|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1849 - 1851
Baptisms for 1850
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1849
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of George Wood & Ann
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Witter - Son of William Witter & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Kay - Daughter of Nathan Kay & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phineas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brown - Son of John Brown & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Cottrill - Daughter of John Cottrill & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Hannah
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phebe Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Barker Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of James Wolstenholme & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stansfield - Son of Daniel Stansfield & Sarah
Abode: Haigh
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parkinson Hailwood - Son of George Hailwood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Davies - Daughter of Arthur Davies & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Park - Daughter of John Park & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Thomson - Daughter of William Thomson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ridings - Daughter of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Ridings - Daughter of Gilbert Ridings & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor McMellan - Daughter of Hannah McMellan, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Poole - Daughter of Henry Poole & Bella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of Henry Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Lloyd - Daughter of Benjamin Lloyd & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Fairclough - Son of Timothy Fairclough & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Moore - Son of John Moore & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fishwick - Son of John Fishwick & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Hayes Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Edward Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Emma Robb - Daughter of James Robb & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Towell - Son of James Towell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mills - Son of William Mills & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Mason - Son of William Mason & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Matthias Wilkinson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Ferguson - Daughter of John Ferguson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Shippobotham - Daughter of Peter Shippobotham & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Shippobotham - Daughter of Robert Shippobotham & Ruth
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Crichton Frow - Son of James Frow & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker's Clerk
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hardman - Son of Archibald Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Susanna
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Lucy Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ormrod Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth, Gentleman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Summerton - Son of William Summerton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Almond Hildebrand - Son of Caroline Hildebrand, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of William Holden & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of John Pollitt & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Metal Planer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bleakley Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Eccles - Daughter of Richard Eccles & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ridyard - Son of Mary Ridyard, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lomax - Son of Charles Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Charnley - Daughter of John Charnley & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Douglas - Daughter of Robert Douglas & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Douglas - Daughter of Joseph Douglas & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann Isabella
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Surr - Daughter of Robert Surr & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Liptrot - Daughter of George Liptrot & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kitchen - Son of Ellis Kitchen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Settle - Daughter of Robert Settle & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Turner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ann
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Wild - Son of Richd. Wild & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Heywood - Daughter of Ellis Heywood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Olive - Son of James Olive & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Gaskell - Son of Robert Gaskell & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hill - Daughter of Enoch Hill & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Fletcher - Son of Charlotte Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Burton - Son of Middleton Burton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Mary Butterworth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of James Dewhurst & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Byers - Son of Robert Byers & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Street - Son of Sarah Street, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Peter Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Selina
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Lowe - Daughter of Samuel Lowe & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles William Rhodes - Son of Charles Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Store Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Harper - Daughter of John Harper & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cyrus Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ursula
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lot Wood - Son of Thomas Wood & Ursula
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Settle - Daughter of William Settle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Holcroft - Daughter of John Holcroft & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dawbakin - Son of Margt. Dawbakin, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Picton Walch - Daughter of Roger Walch & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: I.V. Picton Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Whewell - Daughter of Robert Whewell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Broadley - Son of Joseph Broadley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lancaster - Daughter of Elijah Lancaster & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lancaster - Daughter of Elijah Lancaster & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Olive - Daughter of John Olive & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rose - Son of George Rose & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jacob Hope - Son of Isaiah Hope & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Isaac Fairclough & Rebecca
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Knowles - Son of Mary Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Charles Crook & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Dillin - Son of William Dillin & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hornby - Son of Charles Hornby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hanson - Son of Ratcliffe Hanson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Birtwistle - Daughter of Henry Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of John Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Jameson - Daughter of Philip Jameson & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Meter Maker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daughter of Joseph Davies & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nabb - Son of Thomas Nabb & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Snape - Son of Robert Snape & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Bleakley - Daughter of Ellen Bleakley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Vickers Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marbeck - Daughter of William Marbeck & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Duggleby - Daughter of Jane Duggleby, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - Son of Amos Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Olive - Son of James Olive & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Hampson - Daughter of Martha Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Josiah Taylor & Mary
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chatterton - Daughter of Jacob Chatterton & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Philip Kershaw & Dinah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Polisher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dodgin - Daughter of John Dodgin & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hinds - Daughter of Henry Hinds & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Charnock - Son of John Charnock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of Isaac Howard & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Timothy Eckersley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Isherwood - Son of Joseph Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Martin - Son of John Martin & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shaw - Daughter of George Shaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wildman - Daughter of Anthony Wildman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brindle - Daughter of Margaret Brindle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bromley - Son of Caleb Bromley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigail Laithwaite - Daughter of Reuben Laithwaite & Abigail
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Maker up
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Thompson - Daughter of Joseph Thompson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rostron - Son of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hogg - Daughter of John Hogg & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas James Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Obadiah Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Francis Makan - Son of James Makan & Roseanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Robert Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tong - Daughter of Samuel Tong & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Smith Whittaker Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Leigh - Son of Hamor Leigh & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Shaw - Son of Allen Shaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Shaw - Daughter of Allen Shaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Betty Holt
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fletcher - Daughter of Ruth Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mayoh - Son of Ann Mayoh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Houghton Stanton - Son of John Stanton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Briggs - Son of George Briggs & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Lovett - Son of William Lovett & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Gray - Son of William Gray & Amelia, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Sharp - Daughter of William Sharp & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Prudence Jane Saterthwaite - Daughter of Miles Saterthwaite & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Lythgoe Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of Hugh Wilson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Walker - Daughter of Elizabeth Walker, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ryan - Daughter of George Ryan & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bentley - Daughter of William Bentley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gillibrand - Son of James Gillibrand & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Helen Wolfenden - Daughter of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wolfenden - Son of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Elizabeth Wolfenden - Daughter of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Emily Wolfenden - Daughter of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Wolfenden - Daughter of James Rawsthorne Wolfenden & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Webster - Son of George Webster & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Guy - Son of John Guy & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ellis Reynolds - Son of Ellis Reynolds & Julia Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Farrimond - Daughter of Thomas Farrimond & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Moses Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Vickers - Son of Joseph Vickers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Josephine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Bird - Daughter of William Bird & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of John Scholes & Jennett
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: Mr. Dawson
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Porter - Son of Samuel Porter & Mary
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Mr. Dawson
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Dixon - Daughter of Hugh Dixon & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur John Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Louisa
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Marsden Tillotson - Son of John Tillotson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holden Tillotson - Daughter of John Tillotson & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wood Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: G. T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seth Budworth - Son of James Budworth & Jennett
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornley Haddock - Daughter of Thomas Haddock & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Lee - Son of John Lee & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pendlebury - Daughter of John Pendlebury & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Partington - Son of Elizabeth Partington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Kirkman - Daughter of William Kirkman & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of John Mather & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Mather - Daughter of William Mather & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Samuel Barlow & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hannah Orrell - Daughter of James Orrell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walch - Son of John Walch & Mary Ann
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane York - Daughter of John York & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Astley - Son of William Astley & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Bella
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell Garthrick - Son of William Garthrick & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Tabitha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dearden - Son of John Dearden & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Layland - Son of William Layland & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Jane Wood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Henry Beswick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of Adam Edge & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of Robert Ramsden & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bates - Daughter of Alice Bates, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Entwisle - Son of Isaac Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edward Taylor & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Greenhalgh - Son of Matthew Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hena Welman - Daughter of John Welman & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Anna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Carrodus - Daughter of Jonathan Carrodus & Sarah, (deceased)
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Little - Son of John Little & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Kay Howarth - Son of Margaret Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jackson Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Burton - Son of Thomas Burton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Heys - Son of Christopher Heys & Ann
Abode: Newton Heath
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Factory Worker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Garstang - Son of John Garstang & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Monks - Son of Mary Monks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Richd. Heys & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of Abraham Brooks & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edge - Son of Jonathan Edge & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nicholson - Son of James Nicholson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bentham - Daughter of Joseph Bentham & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Laird - Son of Alexander Laird & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T.H. Chamberlain Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brown - Son of Wright Brown & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Pollitt Davenport - Son of Ellis Davenport & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duckworth - Daughter of Alice Duckworth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Frederick Thwaites - Son of Jonathan Thwaites & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Gorse - Daughter of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Brindle - Son of William Brindle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of William Monks & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Duckworth - Daughter of James Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Aspin - Son of Richard Aspin & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Shepherd - Son of Catharine Shepherd, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of Thomas Bailey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Heapy - Daughter of George Heapy & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Street - Son of Ann Street, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Green - Son of Walter Green & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Councill - Son of Henry Councill & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Ramsden - Son of Ann Ramsden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Farnworth - Daughter of James Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Emma Cross - Daughter of Henry Cross & Ann
Abode: Royton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pilling - Daughter of Squire Pilling & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Pickering - Daughter of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Rachel
Abode: Elton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heath - Daughter of William Heath & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Harness Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Gideon Isherwood & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Isherwood - Son of Gideon Isherwood & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Hannah, (deceased)
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Berry - Daughter of James Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Grundy - Son of Edward Grundy & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Drinnan - Son of Ellis Drinnan & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Pickvance - Daughter of John Pickvance & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Dootson Hornby - Son of David Hornby & Jemima
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Hornby - Daughter of David Hornby & Jemima
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Horsley - Son of Edward Horsley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Beech - Daughter of Thomas Beech & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspin - Daughter of Thomas Aspin & Catharine
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brooks - Son of Edward Brooks & Maria
Abode: Ratcliffe
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Abraham Haslam & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Arthur Wild - Son of Leonard Wild & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Waste Dealer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Mary Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Morley - Daughter of John Morley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Moor - Son of George Moor & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fogg - Daughter of Robert Fogg & Jane
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Higson - Son of Edward Higson & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wright - Son of Alice Wright, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Percival - Son of Henry Percival & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Leach - Daughter of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Letitia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Fustian Finisher
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow - Son of Nancy Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Settle Horrobin - Son of James Horrobin & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Bullough - Son of James Bullough & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel James Hancock - Son of Rebecca Hancock, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Garside - Daughter of James Garside & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Ainscow - Daughter of Thomas Ainscow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater & Flagger
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of Richard Yates & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Marsden - Son of Robert Marsden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: George T. Bridgeman Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Nancy, (deceased)
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sager - Son of William Sager & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Tillotson - Son of Thomas Tillotson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Lucy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Balderson - Daughter of John Balderson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettice Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Waterhouse - Daughter of Ellen Waterhouse, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Jenkinson - Daughter of James Jenkinson & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Matthew Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Margaret
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Craig - Daughter of John Craig & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fogg - Daughter of Samuel Fogg & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hasleden - Daughter of James Hasleden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Nancy, (deceased)
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Reuben Ramsden & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Kenworthy - Daughter of William Kenworthy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Marland - Daughter of Elizabeth Marland, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Marsden - Son of Samuel Marsden & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Charnock - Daughter of James Charnock & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Higson - Son of Richard Higson & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Taylor - Daughter of Alice Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of Ralph Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Henry Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hull - Son of John Hull & Emily
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hart - Daughter of Elias Hart & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sullivan - Son of Mary Sullivan, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Annie Gertrude Broadbent - Daughter of Frederick Broadbent & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Helen Brearley Martin - Daughter of Alexander Martin & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Massey - Son of Henry Massey & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Birtwistle - Daughter of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Holt - Daughter of William Holt & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hayes - Son of Ralph Hayes & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hesford - Son of John Hesford & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richmael Norris - Daughter of Charles Norris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Barlow - Daughter of Margaret Barlow, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crosley - Daughter of John Crosley & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walmsley - Son of Henry Walmsley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Eckersley - Daughter of Matthew Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Roscoe Reynolds - Son of Richard Reynolds & Hannah Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Langshaw - Daughter of Roger Langshaw & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Barton - Daughter of William Barton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Towell - Son of John Towell & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Townley - Son of Richd. Townley & Sarah
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warr - Son of William Warr & Mary Ann
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Warr - Daughter of William Warr & Mary Ann
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bleasby - Daughter of Richd. Bleasby & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Stockton - Son of Joseph Stockton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick William Winder - Son of Robert Winder & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Clegg - Daughter of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of William Mather & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of George Holden & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thomason - Daughter of Adam Thomason & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Southern - Son of John Southern & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Anderton - Daughter of Daniel Anderton & Susanna
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Cupid - Daughter of Thomas Cupid & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heaton - Daughter of Richard Heaton & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Perry - Daughter of Ebenezer Perry & Appolina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Worthington Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Lord - Daughter of Jane Lord, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hughes - Daughter of Ann Hughes, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lord - Daughter of Jane Lord, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Openshaw - Daughter of Richard Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornley - Son of Betsy Thornley, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farrar - Daughter of David Farrar & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mitchell - Daughter of Charles Mitchell & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wolstenholme - Daughter of John Wolstenholme & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fraser - Daughter of John Fraser & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blast Tender
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of James Mather & Susan
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Kay Howarth & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Catlow - Son of Isaac Catlow & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Standish Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fishwick - Daughter of Robert Fishwick & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Spence - Son of Joseph Spence & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Doodson - Son of Henry Doodson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Parkinson - Son of Thomas Parkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wardle - Son of Alice Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sharples - Son of Jane Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Eastwood - Daughter of Richard Eastwood & Mary
Abode: Swinton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Worthington - Son of Henry Worthington & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pickvance - Son of Peter Pickvance & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Allen - Daughter of Thomas Allen & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - Son of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Ann Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
Abode: Huddersfield
Occupation: Salt Merchant
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Cubbin - Daughter of William Cubbin & Nancy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mariannie Thompson Banks - Daughter of John Banks & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Cox - Daughter of Hashbadana Cox & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Crook - Son of Roger Crook & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Scholes - Son of Roger Scholes & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Leach - Daughter of Thomas Leach & Elizth.
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Spring Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joy Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fairhurst - Daughter of Mary Fairhurst, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fiddies - Daughter of James Fiddies & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Fiddies - Son of James Fiddies & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of Ellen Brown, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Walton - Daughter of Thomas Walton & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fire-man
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mort - Son of Benjamin Mort & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Richard Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Fly Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridgway Crompton - Son of John Ridgway Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rebecca Cunliffe - Daughter of Ann Cunliffe, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ann Davenport - Daughter of John Davenport & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Settle - Daughter of Esther Settle, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Ferguson - Son of Fergus Ferguson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Henrietta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Morgan - Son of Elizabeth Morgan, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hannah Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burkenshaw - Daughter of James Burkenshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Nancy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Crook - Son of Abel Crook & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Guest - Daughter of Alice Guest, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Threlfall Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bulcock - Son of Preston Bulcock & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bullough Aldred - Son of John Aldred & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tool Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ross - Son of William Ross & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Garner - Daughter of William Garner & Elizth.
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garner - Son of William Garner & Elizth.
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Langley - Son of William Langley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Winward - Son of Ralph Winward & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bogle - Son of James Bogle & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jane Chisnall - Daughter of Joseph Chisnall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Charles Holland - Son of William Holland & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Rachel
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Thomas Sharples - Son of James Sharples & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Catterall - Daughter of William Catterall & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Bushfield - Son of Richard Bushfield & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Bushfield - Daughter of Richard Bushfield & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Darbishire - Daughter of Thomas Darbishire & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Herr - Daughter of Joseph Herr & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Martha Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Sarah
Abode: Rumworth
Occupation: Spindle Forger
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Parkinson - Daughter of Michael Parkinson & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Crook - Son of Edward Crook & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Beswick - Son of Benjamin Beswick & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ridyard - Daughter of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Mather - Daughter of Joseph Mather & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lomax - Son of Robert Lomax & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Farnworth - Daughter of Nathanael Farnworth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hart - Daughter of Betsy Hart, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Malt Grinder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hague Bates - Son of John Bates & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bevitt - Son of Giles Bevitt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Snape - Son of Joseph Snape & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Draper - Son of Sarah Draper, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Burton - Daughter of Richard Burton & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Henry Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Smith - Daughter of Mary Spencer Smith, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Stockton - Daughter of Thomas Stockton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Knowles - Daughter of Joseph Knowles & Marian
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hopkinson - Daughter of Robert Hopkinson & Phebe
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Mangnall - Son of William Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of Philip Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hodge - Daughter of William Hodge & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sand Dealer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of William Hodge & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sand Dealer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Halliwell - Son of Robert Halliwell & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mangnall - Daughter of Benjamin Mangnall & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ince - Daughter of Margaret Ince, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Crompton - Son of Ann Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hormston - Son of Thomas Hormston & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Diggle - Daughter of Joseph Diggle & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Whittle - Daughter of Richard Whittle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Davies - Son of William Davies & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: R. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hunt - Daughter of Richard Hunt & Honor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: an adult
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Allan Boardman - Son of Jonathan Boardman & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Highton - Daughter of Henry Highton & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Mary Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Founder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Catharine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Settle - Son of John Settle & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Jolly - Son of Ellen Jolly, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Coucill - Daughter of Richard Coucill & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roseanna Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Adamson - Daughter of Thomas Adamson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Travers - Son of Henry Travers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas William Horrocks - Son of Richard Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Darbishire - Daughter of James Darbishire & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Jane Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Emma Green - Daughter of James Green & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Green - Daughter of James Green & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of James Green & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Notes: said to be 12 yrs. old
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Walker - Son of Mary Walker, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Farnworth - Son of Joseph Farnworth & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lever - Daughter of William Lever & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Liptrot - Daughter of William Liptrot & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Birch - Daughter of Thomas Birch & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Aldred - Son of Robert Aldred & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of William Kay & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Edge - Son of William Edge & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Guffog - Son of George Guffog & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Hamer - Son of Edwin Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John James Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Holt - Son of George Holt & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brown - Son of Sarah Brown, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Roseanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Calderley - Son of Abraham Calderley & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Excavator
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hinds - Son of Montgomery Hinds & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bleakley - Daughter of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Shone - Daughter of William Shone & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Harrison - Son of Edward Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Marshall - Son of William Marshall & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hogarth Bamber - Daughter of William Bamber & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roscoe Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Pitman Openshaw - Son of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furnace Man
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Makinson - Son of Samuel Makinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Barlow - Daughter of Josiah Barlow & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Marsden - Daughter of Joshua Marsden & Hannah
Abode: Cureden
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Riley - Daughter of Joseph Riley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Livesey - Son of John Livesey & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Betty
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Hilton - Daughter of Richard Hilton & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Unsworth - Son of Charles Unsworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Unsworth - Daughter of Charles Unsworth & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dewhurst - Son of William Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Longworth
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cort Gale - Daughter of Joseph Gale & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Austin - Daughter of Peter Austin & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Emma Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Catharine
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardman - Son of Emmanuel Hardman & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Soda Water Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Seddon Greenhalgh - Son of John Seddon Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Harwood - Daughter of John Harwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Ann
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ann
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Login - Son of John Login & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of James Pollitt & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Broom - Daughter of Jane Broom, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edith Mary Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - Daughter of Henry Hayes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tunnall - Daughter of Thomas Tunnall & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lockton - Son of James Lockton & Ann Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Priscilla
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Hopwood - Daughter of Joseph Hopwood & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Blast Tender
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Birtwistle - Son of Samuel Birtwistle & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Barlow - Daughter of Thomas Barlow & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Halliwell - Son of Bold Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anson Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Edward Holt & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Collinge - Daughter of John Collinge & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bootle - Daughter of John Bootle & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hamer - Son of Peter Hamer & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Jackson - Daughter of Edward Jackson & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Trevitt - Son of James Trevitt & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Norris - Son of Mark Norris & Caroline
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Massey Clarke - Son of William Clarke & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thirlwind - Daughter of John Thirlwind & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smedley - Son of John Smedley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper - Daughter of Page Pomfret Cooper & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathanael Lomax - Son of Nathanael Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Balderson - Son of Sarah Balderson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Lever - Son of James Lever & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hodkinson - Daughter of William Hodkinson & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rushton - Son of Henry Rushton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Dorning Whittaker - Son of Richard Whittaker & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Sharples Smethurst - Daughter of Mary Ann Smethurst, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Siddall - Daughter of Matthew Siddall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Rigby - Daughter of Edward Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Elizth.
Abode: Heapy
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thomason - Daughter of Alfred Thomason & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bailey - Son of James Bailey & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Warburton Greenhalgh - Daughter of David Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crook - Son of John Crook & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Attorney Clerk
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Greenhalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenhalgh & Macy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of William Scowcroft Lomax & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hampson - Daughter of Daniel Hampson & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Ellen
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arabella Cornall - Daughter of James Cornall & Susanna
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Turner - Daughter of Jonas Turner & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Horrocks - Daughter of George Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kelshaw - Daughter of William Kelshaw & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Garthrick - Son of James Garthrick & Betsy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Foundry Worker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Hampson - Daughter of Noah Hampson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of David Berry & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John German - Son of Peter German & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary German - Daughter of Peter German & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Brooks - Son of Mary Ann Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Thompson - Daughter of Richard Thompson & Jane
Abode: Adlington
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Giles Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Horrobin - Daughter of Joseph Horrobin & Elizth.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Adamson Richmond - Son of William Richmond & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enoch Price - Son of Henry Price & Lettice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Broughton - Daughter of William Broughton & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ezra Hough - Son of Richard Hough & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Parnall - Daughter of James Parnall & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Whitworth - Daughter of Samuel Whitworth & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth James - Daughter of John James & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Glazebrook - Daughter of William Glazebrook & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Wood - Son of Alice Wood, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Layland - Son of James Layland & Sarah
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Glass Blower
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Davies - Daughter of Arthur Davies & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Wall - Son of Thomas Wall & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizth. Smart - Daughter of Thomas Smart & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry France - Son of James France & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kewley - Son of Thomas Kewley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cole - Daughter of Henry Cole & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Richd. Loxham Offg. Minr.
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Margaret Martha Monks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosetta Clifton Morton - Daughter of William Morton & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Moscrop - Son of Richard Moscrop & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor Singleton - Daughter of Thomas Singleton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Birchall - Daughter of John Birchall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Darbishire - Son of James Darbishire & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thomas Dawbakin - Son of Thomas Dawbakin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bond - Son of John Bond & Ann
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Shore - Daughter of Edward Shore & Margaret
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann May - Daughter of Robert May & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joyce Draper - Daughter of William Draper & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Ramsden - Son of Richard Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of Edward Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Higginson - Daughter of James Higginson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barnes - Son of Isaac Barnes & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Selina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Meddows - Son of John Meddows & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ireland - Daughter of Sarah Ireland, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Esther
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garrett - Son of Alexander Garrett & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Tatlock - Son of John Tatlock & Clarissa
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Carlile - Son of Richard Carlile & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walch Rosbotham - Son of Sarah Rosbotham, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kearsley - Daughter of Gerrard Kearsley & Ann
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Southern - Son of James Southern & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Notes: [Surname entered as 'Sudren' but corrected by footnote stating 'Thomas Cullen Southern
has appeared before me this day and states that the Entry 1017 is that of his brother
Alfred and that the Surname in Col. 4 should be 'Southern' and not 'Sudren'. Witness
my hand this 25th day of January 1886 Henry Powell Vicar']
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Turtondale - Son of Robert Turtondale & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hayes Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Frances Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Holland - Son of James Holland & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walch - Daughter of Robert Walch & Alice
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Wellesley Wright Hiram Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cisley
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Lunn - Son of Betty Lunn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Orrell - Daughter of Betsy Orrell, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Jesse Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn, deceased & Catharine, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilbraham Crook - Son of Peter Crook & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bleakley - Daughter of Charles Bleakley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shippobotham - Daughter of Joseph Shippobotham & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Francis Fletcher - Son of Isaiah Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Rothwell - Daughter of Susanna Rothwell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of Ralph Shaw & Margt.
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Evans McConnell - Daughter of John McConnell & Mary Evans
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Notes: [Unnumbered entry at page bottom. Officiant's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bettey - Daughter of Thomas Wilson Bettey & Matilda Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Parthenia
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Roscow - Daughter of Thomas Roscow & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Pope - Daughter of Thomas Pope & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fearnside - Son of Betsy Fearnside, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nelson - Daughter of William Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Hardy - Son of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Roscow - Daughter of William Roscow & Martha
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Denton - Son of George Denton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Dixon - Son of James Dixon & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Rostron - Son of Jane Rostron, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pinnington - Son of Elizabeth Pinnington, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Henry Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashall - Son of Charles Ashall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Frances Hargreaves - Daughter of William Hargreaves & Catharine Wittington
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hill - Son of Richard Hill & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of James Morris & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Grime - Daughter of Leonard Grime & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tatlock - Son of Jonathan Tatlock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Birtwistle - Son of James Birtwistle & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Mary
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stott - Son of James Stott & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornton - Son of William Thornton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Oldham Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Caroline
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Howarth - Son of Elizabeth Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Silverwood - Son of Stephen Silverwood & Jennet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Todd - Daughter of William Todd & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Picker Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Holt - Son of Joseph Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Napkin - Son of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dooley - Daughter of William Dooley & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Kirkman - Daughter of Martha Kirkman, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavina Nightingale - Daughter of Eliza Nightingale, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wharton - Son of George Wharton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow - Son of Joseph Barrow & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Tweedleton - Son of Catharine Tweedleton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ratcliffe Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Sudren - Son of George Sudren & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fryer - Daughter of James Fryer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Alice Waterworth - Daughter of William Waterworth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Andrew Hamer & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hormston - Daughter of Ann Hormston, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Haslam - Daughter of Alice Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mullineux - Son of John Mullineux & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Mort - Daughter of John Mort & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pasquill - Son of Ann Pasquill, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Henry Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of Enoch Yates & Betty
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hannah Webb - Daughter of Thomas Webb & Agnes
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Iron Roller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Henry Abbatt - Son of Lawrence Abbatt & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Abbatt - Daughter of Lawrence Abbatt & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of Ellen Booth, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Owen Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Lewis Williams - Son of James Williams & Hannah
Abode: Mottram
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Williams - Son of James Williams & Hannah
Abode: Mottram
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Balderson - Daughter of Joseph Balderson & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walter Kay - Son of Richd. Kay & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Longworth - Son of Joseph Longworth & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Thornley - Son of George Thornley & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of Agnes Lee, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Haslam - Daughter of John Haslam & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Albinson - Son of Richard Albinson & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Fletcher Crompton - Son of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of Thomas Bleakley & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Reginald Theodore Rawsthorne - Son of Major Rawsthorne & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Constantine - Daughter of Edward Constantine & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma McKittrick - Daughter of James McKittrick & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Beswick - Daughter of George Beswick & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Emma
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Robinson - Daughter of John Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stansfield - Daughter of David Stansfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Simpson - Son of Jonathan Simpson & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Crook - Son of Robert Crook & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thompson - Son of Robert Thompson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Brindle - Son of Thomas Brindle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lonsdale - Son of Robert Lonsdale & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Joseph Crompton & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barry - Daughter of William Barry & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Barnes - Daughter of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Rushton - Son of Abraham Rushton & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of James Kay & Betty
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Cokeley - Daughter of Grace Cokeley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ann Wright - Daughter of William Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of William Kay & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Betsy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Billington - Son of Thomas Billington & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walter Brooks - Son of Charles Brooks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Spencer - Son of Joseph Spencer & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sharrocks - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocks & Nancy
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stansfield - Daughter of John Stansfield & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Langshaw - Son of James Langshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Coltart - Son of John Coltart & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Richard Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gorse - Daughter of William Gorse & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of Benjamin Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Harriet Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Watkinson - Son of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Tunnah - Daughter of David Tunnah & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Olive
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Angelia Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whowell - Son of Ann Whowell, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Ann Gillibrand - Daughter of John Gillibrand & Mary
Abode: Standish
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Speakman Ashworth - Son of Luke Speakman Ashworth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bragg - Daughter of Thomas Bragg & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enoch Mitchell - Son of James Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hutton - Son of James Hutton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Emmanuel Walker & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wrigley - Daughter of William Wrigley & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Ellen Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hampson - Daughter of Ralph Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bromiley - Daughter of Mary Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Berry - Son of Sarah Berry, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Smith - Daughter of Peter Smith & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hutton - Daughter of William Hutton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Hutton - Daughter of William Hutton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsden Baron - Son of Alice Baron, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hargreaves - Daughter of James Forrest Hargreaves & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Emmanuel Hamer & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Bennett - Son of William Bennett & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jane Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Anderson Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charity Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christiana Hardy - Daughter of Alexander Hardy & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Young - Daughter of John Young & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William France - Son of Henry France & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Higham - Son of John Higham & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Esther
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Atherton - Daughter of Ann Atherton, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Solomon Longworth & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Garstang - Daughter of John Garstang & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Jane
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Sager - Daughter of William Sager & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of William Bromiley & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Donnoley - Daughter of James Donnoley & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Cooper - Daughter of Ellis Cooper & Elizth.
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Young - Daughter of Walter Young & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jabez Allen - Son of John Allen & Mary Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Clifford Holt - Son of Richard Holt & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Izer - Son of Jacob Izer & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Croston - Son of Alice Croston, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gee - Son of John Gee & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane McMinnis - Daughter of John McMinnis & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow Ainscow - Son of Emma Ainscow, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hindle - Son of George Hindle & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Morris - Daughter of Joseph Morris & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund William Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farrier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Thomas Rothwell & Agnes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Stott - Daughter of Robert Stott & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Allen - Daughter of Richard Allen & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Davenport - Son of Edward Davenport & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Nancy
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Armitstead - Son of Robert Armitstead & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hibbert - Daughter of Sarah Hibbert, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Hibbert - Daughter of Sarah Hibbert, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Rannicar - Daughter of William Rannicar & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Alice
Abode: Leigh
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Helme - Son of Joseph Helme & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Broughton - Son of William Broughton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Alfred Scowcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crooke - Son of Henry Crooke & Ann
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Richardson - Daughter of James Richardson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Miller - Daughter of William Miller & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Calderbank - Son of Joseph Calderbank & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hammerman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hardman - Daughter of Ellen Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Whitelaw - Son of Peter Whitelaw & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Lowe - Son of Edward Lowe & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Joseph Sharples & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of Thomas Cunliffe & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Shallcross - Son of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Peak - Son of John Peak & Mary
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Nailor
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Davenport - Son of John Davenport & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Grime - Daughter of Thomas Grime & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crankshaw - Daughter of Thomas Crankshaw & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of Betsy Kay, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Clarke - Daughter of John Clarke & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aldred - Son of James Aldred & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Makin - Son of Joseph Makin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Clegg - Daughter of Michael Clegg & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Izer - Son of John Izer & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Lever - Daughter of Mary Lever, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Vickers - Son of Edwin Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Grayston - Daughter of John Grayston & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bleakley - Son of Thomas Bleakley & Mellicent
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bullough - Son of Ellen Bullough, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Duggleby - Son of George Duggleby & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Bridget
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jacob Greenhalgh & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Henry Worsley - Son of Robert Worsley & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Miller - Daughter of Moses Miller & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Sibbering - Daughter of Edward Sibbering & Betsy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fallows - Son of Daniel Fallows & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Davison - Son of James Davison & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wild - Son of Alice Wild, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Parthenia Greenhalgh - Daughter of Daniel Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Langshaw - Daughter of William Langshaw & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Alice Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Simpson - Son of James Simpson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Adam Booth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Louisa Gorton - Daughter of William Gorton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Tyrer - Son of Thomas Tyrer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Longworth - Daughter of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hasleden - Son of Joseph Hasleden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duxbury - Son of James Duxbury & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax McClane - Son of Mary McClane, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Davies - Son of James Davies & Ann
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Elizth. Edge - Daughter of William Edge & Jane Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wright - Son of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hall - Daughter of James Hall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Mangnall - Daughter of James Mangnall & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward James Gledhill - Son of James Gledhill & Julia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Openshaw - Daughter of Charles Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tuson - Son of John Tuson & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Westnote - Daughter of George Westnote & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pemberton - Daughter of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.R. Pilling Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wallwork Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bocock - Son of Robert Bocock & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wardley - Daughter of Edward Wardley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brownlow - Daughter of Mary Brownlow, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Wright Boardman & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Dewsnap - Son of James Dewsnap & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Veitch - Daughter of Elizabeth Veitch, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Morris - Daughter of Jacob Morris & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph England - Son of William England & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Gee Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Litterick - Daughter of James Litterick & Jane
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Litterick - Son of James Litterick & Jane
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crook - Son of Joseph Crook & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater & Flagger
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brown - Daughter of Ralph Brown & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Reuben Roscoe & Catharine
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Aspinall - Daughter of William Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Grayston - Daughter of William Grayston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ireland - Daughter of John Ireland & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barnes - Son of Reuben Barnes & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barnes - Son of Reuben Barnes & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Catharine
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Clapham - Daughter of Edward Clapham & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Alice Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Gregson - Daughter of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Albinson - Son of Ann Albinson, Widow
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Entwistle - Son of Catharine Entwistle, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T. Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1849 - 1851, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1851