|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1858 - 1860
Baptisms for 1859
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1858
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Yates - Daughter of John Yates & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Edmundson - Daughter of Ann Edmundson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Callenderer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Farrow - Son of Thomas Farrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Bawden - Son of Richard Bawden & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bawden - Daughter of Richard Bawden & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Moss - Son of Richard Moss & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Makinson - Son of John Makinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Inman - Son of Wilson Inman & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Gregson - Daughter of John Gregson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Bennett - Son of Samuel Bennett & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Cubbin - Daughter of Joseph Cubbin & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cubbin - Daughter of Joseph Cubbin & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley Wood - Son of Solomon Wood & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Walker - Son of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Richard Bolton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jenkinson - Son of Samuel Jenkinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Dearden - Daughter of James Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of William Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Hannah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Winstanley - Son of Thomas Winstanley & Jane
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wealthy - Daughter of William Wealthy & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Clement Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Comb - Daughter of James Comb & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bryce Latham - Son of Bryce Latham & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Helen Adamson - Daughter of James Adamson & Ellen
Abode: Glossop
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Thomas Croft, Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Davies - Son of Joseph Davies & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wardley - Son of James Wardley & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thorp - Son of James Thorp & Margery
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Bertwistle - Daughter of James Bertwistle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gledhill - Son of Samuel Gledhill & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Walmsley - Daughter of Alice Walmsley, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Barbara
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heyes - Son of Ralph Heyes & Elizabeth
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Draper - Daughter of Joseph Draper & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Machine Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gill - Son of Edward Gill & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Goulding - Daughter of William Goulding & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Jenkinson - Son of James Jenkinson & Amelia
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Oaks - Daughter of John Oaks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Duckworth - Son of James Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Garside - Son of James Garside & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Grime - Daughter of William Grime & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
McClement Fox Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fords - Son of Charles Fords & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of Alice Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sampson Atkinson Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmanuel Clark - Son of John Clark & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Ralph Butterworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Wilkins - Son of William Wilkins & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fryer Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Worsley - Son of William Worsley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Roocroft - Son of Edward Roocroft & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hough - Daughter of John Hough & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter James Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Settle - Daughter of John Settle & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clapham - Son of Edward Clapham & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: Said to be 15 years old
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson Orrell Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edward Crowshaw - Son of James Crowshaw & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Dix - Daughter of George Weatherstone Dix & Annie
Abode: Howden, Yorkshire
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ada Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Rigby - Daughter of Henry Rigby & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hunter - Daughter of William Hunter & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fylds - Daughter of William Fylds & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halliway Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
Abode: Eagley Bridge
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cordingley - Son of David Cordingley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Blackley - Daughter of John Blackley & Ellen
Born: 29 Nov 1858
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Ross - Daughter of William Ross & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eccleshaw - Daughter of William Eccleshaw & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Tunstall - Daughter of George Tunstall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Booth - Daughter of Daniel Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Lawrence Thompson & Catharine
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Hulme - Daughter of Richard Hulme & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Popplewell - Son of John Popplewell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Popplewell - Daughter of John Popplewell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of Edward Clapham & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of William Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edwin Broughton - Son of John Broughton & Rose
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Vause - Son of James Vause & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cartman - Son of James Cartman & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Holden - Son of John Holden & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grundy - Son of Arthur Grundy & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lees - Son of Luke Lees & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clarke - Daughter of Thomas Clarke & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Puddler
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hartley - Daughter of Job Hartley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Hamer - Daughter of Robert Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Irlam - Son of John Irlam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Holt - Son of Ralph Holt & Sarah
Abode: Darbyshire
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Thornley - Daughter of George Thornley & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hardman - Son of Andrew Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Waddington - Son of Zachariah Waddington & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Frederick Hulton - Son of William Hulton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hulton - Son of William Hulton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Charles Holt & Jane
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Margaret Hall, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Yearsley - Son of Alice Yearsley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Steward - Son of John Steward & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Herd - Daughter of Laycock Herd & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bridge - Daughter of William Bridge & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Orrell - Son of Samuel Orrell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Mather - Son of James Mather & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Nuttall - Son of Miles Nuttall & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dickinson - Daughter of Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of Robert Catterall & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Esther Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wood Turner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper Thorpe - Son of John Thorpe & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - Son of Robert Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walker - Son of Christopher Walker & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Young - Son of John Young & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Borsay - Son of Daniel Borsay & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaiah Tong - Son of Betsy Tong, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of Betsy Thornley, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Waters - Son of Silence Waters, Spinster
Abode: Ringley
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Schofield - Daughter of Philip Schofield & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ogden Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Henrietta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Hitchen - Daughter of John Hitchen & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Helen Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Craige - Son of John Craige & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Eakin - Daughter of John Eakin & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa Jane
Abode: Burnden
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Smedley - Daughter of John Smedley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Winterbottom - Son of Henry Winterbottom & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ambrosine Manly Dean - Daughter of Charlotte Dean, Spinster
Abode: Over Hulton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Jelly - Daughter of William Jelly & Sarah Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jelly - Son of William Jelly & Sarah Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomas - Daughter of Robert Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Frances Richardson - Daughter of Henry Mason Richardson & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Rachel
Abode: Rainforth
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leigh Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of James Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Robinson Mercer & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Cort - Daughter of James Cort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Critchley - Son of Henry Critchley & Nancy Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Lomax - Daughter of Charles Lomax & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bowcock - Daughter of Thomas Bowcock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry - Son of James & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Surname not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Cullen - Son of James Cullen & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Barton - Son of Henry Barton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Casson - Son of Daniel Casson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ormston Higson - Son of Samuel Higson & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burgess - Daughter of William Burgess & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Sandbach - Daughter of Michael Sandbach & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Blinkhorn - Son of Noah Blinkhorn & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Whiteside - Son of Jonathan Whiteside & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Green - Daughter of William Green & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Leather - Daughter of Robert Leather & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Lincoln - Daughter of John Lincoln & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Yeates - Daughter of William Yeates & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Ormrod - Daughter of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edward Parkes - Son of Edward Parkes & Mary Ann
Abode: Springfield
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Deane - Daughter of Charles Deane & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Mary Entwisle - Daughter of William Ashton Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of William Ashton Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Thomas Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edwin Ellwood - Son of John Ellwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Patricroft
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jones - Son of Peter Jones & Mary
Born: 27 Apr 1845
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Halliwell - Daughter of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bocock - Daughter of John Bocock & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Herbert Horrocks - Son of Ellis Horrocks & Grace
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Scowcroft - Son of Henry Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Shields - Son of Charles Shields & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rice - Son of John Rice & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Martha
Abode: Burnden
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rainford - Son of James Rainford & Mary
Abode: Wigan
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Leah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Ernest Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jessie Chadwick - Daughter of Jeremy Chadwick & Elizabeth Augusta
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Officer of Inland Revenue
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Atkinson - Son of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Constantine - Daughter of Rachel Constantine, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Baxter Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Nathan Booth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Gilpin - Son of John James Gilpin & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Gilpin - Daughter of John James Gilpin & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Jervis Roscoe & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Walls - Son of Mark Walls & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Heys - Daughter of Lawrence Heys & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Walter Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lizey Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Grace
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - Son of Richard Leyland & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Swailes - Daughter of William Swailes & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thornley - Daughter of Daniel Thornley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - Son of Betty Pendlebury, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John - Son of William & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Surname not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Eckersley - Son of Eli Eckersley & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holding Beddows - Son of James Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane - Daughter of Robert & Charlotte Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Surname not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Clayton - Son of Henry Clayton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Wilkinson - Daughter of Richard Wilkinson & Catharine
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Samuel Crompton - Son of Samuel Crompton & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Littler - Son of George Littler & Charlotte
Born: 15 Aug 1843
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Birthdate recorded as 'Said to be born…']
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dunn - Son of Thomas Dunn & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Nathan Walker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bibby - Daughter of John Bibby & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Coop - Son of John Coop & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Charles Howarth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Settle - Son of Rob Settle & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edward Devalve West - Son of George West & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pilling - Daughter of Giles Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Sandbach - Son of Michael Sandbach & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lawton - Daughter of Thomas Lawton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Peter Heyes & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sykes - Son of Henry Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hough - Son of Henry Hough & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Mary Mather, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Roger Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Pennington Buttler Wandersford - Son of Hannah Buttler Wandersford, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Haslam - Daughter of Solomon Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Billinge - Daughter of Peter Billinge & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Marian Hinnel - Daughter of Robert Gudgeon Hinnel & Annie Mariah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Isaac Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of Charles Whittaker & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bamber - Son of Thomas Bamber & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Alice Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Eccleston - Daughter of Thomas Eccleston & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mayoh - Son of Thomas Mayoh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of Robert Gregory & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Alice Crabtree - Daughter of Samuel Crabtree & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Darbyshire - Son of Thomas Darbyshire & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Robert Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Turner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Honor Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Ridings - Daughter of Edward Ridings & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Goodrum - Daughter of Larney Goodrum & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Hoy - Son of William Hoy & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Tyrer - Daughter of William Tyrer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Marsden - Daughter of Nicholas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Atherton - Daughter of Robert Atherton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: George Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jessie Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Collingwood - Son of Alexander Collingwood & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boardman Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Fox - Son of Samuel Fox & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Mary Kirkpatrick, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Loxham - Daughter of Thomas Loxham & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Stainbank - Daughter of Thomas Stainbank & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Howard - Daughter of Thomas Howard & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Duty - Son of James Duty & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Birch - Son of Edward Birch & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Napkin - Daughter of John Napkin & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Carlile - Son of Richard Carlile & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Thomasson - Son of Peter Thomasson & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Heyes - Daughter of James Heyes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Catlow - Son of Isaac Catlow & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bannister - Son of Thomas Bannister & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hart - Daughter of Benjamin Hart & Mary Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bromiley - Son of Levi Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Nightingale Morris - Son of William Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Kershaw Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Derbyshire - Daughter of Bannister Derbyshire & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walsh - Daughter of John Walsh & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Richard Woods - Son of Richard Woods & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Lee - Daughter of Ellis Lee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmanuel Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Johnson Berry - Son of Edward Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Foy - Daughter of Joseph Foy & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Belamy - Daughter of Thomas Belamy & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lownds - Daughter of Joseph Lownds & Mary Ann
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Johnson - Son of George Johnson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bolton - Son of Henry Bolton & Catharine
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leah Bolton - Daughter of Henry Bolton & Catharine
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of William Smalley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Ratcliffe Hampson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Barnes - Son of Robert William Barnes & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Harty - Son of Adam Harty & Christiana
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry William Braddock - Son of Thomas Braddock & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Essey Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Eckersley - Son of Elizabeth Eckersley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Mary Ann Holt, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Clayton - Son of Hartley Clayton & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Heydock - Daughter of John Heydock & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walsh - Daughter of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betsy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Charles Cheetham & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Gorse Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Thornton - Daughter of Samuel Thornton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Finisher
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Simpson - Daughter of Daniel Simpson & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmanuel Lever - Son of Emmanuel Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brass Tenter
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Allsop - Daughter of Robert Allsop & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Wilde - Son of George Wilde & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Higham - Daughter of John Higham & Ann
Abode: Hulton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Dickinson Gibson - Son of George Gibson & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Menzie - Son of Archibald Menzie & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Penny - Son of Thomas Penny & Elizabeth
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hird - Daughter of Enoch Hird & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Geo. Foster, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wigglesworth - Son of George Wigglesworth & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Shippobotham - Daughter of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Edward Monks - Son of John Monks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Varley Caton - Son of John Caton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Russell - Daughter of James Russell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Turner - Son of James Turner & Charlotte
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Peters - Daughter of Joseph Peters & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piecer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Birtwisle - Son of Henry Birtwisle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warbrick - Son of Thomas Warbrick & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Elizabeth Pimblott - Daughter of John Pimblott & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Dowling - Son of Robert Dowling & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Barrington - Daughter of Samuel Barrington & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hodson - Son of Robert Hodson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Owen - Daughter of Sarah Owen, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Bromiley - Daughter of Adam Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Joseph Boardman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Hanger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Brindle - Daughter of William Brindle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Tenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottom & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hard - Son of Robert Hard & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Walkden - Daughter of Adam Walkden & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ewart - Son of William Ewart & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthias Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Johnson - Son of Aaron Johnson & Olivia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Orrell - Son of Lawrance Beswick Orrell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
May Charnock - Daughter of Joseph Charnock & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Nightingale - Daughter of Ephraim Nightingale & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Greenwood - Son of Henry Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Thomasson - Daughter of Thomas Thomasson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Tyro - Daughter of William Tyro & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 May 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Peter Barlow & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alsup - Son of Henry Alsup & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Burton - Son of John Burton & Margaret
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Marsden - Son of Thomas Marsden & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Sarah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Dawson - Daughter of Hiram Dawson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Wharton - Daughter of Charles Wharton & Christianna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Emma Baxendale - Daughter of James Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Knott - Son of Charles Knott & Eliza Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Balshaw - Son of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Maher - Daughter of Samuel Maher & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Liptrot - Son of Peter Liptrot & Susan
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evangelina Cannon - Daughter of Walter Cannon & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Ormrod Balshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Morgan - Daughter of Richard Morgan & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Morgan - Daughter of Richard Morgan & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of Thomas George Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Ryder - Son of John Ryder & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Pollitt - Daughter of Nathan Pollitt & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Inch - Daughter of John Inch & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Dewsnop - Daughter of George Dewsnop & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walter Calvert - Son of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Darwen - Son of William Darwen & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Joseph Thomas Flitcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Heyes - Daughter of William Heyes & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jacks - Daughter of Thomas Jacks & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Skip Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Parker - Son of John Parker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - Son of William Clegg & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - Son of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Charles Cooper & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - Son of Richard Wilson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Durham - Daughter of Matthew Durham & Bridget
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Johns - Son of Jacob Johns & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Card Cutter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thornton Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Partington Trevitt - Son of Thomas Trevitt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Thomas Fogg - Son of Charles Fogg & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dillin - Son of William Dillin & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Grime - Daughter of Robert Grime & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lyons - Son of Thomas Lyons & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of William Wood & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Saul - Daughter of Jane Saul, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph McDowell - Son of John McDowell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Robert Morris & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Langley - Daughter of William Langley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Hodkinson - Daughter of Edward Hodkinson & Betsy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Jelly - Daughter of Samuel Jelly & Sarah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pilkington Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Mary
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cornwall - Son of William Cornwall & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisle - Son of Ralph Entwisle & Elizabeth
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Herbert Lord - Son of Joseph Pickering Lord & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Alexander Church - Son of Samuel John Church & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hannah Hacking - Daughter of Edward Hacking & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ellen Siddall - Daughter of Richard Siddall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurley - Daughter of Robert Hurley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Dauber - Daughter of John Dauber & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of George Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleakley - Son of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rollinson - Son of Thomas Rollinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Martinson - Daughter of John Martinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Lath Cleaner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Merchant
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Pearson - Son of Atkinson Pearson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Ellen Nightingale, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lipscomb - Daughter of George Whalley Lipscomb & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Higginson - Son of William Higginson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Carruthers - Son of James Carruthers & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stamp Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mayoh Walter Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Airey - Son of Richard Airey & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grime Crook - Daughter of Edward Crook & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Whiteside - Daughter of Margaret Whiteside, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Southern - Son of James Southern & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Drinnan - Daughter of Peter Drinnan & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Tong - Son of Ralph Tong & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland Rostron Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pearson - Son of William Pearson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Speakman - Daughter of Joseph Speakman & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Susan Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dillworth - Son of John Dillworth & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ostler
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lever - Daughter of Hannah Lever, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Richmel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Job Haslam Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Edmundson - Daughter of James Edmundson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Halliwell Stones - Son of Maria Stones, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Fletcher - Son of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Percival - Son of Mary Percival, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Beddows - Son of Henry Beddows & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Counsel - Son of Joseph Counsel & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Notes: Private, Fee Paid
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hutchinson - Son of Joseph Hutchinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Lawrence Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bromiley - Son of Wilson Bromiley & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Silvester Scowcroft - Son of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Peacock - Son of James Peacock & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Jenkins - Son of John Jenkins & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Waterret - Daughter of John Waterret & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitrol Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashworth - Son of Spencer Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Illingworth - Daughter of John Illingworth & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Haslam - Daughter of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Whalley Lipscomb - Son of George Whalley Lipscomb & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Henzor - Daughter of David Henzor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Adamson - Son of Roger Adamson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Herman Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jane
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Robert Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Delia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shippobotham - Daughter of Levi Shippobotham & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Tildesley - Son of Abraham Tildesley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Tildesley - Daughter of Abraham Tildesley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harwood - Son of Richard Harwood & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sanderson - Son of Henry Sanderson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Barrett - Daughter of George Barrett & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Collier - Daughter of James Collier & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Collier - Daughter of William Collier & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Douley - Son of Samuel Douley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Blackburn - Daughter of Thomas Blackburn & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Best - Daughter of Adam Best & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Kenworthy - Daughter of Robert Kenworthy & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: J. Lowe, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ernest Hayes - Son of William Hayes & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Settle - Son of Robert Settle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bocock - Son of Richard Bocock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Aspinall - Daughter of Jeremiah Aspinall & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Aspinall - Daughter of Jeremiah Aspinall & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Martha
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Pimbley - Son of Joseph Pimbley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane McConaghey - Daughter of Daniel McConaghey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Heaton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Watts Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Catharine
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ellen Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Grime - Daughter of Henry Grime & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Baron - Daughter of Henry Baron & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Entwisle - Son of Edwin Entwisle & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of Thomas Owen & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atkin - Son of James Atkin & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rogerson - Son of Thomas Rogerson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hollerton - Son of Benjamin Hollerton
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Livesey - Son of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Planer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooey - Son of James Cooey & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwell - Son of William Halliwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Holgate - Daughter of John Holgate & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Birchby - Son of William Birchby & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Lavinia
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Myers - Daughter of Ann Myers
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ward - Son of Peter Ward & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edge - Daughter of Joseph Edge & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hall - Son of William Hall & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Makinson - Daughter of George Makinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Mason - Son of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer Forrest - Son of Ann Forrest, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dodgin - Daughter of Edwin Dodgin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edwin Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of James Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Swinwick - Son of Richard Swinwick & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Wilde - Daughter of Leonard Wilde & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Thomasson - Daughter of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph James Greenhalgh
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth Baxendale - Son of William Baxendale & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Brimilow - Son of John Brimilow & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kirkman - Son of Elijah Kirkman & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hadfield - Daughter of Dennis Hadfield & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Alice Vare - Daughter of Joseph Vare & Sarah Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rostron - Daughter of George Rostron & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hulton - Son of Richard Hulton & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Gill - Daughter of Ellen Gill, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rueben Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beamer
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Calvert - Son of Martin Calvert & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Alice
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nuttall - Son of Ellis Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Westwell - Son of James Westwell & Selina
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Entwistle - Son of Samuel Entwistle & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harry Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Annie Maria
Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Annie Maria
Abode: Ashton Under Lyne
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Thomas Ramsden & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Elwell - Son of William Elwell & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evan Crompton - Son of George Crompton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Johnson - Daughter of Richard Johnson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beech - Son of Thomas Beech & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Police Sergeant
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Clough - Daughter of Samuel Clough & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Whittle - Daughter of Levi Whittle & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Parker - Son of Robert Parker & Jane
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lucas Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Isherwood - Son of James Isherwood & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Jane Croft - Daughter of Ralph Calvert William Croft & Annie
Abode: Gt. Bolton
Occupation: Lecturer at the Parish Church
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Edge Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Mary Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Houghton - Daughter of Ralph Houghton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of Robert Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Pendlebury - Daughter of William Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Grundy - Son of Frederick Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Daniel Fletcher & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Ridings - Son of Thomas Ridings & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rawsthorne - Son of Samuel Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Clarke - Son of Thomas Clarke & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharrock - Son of William Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mullineux - Daughter of John Mullineux & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Orrell - Son of Ralph Orrell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Agar - Daughter of William Agar & Olive
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Manchester Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Ada
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane McCallum - Daughter of Charles McCallum & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Slater - Son of George Slater & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Guffogg - Son of John Guffogg & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Parker Dixon - Daughter of William Mitton Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hollinshead - Daughter of John Hollinshead & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Shaw - Son of Joseph Shaw & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Susanna
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Rawsthorne - Daughter of William Rawsthorne & Amelia
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Gorton - Son of William Gorton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Ann
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Mayoh - Daughter of John Mayoh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kay - Son of John Kay & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Ainsworth Greenhalgh - Son of Oliver Greenhalgh & Percival [sic]
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Heaton - Son of John Heaton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Robert Lever & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hayes - Son of Joseph Hayes & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward King - Son of James King & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Parkinson - Daughter of William Parkinson & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lowcock Greenhalgh Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Culshaw - Son of Alice Culshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Garnett - Son of Richard Garnett & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stamp Printer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Willower
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Hand
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Louisa Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall Morris - Son of James Morris & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Bibby - Daughter of Robert Bibby & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Evan Taylor & Dina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Butler Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Higginson - Son of Richard Higginson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harrison Younghusband - Son of John Younghusband & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Calvert - Daughter of Thomas Calvert & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Settle - Son of Henry Settle & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Wate - Daughter of William Wate & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Bullin - Son of Joseph Bullin & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Mort - Daughter of Mary Mort, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Norris - Son of Henry Norris & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Vause - Son of James Vause & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Woodburn - Daughter of Henry Woodburn & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stewart Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Ratcliffe Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Hardman - Daughter of Archibald Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crankshaw - Daughter of James Crankshaw & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Stewart - Daughter of George Stewart & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Dutton - Son of David Dutton & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Ann Spiby - Daughter of Alice Spiby, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Longworth - Son of Daniel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stephen Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Turner - Son of Joseph Turner & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Balfour - Son of George Balfour & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sager - Daughter of Thomas Sager & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Ruth Rostron, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Sixsmith - Daughter of William Sixsmith & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Jane Wood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cawfield - Daughter of George Cawfield & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hasleden - Son of John Hasleden & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Theadore Lounsagh - Son of Conald Lounsagh & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cook - Son of William Cook & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas McKenzie - Son of Daniel McKenzie, Deceased & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lyons - Daughter of Margaret Lyons, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Davinia Borsay - Daughter of William Borsay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Atkinson - Daughter of George Atkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Handel Robinson - Son of Mary Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Swailes - Daughter of James Swailes & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Isaac Foster & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Foster - Daughter of James Foster & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rostron - Daughter of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Edward Ivotson - Son of Edward Ivotson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Roper - Son of Edmund Roper & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Garthwright - Son of James Garthwright & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Laithwaite - Daughter of Joseph Laithwaite & Susan
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Jonah Thompson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mee - Son of William Mee & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Peter Lever - Son of Peter Lever & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hodgkinson - Daughter of James Hodgkinson & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Turner - Son of Margaret Turner, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Marsden Wood - Son of Margaret Wood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eckersley Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hasleden - Son of James Hasleden & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lovatt - Son of James Lovatt & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Susanna
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Robert Deane - Son of Richard Deane & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Rostron - Daughter of Robert Rostron & Abigail
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marbeck - Daughter of Sarah Marbeck, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stevenson - Daughter of Thomas Stevenson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Boyle - Daughter of James Boyle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Brownlow - Daughter of Charles Brownlow & Susan
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rudge - Daughter of Peter Rudge & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Parker - Daughter of Mark Parker & Rachel
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hough - Daughter of Robert Hough & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Whittaker - Daughter of Daniel Whittaker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Charnley - Son of William Charnley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Austerberry - Son of Daniel Austerberry & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hastwell - Son of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Haslam - Daughter of William Henry Haslam & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hastwell - Daughter of James Hastwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Taylor Wigglesworth, Married Woman - Daughter of Lawrence Wigglesworth & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lawton - Daughter of Isaac Lawton & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brabin, Married Woman - Daughter of John Brabin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Common Brewer
Baptised By: Thos. Berry, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Borer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Longworth - Son of Adam Longworth & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Iron
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susannah Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rostron - Daughter of William Rostron & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Shuttleworth - Son of William Shuttleworth & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Kitchen - Son of George Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Moores - Son of John Moores & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Duxbury - Daughter of Adam Duxbury & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Martha
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Hayes - Daughter of Oliver Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Logwood Grinder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Watson - Daughter of Henry Watson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Potato Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Openshaw - Son of Edwin Openshaw & Rachel
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Brockbank - Daughter of George Brockbank & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Aspinwall - Son of James Aspinwall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Watson - Daughter of Isabella Watson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Alice
Abode: Hindley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bridge - Son of Booth Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bridge Bridge - Son of Booth Bridge & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Chorlton - Son of Thomas Chorlton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pipe Layer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hall - Son of John Hall & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Lord - Son of Robert Lord & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Mary Ann Sykes - Daughter of Benjamin Sykes & Sarah
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ellen Burtinwood - Daughter of William Burtinwood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Moss - Son of William Moss & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Joanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Darcy Lever - Son of Darcy Lever & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Smethurst - Daughter of Jane Smethurst, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Alcock - Son of Michael Alcock & Betsy
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Iron ?
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of Moses Berry & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lomax - Daughter of Benjamin Lomax & Nancy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Josiah Barlow & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Emma Edge - Daughter of Mark Edge & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Daniel Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Mary
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Herbert Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Clough - Daughter of John Clough & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Townley - Son of Richard Townley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jacob Greenhalgh & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Smethurst - Son of Walter Smethurst & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Taylor - Daughter of Joshua William Taylor & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert William Lomax - Son of Ann Lomax, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nicholas Boardman - Son of Mary Boardman
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smalley - Son of Joseph Daniel Smalley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Edge - Daughter of Daniel Edge & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Fish - Son of John Fish & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot & Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Operative
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Blackley - Daughter of James Blackley & Jemima
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leah Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Leah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Julia Ann Hughs - Daughter of Robert Hughs & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of William Brown & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Baines - Son of George Baines & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morgan - Daughter of John Morgan & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Bailey - Son of Elizabeth Bailey, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edmund Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cubbin - Son of William Cubbin & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Thorpe - Daughter of Ann Thorpe, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harper Gould - Son of Mary Ann Gould, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Greenlees - Daughter of John Greenlees & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Litterick - Son of Robert Litterick & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Patty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Grime - Daughter of John Grime & Elizabeth
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ramsden - Daughter of Howarth Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Halliwell - Son of Jacob Halliwell & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rostron - Son of Rowland Rostron & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Ann Lever, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cross - Son of Edward Cross & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Game Dealer
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Atherton - Daughter of Hugh Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Berry - Son of John Berry & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Arthur Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Culshaw - Son of Alice Culshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Vickers Gale - Daughter of Mary Gale, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bridge Philips - Son of Jane Philips, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: E. Mooyaartor, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of John Frederic Heywood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Astley Bridge
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ainsworth - Daughter of Samuel Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Cooper - Daughter of Livesey Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Peicer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fielding - Son of Thomas Fielding & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Briggs Ramsden - Son of Thomas Ramsden & Rachel
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Beardsworth - Daughter of George Beardsworth & Rachel
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Beardsworth - Son of George Beardsworth & Rachel
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Jones - Son of William Jones & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Driver - Son of James Driver & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Brooks - Son of Moses Brooks & Mary
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Gibson - Son of Betsy Gibson, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Minnie Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Susanna
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Baker - Daughter of Henry Baker & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Bradshaw - Son of George Bradshaw & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Houghton - Son of Charles Houghton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pendlebury - Son of Rueben Pendlebury & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Kavanagh - Son of William Kavanagh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Kavanagh - Daughter of William Kavanagh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Joseph Blackley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Mather - Daughter of George Mather & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Briscoe Heydock - Son of Sarah Heydock, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bocock - Daughter of Robert Bocock & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shippobottom - Son of Robert Shippobottom & Ruth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Scowcroft - Son of Egbert Scowcroft & Eliza
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Nov 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Rachel
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Clapham - Daughter of Mary Ann Clapham, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hamblet Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: File Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Webster - Son of Richard Webster & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dora Helena Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ellen Bolton - Daughter of Samuel Bolton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Nisbet - Son of George Nisbet & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Calderbank - Daughter of Martha Calderbank, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ellam Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Maria Mitchell - Daughter of Mary Mitchell, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Wolstencroft - Daughter of Thomas Wolstencroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of James Wright & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hyam - Son of William Hyam & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bayne - Son of Mary Bayne, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Burrow - Daughter of James Burrow & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frazer Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Walsh Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Watson Wiggins - Daughter of John Wiggins & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fallows - Son of Mark Fallows & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilly Anderton Haslam - Daughter of Ralph Haslam & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ann Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Burgess - Daughter of Joseph Burgess & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Thos. Wallace, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Card Hand
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Robert Haddock - Son of John Haddock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Fryer - Daughter of Edward Fryer & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Richard Haslam & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Dearden - Son of James Dearden & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Ainscow - Daughter of Robert Ainscow & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Carr - Son of Henry Carr & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Gradwell - Daughter of William Gradwell & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Moses Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holt - Son of Henry Holt & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wilde - Son of Thomas Wilde & Betsy
Abode: Egerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Heyes - Son of Nicholas Heyes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Ann Kay, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R.C.W. Croft, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Dec 1859 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Hannah
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: Henry Powell, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1858 - 1860, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1860