|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1853 - 1856
Baptisms for 1855
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1854
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Edward Foster & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ryder Livesy - Daughter of Samuel Livesy & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walsh - Son of Thomas Walsh & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniel Morris Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lipscomb Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Ross - Daughter of James Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Charles Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wignall - Son of James Wignall & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch Man
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Rostron Pilkington - Son of Sarah Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Lord - Daughter of James Lord & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christian Huddert - Son of Joseph Huddert & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainscow - Son of James Ainscow & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Robert Gregson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Isherwood - Daughter of Wright Isherwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Shepherd - Son of Miles Shepherd & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hope - Son of James Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Holden - Daughter of George Holden & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Speddy - Son of Edward Speddy & Ruth
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Sharples - Son of Noah Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of Joseph Hamer & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Ward Scholes - Son of Roger Ward Scholes & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Moscrop - Son of Abraham Moscrop & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gradwell - Daughter of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Shippobotham - Daughter of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of James Turner & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Court - Son of Henry Court & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mort - Daughter of Thomas Mort & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Challen - Daughter of Joseph Challen & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cornelius Septimus Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Frances Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Baron - Son of Jane Baron, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thorp - Son of Ottwell Thorp & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ellen Baynes - Daughter of Richard Baynes & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Pheobe
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Agar Hoyle - Son of William Agar Hoyle & Olivia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Longfield Farrer - Son of Thomas Farrer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Alexander Hardie - Son of Robert Hardie & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sea Man
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marcella Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Coal Discharger
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Chatterton - Son of Samuel Chatterton & Clara
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Parker - Son of James Parker & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle, Gentleman & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur James Haslam - Son of John Aspinwall Haslam & Alicia Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bankers Clerk
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Holt Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Chadwick - Son of Edward Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Graham Rhodes - Son of Charles Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barnes - Daughter of Peter Barnes & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bates Owen - [Child] of Ann Owen, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dowling - Daughter of Robert Dowling & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Hilton - Son of Ann Hilton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hollinshead - Daughter of William Hollinshead & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia France - Daughter of Moses France & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Mather - Son of John Mather & Betty
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Criss - Daughter of Mary Criss, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood Grime - Son of Ashton Grime & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Mann - Daughter of Thomas Mann & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Richard Mather & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Allen - Son of George Allen & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frederick Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Waters - Son of Joseph Waters & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simeon Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Coop - Daughter of Henry Coop & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lawless - Son of Edward Lawless & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fletcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hart - Son of Thomas Hart & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Richard Orrell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Meadows - Son of Joseph Meadows & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Heaton - Daughter of Joseph Heaton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Grierson - Daughter of John Grierson & Margaret Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Alice Seed - Daughter of John Seed & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Tong - Son of Peter Tong & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Susanna Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Sedon - Daughter of John Sedon & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hayhurst - Son of Francis Hayhurst & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Everet Cooper & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of Ennis Hadfield & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hayes - Daughter of William Hayes & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Amelia
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Singleton - Son of Joseph Singleton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Simon Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of Betty Ramsden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of John Lee & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Gregary - Daughter of Robert Gregary & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vause - Daughter of Thomas Vause & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Langshaw - Son of Roger Langshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lester - Daughter of Thomas Lester & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Nancy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenhalgh Lee - Son of Henry Lee & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch & Clock Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Watson - Son of Peter Watson & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Sophia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Parthinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Thomas Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bannister Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hewitt - Son of William Hewitt & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Alice Openshaw Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ramsbottam - Daughter of Henry Ramsbottam & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hurst - Daughter of Jacob Hurst & Dina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: William Booker Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clementine Mitchell - Daughter of William Mitchell & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Abrahams Haslam - Son of Robert Abrahams Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur James Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Amelia
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Sandham - Son of William Sandham & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Lee - Daughter of John Lee & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Liptrot - Daughter of Thomas Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Norris - Daughter of Samuel Norris & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Orrell - Daughter of Joseph Orrell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Lawson - Daughter of Robert Lawson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hartington - Daughter of Joseph Hartington & Ellen
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Suddell - Daughter of Richard Suddell & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lomax Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Walls - Son of Joseph Walls & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Chaplin - Daughter of Jabaz Chaplin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William France - Son of Walter France & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tyrer Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Baines - Son of John Baines & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Dootson - Son of Henry Dootson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Moss - Son of Peter Moss & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rueben Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Betsy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice France - Daughter of Richard France & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rogers - Son of John Rogers & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Wallwork - Son of Roger Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brownlow - Son of Henry Brownlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Callender Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Horridge - Daughter of Thomas Horridge & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane McCiver - Daughter of Thomas McCiver & Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Frances
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Constantine - Daughter of James Constantine & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Leather Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Southworth - Son of Christopher Southworth & Helena Riley
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist & Draper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizth. Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Mason - Daughter of James Mason & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grisdale - Daughter of Jonathan Grisdale & Sophia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Jackson Crook - Son of Ellis James Crook & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harrison Chapman - Son of Alfred Chapman & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Markland Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada Maria Cannon - Daughter of William Walter Cannon & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kenyon Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barlow Bridge - Son of Richard Bridge & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bessey Gardner - Daughter of Robert Gardner & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Claras
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Potter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Elizabeth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Laithwaite - Daughter of Thomas Laithwaite & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Stiffener
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Alexander Halliwell & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirk - Son of Joseph Kirk & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rag Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Isherwood - Daughter of Richard Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Glen - Son of Lawrence Glen & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tomlinson - Daughter of Robert Tomlinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jane Barker - Daughter of William Barker & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dennison Suttle - Son of William Suttle & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kate Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shuttleworth - Son of Thomas Shuttleworth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Prudence Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Davenport - Daughter of George Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport - Son of George Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Heaton - Daughter of Jonathan Heaton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Longworth - Daughter of George Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collector
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Hilton - Daughter of Simon Hilton & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Walch - Daughter of Joseph Walch & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Best - Son of John Best & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Waddicar - Daughter of Robert Waddicar & Harriet
Abode: Anglezark
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dixon - Son of Joseph Dixon & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William David Gaukroger - Son of Jeremiah Gaukroger & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Reynolds - Son of John Reynolds & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Theadocia Baxendale - Daughter of Thomas Baxendale & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Charlotte
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Under Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fowler - Daughter of John Fowler & Mary Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Alfred Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Edward Rylands - Son of William Rylands & Sarah
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Station Master
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Mason - Son of Robert Mason & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen -
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Notes: [Parents' names and surname not recorded but father's occupation entered as Carter.
Noted that 'The Man that Registered this child went to enquire the father & mother's
names and did not return']
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Colman - Daughter of William Colman & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mullineux - Son of Mary Mullineux, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Southern - Son of Robert Southern & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fogg - Son of Robert Fogg & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Letice Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Allen - Son of Richard Allen & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banks Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ann Bispam - Daughter of Napoleon George Bispam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ann Gledhill - Daughter of Thomas Gledhill & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Dean - Son of Robert Dean & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Albert Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Morris - Son of Alexander Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Gooden - Daughter of George Gooden & Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Maria Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Golding - Daughter of Henry Golding & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Coop - Daughter of Edwin Coop & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Southworth - Son of John Southworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Thomas - Daughter of Joseph Thomas & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hall - Son of James Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lever - Daughter of Darcy Lever & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Edge - Son of Joseph Edge & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert Brooks - Son of Samuel Brooks & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Jane
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Mary Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Julia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of William Ratcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Job Pickup - Son of John Pickup & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Nightingale - Son of William Nightingale & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Coot - Daughter of James Coot & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks Hulme - [Child] of Thomas Hulme & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Notes: [Entered as 'Dau: of']
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jelly Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Emily
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kitchen - Daughter of Wright Kitchen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Alice
Abode: Brindle
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Howarth - Son of William Howarth & Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brockbank - Son of George Brockbank & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Strong - Daughter of Joseph Strong & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of Eliza Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Blain - Son of William Blain & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chemist & Druggist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Francis Baxendale - Son of James Baxendale & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pickersgill - Daughter of Thomas Pickersgill & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomasson - Son of Henry Thomasson & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Haslam Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Fairhurst - Daughter of William Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ayers - Daughter of Henry Ayers & Ann
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Oldham - Daughter of Robinson Oldham & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Solomon Cunningham - Son of Joseph Cunningham & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Cunningham - Daughter of Joseph Cunningham & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell Mort - Son of James Mort & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kirkman - Son of Lawrence Kirkman & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Travers - Son of Henry Travers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Swailes - Son of Joseph Swailes & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bellerby - Son of William Bellerby & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Edwin Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wood - Son of Maria Wood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Morris - Son of Edward Morris & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Crowder - Son of Stephen Crowder & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of George Houghton & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Williams - Son of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Jonathan Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Lever - Daughter of Peter Lever & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Cooper - Daughter of Henry Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Bromiley - Daughter of James Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Greenwood - Daughter of William Greenwood & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Knowles - Son of Israel Knowles & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Higson - Daughter of Ernest Higson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Elizabeth
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonas Tiley - Son of John Tiley & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Pendlebury - Daughter of Robert Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pickering - Son of William Pickering & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Newton - Son of William Newton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Barbra
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ramsden - Son of Edmund Ramsden & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of James Ward & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Grace
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Hamer - Son of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davies - Son of William Davies & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Olive
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beatie - Daughter of William Beatie & Elizabeth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lowe - Daughter of John Lowe & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Trades Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith Tillotson - Daughter of John Tillotson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kennon - Son of Levingstone Kennon & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Lawson - Son of James Lawson & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Walles - Daughter of William Walles & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of John Fogg & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Hodgkinson - Son of James Hodgkinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Cross - Son of William Cross & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wardhaugh - Son of Edward Wardhaugh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hoy - Son of William Hoy & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lewis Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fire Tenter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Birchby - Son of William Birchby & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Mitton Dixon - Son of William Mitton Dixon & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Mary Ann Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Cubbin - Daughter of Elizabeth Cubbin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Cross - Daughter of James Cross & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan William Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hargraves - Son of William Hargraves & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Gee - Son of John Gee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crank - Son of William Crank & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Agnes Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Patrick - Son of Robert Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Robinson - Daughter of James Battersby Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Howcroft - Daughter of Peter Howcroft & Sophia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Mary Ann
Abode: Clifton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Gibson - Daughter of Robert Gibson & Rosanna Eglin
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of John Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of John Vickers & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Lever - Son of William Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hibbert - Daughter of William Hibbert & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John France - Son of Thomas France & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Foster - Daughter of Mary Foster, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Ferguson - Son of George Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Edmund Bardsley - Son of George Walkden Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Daughter of Jane Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Livesey - Daughter of Nehemiah Livesey & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Lomax - Son of Thomas Lomax & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Dina
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Watson - Son of John Watson & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of Sarah Kay, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Ann
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edge - Son of Thomas Edge & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Thwaites - Daughter of Thomas Thwaites & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Spencer Hargreaves - Son of Charles Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Margaret Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jabez Birch - Son of Jabez Birch & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Fogg - Daughter of Mary Fogg, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsden - Son of Joseph William Marsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Ralph Marsden & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crank - Daughter of George Crank & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Collier - Son of James Collier & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dagnall - Daughter of Joseph Dagnall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Pligh - Daughter of John Pligh & Deborah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lowrey Gerrard - Son of James Gerrard & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tattersall - Son of Peter Tattersall & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Cooper - Daughter of Bannister Cooper & Martha
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cooper Wilde - Daughter of George Wilde & Mary
Abode: Prestwich
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Williams - Son of William Williams & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Christie - Daughter of Alexander Christie & Phoebe
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Platt - Son of George Platt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hurley - Daughter of Robert Hurley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred John Hyton - Son of George Hyton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Chivers - Daughter of Richard Chivers & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Serjeant
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Nicholson - Daughter of William Nicholson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph McDowell - Son of John McDowell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Charles Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Jane Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Katharine Eastham - Daughter of James Eastham & Henrietta Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Glover - Son of Alfred Glover & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maud Sarah Fletcher - Daughter of Thomas Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Edge - Daughter of John Edge & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Cass - Daughter of Francis Cass & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bateson - Son of George Bateson & Mary Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Massey - Son of Thomas Massey & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bateson - Son of Peter Bateson & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Stover
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Hayes - Son of Oliver Hayes & Margaret
Abode: Berry
Occupation: Log Wood Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Margaret
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Blakeley - Daughter of James Blakeley & Eliza
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Whotley - Son of George Whotley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cab Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of Richard Boardman & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Cumpsty - Son of James Cumpsty & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Lucas - Daughter of Thomas Lucas & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Reuben Harrison & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Bates Nicholson - Son of Timothy Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Evans - Son of William Evans & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Phethean Makan - Son of John Makan & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Banks Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Henry Mather - Son of John Mather
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haydock - Son of John Haydock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas France - Son of Jesse France & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brown - Son of Wright Brown & Jane
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Arnold Crook - Son of John Crook & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Syddall - Son of James Syddall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Florence Read - Daughter of George Read & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Gorton - Son of John Gorton & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Kirkby Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Nuttall - Son of William Nuttall & Jane Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Amelia Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of George Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah McMarner - Daughter of John McMarner & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter & Plasterer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cunliffe Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Massey - Son of Simon Massey & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Alice Thornton - Daughter of Peter Thornton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton Barlow - Son of Henry Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Catterall - Son of William Catterall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Marsden - Daughter of John Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Hoyle - Son of William Hoyle & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomas - Son of Abraham Lomas & Isabella
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Designer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Walker - Son of John Walker & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Drucilla
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Whittle - Daughter of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Jane Eskldson - Daughter of Catharine Eskldson, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jul 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Lonsdale - Daughter of William Lonsdale & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Windward - Son of Thomas Windward & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Banks - Son of John Banks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Eckersley - Daughter of Abraham Eckersley & Rachel
Abode: Bacup
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bowcock - Son of Robert Bowcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Winifred Ann Higginson - Daughter of William Higginson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Thornley - Daughter of Henry Thornley & Martha
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plainer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Edmund Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Woods - Son of Nathan Woods & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of Joseph Cunliffe & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Grime Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hart - Daughter of Jabez Hart & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haydock - Son of William Haydock & Bridget
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of David Haslam & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Crank - Daughter of Richard Crank & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crank - Son of James Crank & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Screwer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Caleb Salkeld - Son of Benjamin Salkeld & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hill - Son of Joseph Hill & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Vickers - Son of Roscoe Vickers & Mary Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of William Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Morgan - Son of Edward Morgan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Williams - Son of Charlotte Williams, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hannah Byers - Daughter of Robert Byers & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of Garnett Pennington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Worsley - Son of James Worsley & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Wolstencroft - Daughter of Robert Wolstencroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Greenhalgh - Son of Ellis Greenhalgh & Kate
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Wright - Daughter of Phinias Wright & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Waterhouse - Son of Thomas Waterhouse & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Jones - Son of Alexander Jones & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Briggs - Daughter of Samuel Briggs & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Atkinson - Daughter of Thomas Atkinson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle & Fly Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josephus Broughton - Son of Isaac Broughton & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Laddell Gabbott - Son of John Gabbott & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Wiseman - Daughter of Edward Wiseman & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wiseman - Daughter of Edward Wiseman & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lloyd - Son of Edward Lloyd & Frances
Abode: Townley
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howker - Son of Ellis Howker & Miah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gamaliel Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Tomlinson - Daughter of Joseph Tomlinson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Snape Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Burnes - Son of James Burnes & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner & Builder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Nightingale - Daughter of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Jane Cort - Daughter of John Cort & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simon Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Darbishire - Son of Samuel Darbishire & Clemance
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Briggs - Son of James Briggs & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Sharples Wild - Son of Leonard Wild & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roby Foy - Son of Joseph Foy & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ranecar - Son of William Ranecar & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Zachariah Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Eli Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Walker - Son of Peter Walker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward William Farnworth - Son of William Farnworth & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Stewart - Daughter of Charles Stewart & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Constantine - Son of Edward Constantine & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Lythgoe - Daughter of Jacob Lythgoe & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martin Calvert - Son of Barrett Calvert & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Ralph Whittle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wild - Daughter of Joseph Wild & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Grime - Son of James Grime & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Ashton - Son of Moses Ashton & Eliza
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Sager - Daughter of Thomas Sager & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Nicholson - Daughter of Thomas Nicholson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Windeross - Son of David Windeross & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Crook - Daughter of Alexander Crook & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ratcliffe - Daughter of Hannah Ratcliffe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Blunderhead - Son of Mary Blunderhead, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Duggleby - Daughter of Thomas Duggleby & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Ellis Haslam & Marth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oswald Simpson - Son of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Colley - Son of John Colley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Beddows - Son of William Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Crook - Son of Jonathan Crook & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Simpson - Daughter of James Simpson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Margaret Gregory, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Henry Parkinson & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Everet Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Pendlebury - Son of Jonathan Pendlebury & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warriner Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Peters - Daughter of Joseph Peters & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rushton - Daughter of John Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bread Baker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lomax - Daughter of William Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of John Ward & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willoughby Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Alice Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harrison - Son of Eliza Harrison, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Thomason - Daughter of Peter Thomason & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Walter Winder - Son of James Winder & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Newton - Daughter of Samuel Newton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ridings - Son of John Ridings & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Berry - Son of John Berry & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of John Mason & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Tong - Daughter of Richard Tong & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Wild - Son of Benjamin Wild & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pensioner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Meadows - Son of Henry Meadows & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen McCarty - Daughter of Martha McCarty, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Eccles - Son of Richard Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Annie Brockbank - Daughter of George Parker Brockbank & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hayhes - Daughter of Thomas Hayhes & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier 17 Regt. of Foot
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Mitchel Laycock - Daughter of Joseph Laycock & Sarah
Abode: Rawtenstall
Occupation: Striper & Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lord Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Heys - Daughter of Nicholas Heys & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Richard Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Balderston - Son of Joseph Balderston & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brockbank Reynolds - Daughter of James Reynolds & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Isaac Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shipperbottam - Daughter of Peter Shipperbottam & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Henrietta Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ralph Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cunliffe - Son of Samuel Cunliffe & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Moors - Son of William Moors & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Robert Walkden - Son of Robert Walkden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heys - Son of George Heys & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ward - Son of James Ward & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Andrews - Son of William Andrews & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evan Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sherrard Ashcroft - Son of Mary Ashcroft, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Jane Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kirkman - Daughter of Robert Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst Seddon - Son of James Smethurst Seddon & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lightbound - Daughter of Thomas Lightbound & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hartley - Son of Peter Hartley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Openshaw - Daughter of William Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Feber - Son of Thomas Feber & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Draper - Son of William Draper & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hasleden - Son of James Hasleden & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Leyland - Son of Henry Leyland & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fishwick - Son of Peter Fishwick & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Barlow - Daughter of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lonsdale - Son of Jane Lonsdale, Spinster
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hushlam - Daughter of Joseph Hushlam & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Nuttall - Daughter of Thomas Nuttall & Susanna
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Beddows - Son of Ann Beddows, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bromiley - Son of Nathan Bromiley & Harriet
Abode: Hayfield
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Bromiley - Daughter of Nathan Bromiley & Harriet
Abode: Hayfield
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dight - Son of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Chesters Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Fell - Son of George Fell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee Morris - Son of James Morris & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Beatie - Daughter of John Beatie & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Catterall - Daughter of Thomas Catterall & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher - Son of William Fletcher & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stewart - Son of Richard Stewart & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Kellett - Daughter of John Kellett & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Collins - Daughter of Jonathan Collins & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Ann Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Sep 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Vickers - Daughter of Frank Vickers & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Paul Downs - Son of Paul Downs & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rover Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Balshaw - Son of Joseph Balshaw & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cort - Son of Alice Cort, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harriet
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Squire Duckworth & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Walsh - Son of George Walsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Clerke - Son of John Clerke & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walmsley - Daughter of Benjamin Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Louisa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wealthy - Daughter of Thomas Wealthy & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wright Green - Son of John Green & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Warburton Greenhalgh - Daughter of David Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Burton - Daughter of John Burton & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge & Ellen
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Evans Brindle - Son of Ralph Brindle & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Arthur Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Cleworth - Daughter of Ralph Cleworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emanuel Thomasson - Son of James Thomasson & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lewis Wells - Daughter of Robert Wells & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wells - Son of Robert Wells & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Martha
Abode: Mosley
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Weal - Son of Edward Weal & Emily
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Scowcroft - Daughter of John Scowcroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hall - Son of Richard Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jones - Son of Hannah Jones, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Plate Layer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Isabella Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Yates - Daughter of Betty Yates, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Halliwell & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Notes: [Father's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Markland - Son of William Markland & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Young - Son of Samuel Young & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Vause - Daughter of James Vause & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Hill - Son of John Hill & Sophia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Horatio Winder - Son of David Winder & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Pass - Son of Peter Pass & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dutton - Son of John Dutton & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Burgess - Son of Sarah Burgess, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Farnworth - Son of Moses Farnworth & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Helen Armitstead - Daughter of Robert Armitstead, Gentleman & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Oct 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Wellsby - Daughter of Joseph Wellsby & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Tunstall - Son of John Tunstall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenhalgh Wright - Son of William Wright & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Hope Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rose - Son of William Rose & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Gidman - Daughter of Hugh Gidman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Bleakley - Son of Edmund Bleakley & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Taylor - Daughter of Charles Taylor & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jane Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Critchley - Daughter of James Critchley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walsh Horrocks - Son of Henry Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Buttler Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Fanny
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Quarry Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Little - Daughter of John Little & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Garthwright - Son of Thomas Garthwright & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of Thomas Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Charles Ormrod - Son of Peter Ormrod & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hopwood - Son of Henry Hopwood & Elizabeth Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Roscoe - Daughter of John Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of Alice Duxbury, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duxbury - Son of Alice Duxbury, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Duxbury - Son of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Chemical Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Gibson - Son of Robert Gibson & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Bateson - Daughter of Henry Bateson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Linen Draper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gathrick - Son of James Gathrick & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hall Birtwistle - Son of Henry Birtwistle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nisbet - Son of George Nisbet & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Man
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Flitcroft - Son of William Flitcroft & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Israel Walsh - Son of Joseph Walsh & Rosanna
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Thomas Aspinall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of Nancy Berry, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Vickers - Daughter of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Henry Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Francis Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Ann Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Christie - Son of John Henry Christie & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Seller
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grisdale - Son of Gabriel Grisdale & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hardy - Son of George Hardy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of William Lever & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Walsh Tong - Son of William Tong & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Peel - Son of Henry Peel & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of Abraham Crook & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - Son of Joseph Anderton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Roberts - Son of Christopher Roberts & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Sharrock - Son of James Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainswworth - Son of William Ainswworth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Dolphin Wood - Son of James Wood & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Alma Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mitchell - Son of David Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Albinson - Daughter of Samuel Albinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Albinson - Daughter of Samuel Albinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Landsdale - Son of William Landsdale & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pearson - Son of Atkinson Pearson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Wood - Daughter of Abraham Wood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Murray - Son of Oliver Murray & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George English - Son of David English & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Jeweller
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Priestley - Son of Elisha Priestley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Priestley - Daughter of Elisha Priestley & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pope - Daughter of Ann Alice Pope, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Susannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rushton - Daughter of Robert Rushton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Fell - Daughter of Richard Fell & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Nov 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Garner - Daughter of Elizabeth Garner, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sweetlove - Daughter of James Knowles Sweetlove & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Sharrock - Daughter of James Sharrock & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of Benjamin Holt & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Hart - Son of James Hart & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Margaret Longworth - Daughter of Daniel Longworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Hulton - Son of James Hulton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Dakin - Son of William Dakin & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coal Miner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Shaw - Son of Ellen Shaw, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of William Kay & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Vickers - Daughter of Elizabeth Vickers, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Chatharine
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Norris - Daughter of Thomas Norris & Rachel
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Howson - Daughter of James Howson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Arthur Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emmeline Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton, Gentleman & Harriett Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Harrison - Daughter of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Bleakley - Son of Thomas Bleakley & Millisan
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Aspden - Daughter of Richard Aspden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Higson - Daughter of William Higson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Milde - Daughter of Nathaniel Milde & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Robert Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - Son of James Parker & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Guffogg - Daughter of John Guffogg & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Slater - Daughter of Alice Slater, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dearlove - Son of William Dearlove & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
Abode: Edgerton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Woods - Son of William Woods & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Crook - Son of Matthew Crook & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Astley - Daughter of James Astley & Eliza
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Henry Francis Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Maria Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Kirkman - Daughter of Thomas Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fore Man
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Brown - Son of Walter Brown & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Fray - Son of Enoch Fray & Elizabeth
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ross - Son of William Ross & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robert McLelland - Son of William McLelland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: W. H. Coates Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Makin - Son of Henry Makin & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Timbrell - Daughter of George Timbrell & Margaret
Abode: London
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann York - Daughter of John York & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
Abode: Haywood
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Sudworth - Son of William Sudworth & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Squire Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Betty
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aldred - Daughter of Thomas Aldred & Ellen
Abode: Halshawmoore
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Sarah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Bryce - Daughter of William Bryce & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hutchinson - Daughter of Edward Hutchinson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pollitt - Daughter of William Pollitt & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Williams - Son of Daniel Williams & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of Ralph Crook & Mary
Abode: Edenfield
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Thornley - Daughter of Thomas Thornley & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1855 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Harries Jones Curate
Register: Baptisms 1853 - 1856, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1856