Daughter of Richard Simm & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Thornley - Daughter of Daniel Thornley & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Yates - Daughter of Henry Yates & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Fredk. A Rodd Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Alfred Lee - Son of William Lee & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Delia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Letitia Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hampsen - Daughter of William Hampsen & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Janet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Pheobe Ann Perkinson - Daughter of Robert Perkinson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Bowers - Daughter of Samuel Bowers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Eastham - Son of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Leach - Son of William Leach & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Laithwaite - Son of James Laithwaite & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wenlock - Daughter of Richard Wenlock & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crinoline Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hird - Son of John Hird & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Pennington - Daughter of Richard Pennington & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Aldred - Daughter of James Aldred & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1863 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1864