|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1860 - 1863
Baptisms for 1860
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Crompton - Daughter of Edward Crompton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitehead Horrocks - Daughter of Robert Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Myers - Son of John Myers & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of George Taylor & Matilda
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Henry Leather - Son of Robert Leather & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hutchinson - Daughter of Robert Hutchinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whitehead Sharrock - Daughter of John Sharrock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Denton - Daughter of Peter Denton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Wells - Daughter of Jonathan Wells & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thorp - Daughter of Ottwell Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mort - Daughter of James Mort & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Jane Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Scowcroft - Son of Ann Scowcroft, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Flitcroft - Daughter of William Flitcroft & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Heywood - Daughter of Peter Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Davies - Son of William Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Monks - Son of William Monks & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mayfield Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Bridget
Abode: St. Helens
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Foster Cricket - Son of Foster Cricket & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Duckinfield
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bailey - Daughter of Moses Bailey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Waines - Son of James Waines & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Horsekeeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet McIntire - Daughter of Archibald McIntire & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Eliza Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Morrell - Daughter of Thomas Morrell & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Alice Taylor - Daughter of Frank Taylor & Susanna Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Darbishire - Daughter of William Darbishire & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Nellier?
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Holt - Daughter of Joseph Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Nellier?
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fairbrother - Son of Benjamin Fairbrother & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gerrard - Daughter of Ann Gerrard, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rushton - Son of Thomas Rushton & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Pope - Daughter of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Brooks - Daughter of Alice Brooks
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Budworth - Daughter of James Budworth & Jenet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Johnston - Daughter of William Johnston & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Alice
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Emily Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hamlet Platt - Son of William Platt & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Mullineux - Daughter of Joseph Mullineux & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Morris - Daughter of Walter Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Holt - Daughter of John William Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Young - Daughter of Betsy Young, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adelaide Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Beatrice Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Leigh Taylor & Mary Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Vickers - Daughter of Francis Vickers & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henry Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Carrie - Daughter of John Carrie & Elizabeth Gorton
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Wilde - Daughter of Samuel Wilde & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Wilde - Son of Samuel Wilde & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Mariam
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Hamer - Son of Mary Hamer, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Isherwood - Daughter of Charles Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Haslam - Daughter of Joseph Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Elizabeth Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George William Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Harriet
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Titus Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dorning - Daughter of Henry Dorning & Hannah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arthur Howarth - Son of Alfred Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Witter - Son of John Witter & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Witter - Son of John Witter & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Catharine
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walmesley - Son of Jane Walmesley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tootill - Son of Richard Tootill & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tootill - Daughter of Richard Tootill & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Rutter - Son of Andrew Rutter & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bancroft - Daughter of William Bancroft & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howson - Son of James Howson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Fairclough - Son of Alfred Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Sagar - Daughter of Thomas Sagar & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Henniford - Daughter of Elijah Henniford & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Roscoe - Son of Edward Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hollinshead - Daughter of John Hollinshead & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Croston - Son of George Croston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Witter - Son of William Witter & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gasfitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Gledhill - Daughter of Sarah Gledhill, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of Joseph Horrocks & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Folds Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Folds Heaton & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Haslam - Son of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Susan
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Barnes - Daughter of Lucy Barnes, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Williamson Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Rutter - Son of Mary Rutter, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Hutton Henderson - Daughter of Agnes Henderson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Knight - Son of Thomas Knight & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Rachel
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Rachel
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Horsefall - Son of James Horsefall & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Culshaw - Daughter of Evans Eugene Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Culshaw - Son of John Culshaw & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Littler Courtney - Son of Robert Courtney & Charlotte Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Louisa Barrett - Daughter of James Lomax Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager of Bleach Works
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Byram Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Ann Broughton
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dodgin - Son of John Dodgin & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Leather Cutter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Massey - Son of Simon Massey & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gee - Daughter of Joseph Gee & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Mayor - Son of Samuel Mayor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Woods - Son of Alexander Woods & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of William Liptrot & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lewis - Daughter of William Lewis & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Wells - Daughter of Robert Wells & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Stones - Son of John Stones & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Birtwistle - Son of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Markland - Daughter of Thomas Markland & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deannah Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Grundy - Daughter of Richard Grundy & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Ellen
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kennerdell - Son of Edward Kennerdell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Blackley - Daughter of Thomas Blackley & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walsh - Son of Peter Walsh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph William Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Eliza
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lee - Son of William Lee & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Morris - Son of Robert Dalton Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Hamer - Daughter of William Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Agnes Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haddock Renshaw - Daughter of Ellen Renshaw, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Westnot Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Peter Horrobin - Son of Sarah Horrobin, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Fish - Son of William Fish & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fish - Daughter of William Fish & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Whittle - Son of Leonard Whittle & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Covell - Son of William Covell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Roberts - Son of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hurst - Daughter of Elizabeth Hurst, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ormrod Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Evans - Son of Richard Evans & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of Thomas Fielding & Tabatha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Laithwaite - Son of Phebe Laithwaite, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Joseph Dewhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Folds Larder - Daughter of William Larder & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ferguson - Son of Fergus Ferguson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of George James Wood & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hiram Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Eleanor Leach - Daughter of Enoch Leach & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Ridings - Daughter of George Ridings & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brooks - Son of Peter Brooks & Rosanna
Abode: Prestolee
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crook - Daughter of Richard Crook & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Ann Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Ann Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Margaret Mawdesley - Daughter of William Mawdesley, Gentleman & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C. E. Turner Offg. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Ramsden - Son of Nathan Ramsden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rushton - Son of William Rushton & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Clowes - Daughter of Mary Ann Clowes, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Collins - Son of Joseph Collins & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Meadowcroft - Son of Richard Meadowcroft & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Samuel Orrell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Green - Son of Walter Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Heyes - Daughter of Joseph Heyes & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Joseph Heyes & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Samuel Heyes - Son of Mary Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Hodgkinson - Daughter of Thomas Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Horseman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Cliff - Son of William Cliff & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Newbon - Son of John Newbon & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clapham - Daughter of William Clapham & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Slate Merchant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of Squire Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ellen Hornby - Daughter of Charles Hornby & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Leatherbarrow - Son of Robert Leatherbarrow & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of Samuel Wallwork & Phoebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Joseph Parkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hart - Son of Joseph Hart & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of John Bolton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Torkington - Son of Jesse Torkington & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hope - Daughter of John Hope & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Gerrard - Daughter of Margaret Gerrard, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Appleton - Son of Ellen Appleton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Calderley - Daughter of Robert Calderley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Helen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Notes: [Child's name entered as Hannah. Deleted and corrected.]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Borsey - Son of David Borsey & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of Robert Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Wood - Daughter of Titus Wood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas McClougly - Son of Henry McClougly & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - Daughter of Francis Harrison & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lella Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of James Warburton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phoebe Woodcock - Daughter of John Woodcock & Alice
Abode: Blackrod
Occupation: Coal Burner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bland - Daughter of James Bland & Catharine
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Ainsworth - Daughter of Richard Ainsworth & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Mottram - Son of Thomas Mottram & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bowker - Daughter of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ellen Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Richard Ainsworth - Son of John Moore Ainsworth & Alice Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ramsden - Son of George Ramsden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Dyson - Daughter of Samuel Dyson & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Lee - Son of James Lee & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Mary Rostron, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maria Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Juson - Son of John Juson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Simpson - Son of William Simpson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crank - Daughter of John Crank & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bibby - Son of Thomas Bibby & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Snape - Daughter of James Snape & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mann - Son of William Mann & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Occleshead - Daughter of Thomas Occleshead & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Clerkson - Son of William Clerkson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Egland - Son of Richard Egland & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Frederick Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of Margaret Wood
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Notes: illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leigh - Daughter of John Leigh & Eliza
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Albert Leigh - Son of John Leigh & Eliza
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hyam - Son of John Hyam & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Jarmine Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Helen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hyam - Son of Robert Hyam & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Austin - Son of Agnes Austin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Henry Brooks & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grisdale - Son of Robert Grisdale & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Born: 10 Oct 1845
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Russell - Daughter of William Russell & Fanny
Born: Apr 1841
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fray - Daughter of John Fray & Jane
Born: Feb 1843
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Prescot - Daughter of John Prescot & Ann
Born: Nov 1845
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary
Born: Nov 1842
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wilckson - Daughter of John Wilckson & Mary Ellen
Born: Jul 1841
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hall Hitchen - Daughter of James Hitchen & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of William Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Barber - Daughter of Thomas Barber & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Howarth - Son of Joseph Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Hindle - Son of Jonathan Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Alfred Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Gratrix - Son of John Gratrix & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Crook - Son of John Crook & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Thornley - Son of Jonathan Thornley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sherrington - Son of John Sherrington & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmanuel Greenlees - Son of Joseph Greenlees & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane King - Daughter of John King & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Lancaster - Daughter of Benjamin Lancaster & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Rosanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Paul Ernest Richardson - Son of Henry Mason Richardson & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lyons - Daughter of Thomas Lyons & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Patterson - Son of William Patterson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ellen Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Duckworth - Son of George Duckworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Notes: [See No 358]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Leah Williams, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maria Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Joseph Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taziker - Son of George Morris Taziker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Notes: [See No 349]
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Louisa Warburton - Daughter of Mary Warburton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. S. Wallace Curate
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of Robert Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Seddon - Daughter of George Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beerseller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Shaw - Son of Robert Shaw & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Black Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Tong - Daughter of Edward Tong & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Madeline Winder - Daughter of David Winder & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Collier - Daughter of David Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Francis Holden & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Eaton - Daughter of Thomas Eaton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henshaw - Son of Daniel Henshaw & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Knowles - Son of Thomas Knowles & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy Hall
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisha Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Ann Twisse - Daughter of Joseph Twisse & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Ross - Son of William Ross & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bailiff
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Squire Greenhalgh & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Beckett - Son of John Beckett & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Goulburn - Son of Henry Goulburn & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Pearson - Son of Sarah Ann Pearson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Foy - Daughter of Joseph Foy & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Janet Jack - Daughter of Thomas Jack & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Hampson - Son of James Hampson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Abraham Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Adam Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Elizabeth Blinkhorn - Daughter of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Marley - Daughter of Isabella Marley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Aldred Kirkman - Son of Sarah Kirkman, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Mingley - Son of William Mingley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hird - Daughter of Laycock Hird & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Waterworth - Son of William Waterworth & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aldred Green - Son of Ralph Green & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Frederick Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Livesey - Daughter of Richard Livesey & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of David Brown & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whalley - Son of Joseph Whalley & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Norris - Daughter of John Norris & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hayward - Son of Richard Hayward & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Circe - Son of James Circe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornton - Son of James Thornton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Scott Dutton - Son of William Dutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Clarke - Son of William Henry Clarke & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Lawson - Daughter of Peter Lawson & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleaser Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Hannah
Born: 12 May 1837
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fent Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sophia Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Hannah
Born: 15 Jul 1845
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Fent Dealer
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brown Vickers - Daughter of Nancy Vickers, Spinster
Born: 24 Sep 1851
Abode: Manchester
Baptised By: Henry Powell Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles James Blinkhorn - Son of Charles Blinkhorn & Emma
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Alice Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Vause - Daughter of William Vause & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Topp - Daughter of John Topp & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Anne Maria
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Waterhouse - Son of Benjamin Waterhouse & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy McMann - Daughter of James McMann & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Jane Gates - Daughter of Alfred James Gates & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirby Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Livesey - Daughter of Benjamin Livesey & Esther
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Mayoh - Son of James Mayoh & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farm Servant
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Openshaw - Son of William Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alphonso Rowland Johnson - Son of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Stott - Son of William Stott & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Barrett - Daughter of Samuel Barrett & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dawber - Daughter of Thomas Dawber & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tatlock - Son of William Tatlock & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gee - Daughter of Robert Gee & Ann
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Waring - Son of John Waring & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Sharp - Son of William Sharp & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thorpe - Son of James Thorpe & Margery
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Seth Flitcroft & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Houghton - Daughter of Sarah Houghton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sharp - Daughter of Mary Sharp, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Michael Tyrer - Son of Michael Tyrer & Harriet
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Eaves Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Eaves Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Seddon Smethurst - Son of John Seddon Smethurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Gratrix - Daughter of David Gratrix & Mary Amelia Augusta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Mort - Son of Thomas Mort & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Nuttall - Son of Rosanna Ann Nuttall, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Wild - Son of Betsy Wild, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James William Stepens - Son of Joseph Stepens & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of Richard Atherton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bagshaw - Son of John Bagshaw & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Heyes - Son of James Heyes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bradley - Daughter of Henry Bradley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mayoh - Son of Andrew Mayoh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Morrison - Daughter of William Morrison & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Hurst - Daughter of Ann Hurst, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Horse Keeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Aspinwall - Daughter of James Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of Robert Lancaster & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Farrow - Daughter of Thomas Farrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Whittle - Daughter of Joseph Whittle & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wesley Crompton - Son of Ellis Crompton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paint Dealer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Darbishire - Son of John Darbishire & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Leonard Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of John Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Booth - Son of George Booth & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Jolly - Daughter of William Jolly & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davidson - Son of John Davidson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Post Master
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Audsley - Son of John Audsley & Leah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hardman - Son of Archibald Hardman & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Entwistle - Son of David Entwistle & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Houghton - Daughter of Peter Houghton & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pownall - Son of Ann Pownall, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of William Holden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Fairclough Bellis - Daughter of Joseph Bellis & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Downs - Son of Thomas Downs & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ashton James Grime - Son of Richard Grime & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1860 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Tronter - Daughter of Henry Tronter & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: J. F. Wright Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1860 - 1863, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1861