|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1862
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1861
Baptism: 1 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Phoebe
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate and Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Edgeworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crank - Son of Richard Crank & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Wood - Son of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cicely Lever - Daughter of William Allen Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Martin - Son of Mary Martin, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Newman - Daughter of Richard Newman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Cooper - Son of Livesey Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Clewes - Daughter of Thomas Clewes & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter James Thornton - Son of George Thornton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Handley - Son of James Handley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Griffiths - Son of John Griffiths & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Smalley - Son of William Smalley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Dutton - Daughter of David Dutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Seddon Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Fish - Daughter of Nicholas Fish & Ruth
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Coal Proprietor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bowcock - Son of John Bowcock & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Simm - Son of Richard Simm & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stott Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Borsay - Daughter of Daniel Borsay & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Baron - Daughter of John Baron & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Caddick - Son of James Caddick & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish Hawker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: No Fee
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Peace - Son of John Peace & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fray - Daughter of William Fray & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Loadoff - Daughter of Charles Loadoff & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: [Lecturer entered and replaced by Vicar. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Burton - Son of James Burton & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Closer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leyland - Son of William Leyland & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Banks Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Molineux - Daughter of Joseph Molineux & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Turtinton - Daughter of Ann Turtinton, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aldcroft - Son of Thomas Aldcroft & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Waring - Daughter of Peter Waring & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Tong - Son of John Tong & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of William Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradwood Rediham - Son of John Rediham & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Sarah Smith, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brown Dugdale - Daughter of Thomas Dugdale & Sarah Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brown - Daughter of Hugh Brown & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Drinnan - Son of Richard Drinnan & Ann Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Gillan - Daughter of James Gillan & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Dewsnop - Daughter of John Dewsnop & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Warr - Daughter of James Warr & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rushton - Daughter of Edward Rushton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Southern - Daughter of Robert Southern & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Yates Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. G. Drinnan
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hadfield - Daughter of Edward Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leyland - Son of Samuel Leyland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of Charles Hall & Dorothy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Schofield - Son of John William Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac James Nutter - Son of Betty Nutter, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Heywood Drury - Daughter of Robert Drury & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walls Edge - Son of James Edge & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Meller - Daughter of William Meller & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brownlow - Son of Charles Brownlow & Susan
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hough - Daughter of William Hough & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hobson - Daughter of Alexander Hobson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rudge - Son of Peter Rudge & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Westnot Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph William Marsden - Son of Ralph Marsden & Betsy
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hesketh - Son of Joseph Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hamer Nightingale - Son of Hannah Nightingale, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Foster - Son of Isaac Foster & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Sophia
Abode: Burnden
Occupation: Ash Burner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of Richard Barnes & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Walter Fryer - Son of Edwin Fryer & Eliza Nancy Cole
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Southworth - Daughter of Richard Southworth & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Burgess - Daughter of Margaret Burgess, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hilton - Son of Richard Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Rigby - Daughter of Robert Rigby & Sarah Hamer
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Thomas William Taylor & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Ann Tipping - Daughter of Thomas Tipping & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Mary Ann Brown, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Richard Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Leach - Son of Samuel Leach & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Morris - Daughter of George Morris & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Watson - Son of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Taylor - Son of Ann Taylor
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holden - Daughter of Seth Holden & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: No Fee V1652[Father's occupation not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Albert Constantine - Son of Richard Constantine & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Martha
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Coal Proprietor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Casson - Son of Archibald Casson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carteret
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Catharine Sparks - Daughter of Joseph Sparks & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Alfred Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph James Speakman - Son of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Roger Liptrot - Son of Richard Liptrot & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Green - Daughter of Absolom Green & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ainsworth Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Edward Cross & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Game Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Bailey - Son of Moses Bailey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Willgoose - Son of James Willgoose & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Barrett - Son of James Lomax Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Manager of Bleach Works
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Caley - Daughter of Edward Caley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Townley - Son of John Townley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: White Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Baron - Son of John Baron & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lyon Taylor - Daughter of Gervese Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Taylor - Daughter of Gervese Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Partington - Son of Joshua Partington & Elizabeth
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wardle - Daughter of James Wardle & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Leyland - Daughter of Barnabas Leyland & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of William Monks & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmonson Aspinwall - Son of Miles Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Todd - Son of James Todd & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas George Eaves - Son of William Eaves & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Albert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Baron - Daughter of Thomas Baron & Martha Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilding - Son of James Wilding & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Hartley - Daughter of Robert Hartley & Rosanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tinplate Worker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Merter - Son of Robert Merter & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: J
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Roocroft - Daughter of James Roocroft & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Downward - Daughter of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Downward - Son of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Downward - Daughter of Thomas Downward & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knight - Son of William Knight & Sarah Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mill Wright & Lead Pipe Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman Wells - Son of Jonathan Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bailes Baron - Son of Moses Baron & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Mullineux - Son of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Naylor - Son of John Naylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of James Holden & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - Daughter of Evan Wilson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Pilling - Daughter of William Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Herbert Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Percy Musgrave - Son of James Musgrave & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: ? Off: Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Samuel Lounds - Son of Joseph Lounds & Mary Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maliner Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Charles Clarkson - Son of Charles Clarkson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robinson Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ripley - Son of John Ripley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Isabella
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Albert Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Leach - Daughter of Alexander Leach & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of David Vickers & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Lomax - Son of Arthur Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haslam Ingram - Daughter of Thomas Ingram & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Lomax Parkinson & Nancy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betsy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Sharples - Daughter of Jeremiah Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lillian Roberts - Daughter of Lot Roberts & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Ellen
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bryers - Son of John Bryers & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Mills - Daughter of Arthur Mills & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Moore - Son of John Moore & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Summerton - Daughter of Edward Summerton & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gasmeter Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Maria Barlow - Daughter of Eli Barlow & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Riding - Daughter of Thomas Riding & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machinist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Beswick - Daughter of Hannah Beswick, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: No Fee
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Fielding - Daughter of Abraham Fielding & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Betsy Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bailey - Son of Ephraim Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of Ephraim Bailey & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Beevers - Daughter of Nathaniel Beevers & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter France - Son of John France & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Kitchen - Daughter of George Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Swailes - Son of James Swailes & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua William Taylor - Son of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ambrose Ernest Orrell - Son of Ambrose Orrell & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cordwainer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Adam Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Parkins - Daughter of Henry Parkins & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Entries up to record 1725 recorded as J. F. Wright Curate. Corrected.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Knowles - Daughter of Mary Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grime Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Sinton - Son of George Sinton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of William Boardman & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gregory - Son of Richard Gregory & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Platt - Daughter of John Platt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Anthony Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Bella Walsh
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Connaughey - Son of Daniel Connaughey & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Joynson - Son of John Joynson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Edward Rigby - Son of Samuel Rigby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter William Lancaster - Son of Thomas Lancaster & Martha Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of Thomas Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sydney Herbert Berry - Son of Walter Scott Berry & Mary Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: Paid H.P.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Lancaster - Daughter of Thomas Lancaster & Priscilla
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Georgiana Isabella Addicott - Daughter of William Addicott & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Tonge
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Alice
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ormrod Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eugenie Florence Waterworth Mangnall - Daughter of Wilbraham Mangnall & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ormrod - Daughter of James Ormrod & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nanny Udell - Daughter of Thomas Udell & Mary
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Longworth - Son of Noah Longworth & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Alice Eylend - Daughter of John Eylend & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hutchinson - Daughter of Alice Hutchinson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Price - Son of Henry Price & Lottice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harold Greenhalgh - Son of Abraham Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ryley - Daughter of Thomas Ryley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Ward - Daughter of Margaret Ann Ward, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Horrobin - Daughter of Jacob Horrobin & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Robinson - Son of Eliza Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Hanson - Daughter of Richard Hanson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Gleave - Son of Robert Gleave & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Roscoe - Son of Frederick Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor Staton - Son of William Staton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ellis Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Nightingale - Daughter of William Nightingale & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Whittaker Carruthers - Daughter of James Whittaker Carruthers & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stamp Cutter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Grisdale Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton Burtonwood - Son of William Burtonwood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of Henry Robinson & Margaret
Abode: Sutton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Emma Grundy, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hannah Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heaton - Son of Joseph Heaton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Rosanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Griffiths - Son of Thomas Griffiths & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Skinner - Son of Hannah Skinner, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Helen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Lonsdale - Son of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cegar Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Richard Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Syddall - Daughter of Robert Syddall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Fletcher Mason - Daughter of Oliver Mason & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Lavinia
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rushton Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Gorse - Son of James Gorse & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fielding - Daughter of Josiah Fielding & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Barnes - Son of Josiah Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Robinson Mercer & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of William Nuttall & Jane Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Case Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: An Adult. A married woman. (Now Scholes)
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Rigg - Daughter of Wright Rigg & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fisher - Daughter of William Fisher & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Albinson - Daughter of Peter Albinson & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier in 4th King's Own Regiment
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Robert Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Louisa Ball - Daughter of Henry Ball & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wardle - Daughter of John Wardle & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lewis Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Gorse - Son of Joseph Gorse & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Malinda Livingston - Daughter of William Livingston & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Hesford - Daughter of John Hesford & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Turner - Son of James Turner & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Warburton - Son of Nathaniel Warburton & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Holden - Son of Peter Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Highton - Son of George Highton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Israel Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Eyland - Daughter of Edward Eyland & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Murdoch Davidson - Daughter of John Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Post Master
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Abode and occupation entered in wrong columns]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elliott Broughton - Son of James Broughton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mable Nicholson - Daughter of John Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Emily Whittaker - Daughter of George Whittaker & Maria
Abode: Edgeworth
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Entwistle - Son of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bennett - Son of John Bennett & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee Hulton - Son of John Hulton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Charles Holt & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkman - Son of John Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinster [sic]
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Frederick Green - Son of Ralph Green & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Winn - Son of William Winn & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Royle - Daughter of Samuel Royle & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of Hugh Owen & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holden - Son of James Holden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lee - Son of John Lee & Ruth Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Jackson Gould - Daughter of William Gould & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Camnall - Daughter of Peter Camnall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Mary Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater, Gentleman & Alison
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Starkie - Son of Thomas Starkie & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Paul Dootson Deane - Son of James Deane & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Aspinall Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Agar - Daughter of William Agar & Olive
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Joseph Ward - Son of Jacob Ward & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bate - Son of Thomas Bate & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Bowcock - Daughter of Robert Bowcock & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Albert Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Sharrocks - Daughter of Henry Sharrocks & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Worker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bowden - Son of George Bowden & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Griffin - Son of Mary Griffin, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Horrobin - Daughter of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Ryder - Daughter of Thomas Ryder & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Jackolett - Daughter of Joseph Jackolett & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ormrod - Daughter of Henry Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levinia Larder - Daughter of William Larder & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Aspin - Son of William Aspin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Eliza
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Alexander Whitehead & Marina
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Margaret Sixsmith - Daughter of John Sixsmith & Maria
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henrys - Son of Thomas Henrys & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Shepherd - Son of George Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Claresa Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Isabella, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skinners
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dorning - Son of Henry Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Myers - Daughter of William Myers & Alice
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ellen Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Platt - Son of Lewis Platt & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Dobson - Daughter of Joseph Dobson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jones - Daughter of Hugh Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Denison Sutton - Daughter of James Sutton & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Nelson - Daughter of George Nelson & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Todd - Daughter of James Todd & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phineas Draper - Son of James Draper & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Draper - Son of James Draper & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morley Griffin - Son of George Edward Griffin & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pennington - Son of Joseph Pennington & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Higginson - Son of Joseph Higginson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardie - Son of Robert Hardie & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pickersgill - Son of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Charles Whittaker - Son of Thomas Whittaker & Isabella Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Brierley - Daughter of William Brierley & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred William Brierley - Son of William Brierley & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Partington - Daughter of David Partington & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of William Crook & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Young - Son of William Young & Elizabeth
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Deane - Son of John William Deane & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Maria Hinnell - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Arthur Hinnell - [Child] of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Laurie Hinnell - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnell & Annie Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Holt - Son of John William Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Moors Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Horratt - Son of Peter Horratt & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Durham - Son of Richard Durham & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hartington - Son of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of William Smith & Cathrine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Fairhurst - Son of Noah Fairhurst & Ann Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Clarkson - Daughter of Robert Clarkson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roughley - Son of John Roughley & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hill - Son of George Hill & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Whittle - Son of Joash Whittle & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Hooton - Daughter of Thomas Hooton & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: ['e' missed out of both entries for Catherine. Corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Samuel Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Holt - Son of William Holt & Alice
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Mother's name not entered.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Notes: No Fee
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph William Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Ridings - Son of William Ridings & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Street - Son of Samuel Street & Nancy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gardine Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Glenn - Daughter of John Glenn & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Holt - Son of Edward Holt & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Bridge - Daughter of Edward Bridge & Matilda
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of James Monks & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maria Walker - Daughter of Ann Walker, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howcroft - Son of John Howcroft & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Esther Sorah - Daughter of Henry Sorah & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Peter Kay & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Roberts - Daughter of Richard Roberts & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Smedley - Daughter of Thomas Smedley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Thorp - Daughter of Joseph Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Turner - Son of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of James Crook & Catherine
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Edward Hadfield & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Roscoe - Daughter of William Roscoe & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Heap - Son of Joseph Heap & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dyke - Son of Aaron Dyke & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Perkins - Daughter of George Perkins & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Caton - Daughter of John Caton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Green - Daughter of George Green & Mary
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Notes: [Abode not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry - Son of William Henry & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Noble - Daughter of Samuel Noble & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of John Alcock & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Jacob Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Gleaves - Son of John Gleaves & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Fishwick - Son of James Fishwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crossby - Daughter of John Crossby & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Alcock - Daughter of Michael Alcock & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bantham - Son of John Bantham & Elizabeth
Abode: Aspul
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of Thomas Yates & Maria
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Southern - Son of Joseph Southern & Mary Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ezekiah Riley - Son of Ezekiah Riley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Parkinson - Daughter of Charles Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Birch - Daughter of Betty Birch, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence William Crompton Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Mary Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Isherwood - Daughter of Elizabeth Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Craddock - Son of Edward Craddock & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Foreman at Bleach Works
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hartley - Son of William Turner Hartley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Scholes - Daughter of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Bromiley - Son of Richard Bromiley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Mandy - Son of William Mandy & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Cutter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Mancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Dickinson - Daughter of Thomas Dickinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brassfounder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rollinson - Son of Daniel Rollinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Maria
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bamber - Daughter of Joseph Bamber & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Durham - Daughter of Matthew Durham & Bridget
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jane
Abode: Collyhurst
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bird or Hird - Son of Laycock Bird or Hird & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: ['or Hird' written in pencil under the surname.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Annie Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walch - Daughter of Edward Walch & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt Morris - Son of John Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Horse Shoer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fray - Son of John Fray & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Frances Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smallware Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Guffog - Son of William Guffog & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Edmondson - Son of William Edmondson & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Edmondson - Daughter of William Edmondson & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Syddell - Daughter of Matthew Syddell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Matthew Blinkhorn Syddell - Son of Matthew Syddell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Cain - Son of William Cain & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adelaide Louisa Burton Hornby - Daughter of Sarah Ann Hornby, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaretta Johnson - Daughter of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Vere - Daughter of Joseph Vere & Sarah Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Ramsden - Daughter of William Ramsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Charles Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Evans - Son of Evan Evans & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Smethurst - Daughter of Richard Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Dawber - Son of Thomas Dawber & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Kennerdell - Daughter of Edward Kennerdell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bleakley - Daughter of Edward Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fairbrother - Daughter of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Greaves Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Child entered as daughter. Deleted and corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: [Mother's name entered as Elizabeth. Deleted and corrected]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Rachel
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of David Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Halton - Son of James Halton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Gratrix - Son of David Gratrix & Mary Amelia Augusta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Shippobottom - Daughter of Levi Shippobottom & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson Dickinson - Son of Robert Dickinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Thorp - Daughter of James Thorp & Margery
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Pickvance - Son of Samuel Pickvance & Ellen
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halstead - Son of John Halstead & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cardroom Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Kay - Son of Alfred Kay & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of Alfred Kay & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clog Iron Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Kirk Ford - Son of John Ford & Susannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ripley - Daughter of John Ripley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Glaister - Son of John Glaister & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Eccleshaw - Daughter of William Eccleshaw & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Meanley - Son of William Meanley & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Slotter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Grimes - Daughter of Ashton Grimes & Mary Ann
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridings Hill - Son of William Ridings Hill & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wigglesworth - Daughter of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knott - Daughter of Isaac Charles Knott & Eliza Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Susannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Strong - Son of Joseph Strong & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Newshaw - Daughter of John Newshaw & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Davies - Son of Samuel Davies & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosette Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gass [sic] Fitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of William Halliwell & Betsy
Abode: Gilnow
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Atkinson - Son of Gerrard Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Whittle - Daughter of Leonard Whittle & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Fell - Daughter of George Fell & Augusta Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Leather Merchant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Christie Pirrie - Daughter of Charles Pirrie & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Green - Daughter of William Green & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Griffiths - Daughter of Samuel Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davy - Daughter of William Davy & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Halliwell - Daughter of Thomas Halliwell & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Notes: Publickly Admitted Nov. 16th. Privately Baptized July 1861
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Gee Duckers - Son of Charles Duckers & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foxon Lee - Daughter of Andrew Lee & Joanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gerthwright - Daughter of James Gerthwright & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Preston - Son of Robert Preston & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cullen - Son of James Cullen & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Carter - Son of William Carter & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: News Agent
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Riddyhough - Son of Richard Riddyhough & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Flitcroft - Daughter of James Flitcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Halstead Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Margaret Halstead
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Edwin Mitchell - Son of Walter Mitchell & Martha Lilian
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Howcroft - Daughter of Henry Howcroft & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of Doctor Lee & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heaton - Daughter of Alfred Heaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of George Ramsden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Isherwood - Son of Esther Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: S
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Vaughan - Daughter of John Vaughan & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Emma
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Horrocks - Daughter of Henry Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Timbleton - Daughter of William Timbleton & Maria
Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Knight Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Albert Makin - Son of Edward Makin & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heap - Son of George Heap & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Leach - Daughter of Enoch Leach & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Noons - Daughter of Thomas Noons & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Oliver Wain - Son of James Wain & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Susannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ropemaker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thornby - Son of George Thornby & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Foreman of Bleachers
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Ward - Son of Ann Ward, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bertha Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Margaret Logan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amy Walsh - Daughter of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Arthur Lee - Son of William Lee & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Petch - Son of William Petch & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Rollinson - Daughter of Benjamin Rollinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ebenezer Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Stones - Son of James Stones & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Rosanna
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Stanton Wiggins - Daughter of William Wiggins & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bellis - Son of William Bellis & Ann
Abode: Wolverton Bucks.
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roocroft - Son of Edward Roocroft & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer & Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bonsor Woodall - Son of Adam Crompton Woodall & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright
Notes: Publickly admitted. Alleged to have been previously Baptized.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1863