|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1847 - 1849
Baptisms for 1848
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1847
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Alice
Abode: Longworth
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Rasbotham - Daughter of Joseph Rasbotham & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Stott - Daughter of George Stott & Isabella
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Rylance - Son of John Rylance & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Entwistle - Son of Isaac Entwistle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Scowcroft - Daughter of William Scowcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of Joseph Foster & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Pilling - Daughter of Samuel Pilling & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holbrook Barnes - Son of Hugh Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of Lawrence Whittaker & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Witter - Daughter of William Witter & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Fitter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Margaret Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hoyles - Son of Lawrence Hoyles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith Witter - Son of James Witter & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of Thomas Lamb & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Parkinson Daniels - Son of John Daniels & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Ironfield - Daughter of Richd. Ironfield & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Hibbert - Daughter of George Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Clarkson - Daughter of James Clarkson & Mary
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizth. Green - Daughter of George Green & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ann Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Alice
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay Diggle - Son of Thomas Diggle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crosby - Daughter of John Crosby & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Yates Greenhalgh & Hesther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gillibrand - Son of John Gillibrand & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Waring - Daughter of Henry Waring & Jane
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christian Lawrence - Daughter of Arthur Lawrence & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Artist
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Surr - Daughter of Robert Surr & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Peak - Son of John Peak & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ironfield - Daughter of William Ironfield & Alice
Abode: Radcliffe
Occupation: Ash Maker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Skinner - Son of Alexander Skinner & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brooks - Son of Betty Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Hough - Daughter of Richard Hough & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of Richard Lomax
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Large - Daughter of Thomas Gilbert Large & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ellis Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Sarah
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hinds - Daughter of Montgomery Hinds & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tinman
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of Ellen Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Oxley - Daughter of John Oxley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Notes: Baptised an Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mary Cottrill - Daughter of John Cottrill & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bolton - Son of Samuel Bolton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Margaret Rhodes - Daughter of Charles Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Storekeeper
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 77, Entry 616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Haslam Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hulme - Son of Richard Hulme & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport - Son of David Davenport & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Catharine
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Stover
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Goodman Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 78, Entry 624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Calvert Vickers - Son of John Vickers & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Cooper - Daughter of Ellis Cooper & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Redhead - Daughter of William Redhead & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stevenson - Son of Betty Stevenson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Stevenson - Son of Betty Stevenson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 79, Entry 632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Jacksonn - Son of Richard Jacksonn & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Elizth.
Abode: Manchesr.
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bullen - Son of Joseph Bullen & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barnes - Son of Joseph Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abel Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Allen Dewsnop - Son of Alice Dewsnop, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 80, Entry 640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bentham - Son of Squire Bentham & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Henry Burtonwood - Son of Joseph Burtonwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Watkins - Son of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cass - Daughter of Francis Cass & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Cass - Son of Francis Cass & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Nicholls - Daughter of John Nicholls & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 81, Entry 648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Reddish - Daughter of Peter Reddish & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aldred - Daughter of Robert Aldred & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hodkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Melrose Trevor - Son of Joseph Trevor & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Topp - Son of John Topp & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Fearnley - Daughter of John Fearnley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 82, Entry 656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Loyn - Son of Alice Loyn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Peter Howarth & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fenton - Son of William Fenton & Ann
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Marshall - Son of John Marshall & Sarah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Garthrick - Son of Henry Garthrick & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 83, Entry 664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Thomason - Daughter of Henry Thomason & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Crompton - Daughter of Major Crompton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of Roger Entwistle & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Helme - Daughter of Joseph Helme & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bleakley - Daughter of Robert Bleakley & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Birtwistle - Daughter of James Birtwistle & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 84, Entry 672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bradbury - Son of Thomas Bradbury & Abigail
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Rushton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Margaret Morris, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sorah - Son of William Sorah & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 85, Entry 680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hindle - Daughter of George Hindle & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Self - Daughter of Walter Self & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edgerley - Daughter of William Edgerley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Berry - Daughter of James Berry, (deceased) & Ann, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Notes: No fee paid
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Farnworth - Son of Joseph Farnworth & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ellen Kearsley - Daughter of John Kearsley & Margaret
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Ann Bocock - Daughter of Preston Bocock & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Jackson Parkinson - Son of William Parkinson & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 86, Entry 688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Myhers - Daughter of James Myhers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Margaret
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathniel Ball Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Duxbury - Son of John Duxbury & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 87, Entry 696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Platt - Son of John Platt & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Settle Wild - Son of Joseph Wild & Leah
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Daniel Wardle & Elizabeth
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Brown - Daughter of John Brown & Amy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Parkinson - Son of Mary Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cunliffe Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 88, Entry 704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Lavinia Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Farrington - Daughter of Richard Farrington & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of William Blinkhorn & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Drinan - Daughter of John Drinan & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Pickup - Son of Grace Pickup, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Huntingdon - Son of Samuel Huntingdon & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 89, Entry 712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ross - Son of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Middleton Waring - Son of Moses Waring & Elizabeth
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Railway Contractor
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ridyard - Son of Joseph Ridyard & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bridge - Daughter of Richard Bridge & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Beddows - Daughter of Edward Beddows & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Ripley - Daughter of Martha Ripley, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Hayes - Daughter of Thomas Hayes & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Barret Calvert - Son of Barret Calvert & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 90, Entry 720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Heys - Son of Ralph Heys & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Edge - Daughter of Thomas Edge & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Astley - Daughter of John Astley & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Fish - Son of Joseph Fish & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Grime - Son of John Grime & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betsy
Abode: Heapy
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Chatterton - Daughter of Jacob Chatterton & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Notes: [No occupation recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hunt - Son of William Hunt & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Valentine - Daughter of James Valentine & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haddock - Daughter of John Haddock & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 92, Entry 736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Logan - Daughter of John Logan & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Scholes - Son of William Scholes & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leonard Howson - Son of John Howson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Pendlebury - Daughter of Elizabeth Pendlebury, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Tyldesley
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Ralph Smith & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Papermaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Sophia Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 93, Entry 744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Leach - Son of James Leach & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of Charles Barrow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Eglin - Daughter of Henry Eglin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Mee - Daughter of Peter Mee & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94, Entry 752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised By: Walter Chamberlain Offg Minr
Notes: [Added at bottom of page - no number allocated]
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 94
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Agness Fawcett - Daughter of Thomas Fawcett & Sarah Louisa
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Matthews - Son of John Matthews & Hannah
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sotheron - Daughter of James Sotheron & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Phebe Seddon, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Marshall - Daughter of John Marshall & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Broadley - Daughter of Joseph Broadley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 95, Entry 760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Walch - Daughter of Abraham Walch & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Robertshaw - Daughter of John Robertshaw & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Morris - Son of Maria Morris, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Winward - Son of Thomas Winward & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Murray - Son of Charles Beswick Murray & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lowe - Son of Samuel Lowe & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ann
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 96, Entry 768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Beddows - Daughter of Samuel Beddows & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Spencer Smith - Son of Elizth. Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holden - Daughter of William Holden & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of Sarah Rothwell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Fielding - Son of Matthew Fielding & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flymaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 97, Entry 776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dorothy Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Swan - Daughter of Enoch Swan & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Orrell Baldwin - Son of John Baldwin & Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gorse - Son of Sarah Gorse, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Edward Coop - Son of Edwin Coop & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Charlotte
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 98, Entry 784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Hodgkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgkinson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Parkinson - Son of Charles Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Birtwistle - Son of Joseph Birtwistle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harfield - Son of John Harfield, (deceased) & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Morley - Son of John Morley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Brandwood - Daughter of Henry Brandwood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 99, Entry 792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Lee - Son of William Lee & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilling - Son of William Pilling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Openshaw - Son of Henry Openshaw & Margaret
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of Harriet Lever, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Rushton - Daughter of Henry Rushton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lancaster - Son of William Lancaster & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 100, Entry 800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Jones - Daughter of Mary Jones, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Ann Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Beech - Daughter of Thomas Beech & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 101, Entry 808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Monks - Daughter of James Monks & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lancaster - Daughter of Daniel Lancaster & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hough Hope - Daughter of Maria Hope, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Armstead Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Atkinson - Son of William Atkinson & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of John Crook & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of Sarah Booth, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 102, Entry 816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Small Ware Dealer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Brierley - Daughter of Henry Brierley & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Furniture Broker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Shepherd - Daughter of William Shepherd & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chair Maker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Albert Edward Suddall - Son of Peter Suddall & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hurst Davenport - Son of Charles Davenport & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 103, Entry 824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Silvana Henry - Daughter of William Henry & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Forrest - Daughter of Thomas Forrest & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Melling - Daughter of Richard Melling & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of George Holt & Margaret
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Walmsley - Son of Hiram Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Toll Collector
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 104, Entry 832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Maude - Son of Benjamin Maude & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Job Tong - Son of Martha Tong, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hopkinson - Son of Edward Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matha Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hulme - Daughter of William Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Joseph Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Jane Ogden, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 105, Entry 840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornton - Son of Joseph Thornton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Yates - Son of Robert Yates & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Waters - Daughter of Thomas Waters & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Formby - Daughter of John Formby & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Slater - Son of Joseph Slater & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gledhill - Daughter of William Gledhill, (deceased) & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 106, Entry 848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward James Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier 69 Rgt Foot
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lois Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Poor Rate Collector
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grundy - Son of Hugh Grundy & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Widdop - Daughter of Thomas Widdop & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of Joseph Stones & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lavinia Margaret Lever Isherwood - Daughter of Richd. Isherwood & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 107, Entry 856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Marsh Skinner - Daughter of David Skinner & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eugene Walter Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Higginson - Daughter of Ernest Augustus Higginson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Horner - Son of James Horner & Matilda
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hart - Son of Eli Hart & Ann
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Halliwell - Daughter of Ralph Halliwell & Marcella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Williams - Daughter of John Williams & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 108, Entry 864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Robert Thompson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Benjamin Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashton Ward - Son of John Ashton Ward & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Denton - Son of George Denton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Guffog - Son of Jane Guffog, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 109, Entry 872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stones - Son of Sophia Stones, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gray - Daughter of Mary Gray, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Fray - Daughter of Alice Fray, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Burgess - Daughter of George Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bootle - Son of Richard Bootle & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Stones - Daughter of James Stones & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornton - Daughter of William Thornton & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 110, Entry 880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Suddell - Daughter of Richard Suddell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Drinan - Son of Peter Drinan & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Greenhalgh - Son of Adam Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of George Halliwell & Elizth.
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Hayes - Daughter of Betty Hayes, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Metcalfe - Son of John Metcalfe & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plane Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Drinan - Daughter of Alexander Drinan & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Gregson - Son of Thomas Gregson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bale - Daughter of Betty Bale, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mitchell - Daughter of John Mitchell & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Turner - Daughter of Isaac Turner & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of William Wood & Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holt Lawson - Daughter of Ann Lawson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Ralph Entwistle & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Haslam - Daughter of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Samuel Haslam & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Ann Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Armistead - Daughter of Robert Armistead & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Lomax - Daughter of William Scowcroft Lomax & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Astley - Daughter of William Astley & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Withington Unsworth - Son of William Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Kirkham - Son of James Kirkham & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Lydia
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Collier - Son of William Collier & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Shippobotham - Son of Peter Shippobotham & Ann
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Travers - Son of Henry Travers & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Gregory - Daughter of James Gregory & Ruth
Abode: Darwin
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Warr Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hosker - Daughter of Ellen Hosker, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ratcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Briscoe - Son of Peter Briscoe & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Openshaw - Son of Robert Openshaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Happy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Lever - Son of James Lever & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Ralph Seddon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Brown - Daughter of Wright Brown & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Holt - Daughter of Edmund Holt & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Burtonwood - Son of Peter Burtonwood & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Core Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Cardwell - Daughter of Sarah Cardwell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Careys - Daughter of James Careys & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Eastham - Daughter of Matthew Eastham & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Fletcher - Daughter of Richard Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Higgins - Son of Robert Higgins & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Poole - Daughter of Henry Poole & Bella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Warburton - Son of Betsy Warburton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Herr - Daughter of Joseph Herr & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clock Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Tong - Daughter of Charles Tong & Mercy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Cicely
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Alice Winder Hatton - Daughter of William Hatton, (deceased) & Mary, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Eliza
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bellamy - Daughter of William Bellamy & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Redhead - Son of Thomas Warriner Redhead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Eliza
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Worthington - Son of Thomas Worthington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Norris - Son of Charles Norris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Outlaw - Daughter of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Outlaw - Son of William Outlaw & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gee - Son of Peter Gee & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Moscrop - Daughter of Abraham Moscrop & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mangnall - Daughter of William Mangnall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Rowbotham - Daughter of William Rowbotham & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater & Isabella
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Ellen
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridyard - Son of Isabella Ridyard, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Marsden - Daughter of Robert Marsden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of Catharine Yates, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thwaites Howarth - Son of Ann Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Grayston - Son of William Grayston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Jackson - Son of Jeremiah Jackson & Olive
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cowans - Son of John Cowans & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stead - Son of William Stead & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Lever - Son of Robert Lever & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grime - Son of John Grime & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Holden - Daughter of John Holden & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Connell - Daughter of John Connell & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden Greenwood - Son of Lawrence Greenwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bridge - Son of Mary Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bocock - Daughter of Richard Bocock & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Dimelow - Daughter of James Dimelow & Elizth.
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Fogg - Son of Samuel Fogg & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of Charles Lowe & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bartley - Son of James Bartley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gent - Daughter of Henry Gent & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fowler - Son of Stephen Fowler & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Horridge - Daughter of Mary Horridge, Spinster
Abode: Tyldesley
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic Whitehead - Son of Edward Whitehead & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Howarth - Daughter of Alice Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Hannah Retter
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Glazebrook - Daughter of Edward Glazebrook & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edward Allen - Son of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Moscrop - Son of William Moscrop & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wright - Daughter of Ann Wright, Spinster
Abode: Leigh
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Henry Murphy - Son of John Murphy & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Flowers - Son of Margaret Flowers, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rostron - Daughter of Abishai Rostron & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Milliner - Son of Mary Ann Milliner, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Makan - Son of Henry Makan & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Townson - Daughter of John Townson & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holden - Son of Ellen Holden, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Leach - Daughter of John Leach & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Rich Loxham Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Edward Merriday - Son of Thomas Henry Merriday & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Orrell - Daughter of William Orrell & Elizth.
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Iron Planer
Baptised By: Thos Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Merion Jennett Salter - Daughter of Robert Salter & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Dixon Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Helena Isabella Patrick - Daughter of Robert Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lever - Son of John Lever & Sarah, (deceased)
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Anderson Street - Son of Samuel Street & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sudren - Son of John Sudren & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Samuel Mellor & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin & Charlotte
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Borsay - Daughter of Richard Borsay & Elizth.
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Leach - Son of Thomas Leach & Elizth.
Abode: Rotheram
Occupation: Spring Maker
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mary Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden - Son of John Walkden & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fielding - Daughter of Matthew Fielding & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Walter Welsby & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Whalley - Son of Mary Whalley, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Letitia
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tootill - Son of James Tootill & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Elizth.
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of James Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: D S Hodgson Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Banks - Son of James Banks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Harwood - Son of John Harwood & Lucy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Wood - Son of John Wood & Esther
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walch - Daughter of Alice Walch, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Prince - Son of Thomas Taylor Prince & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gillibrand - Son of James Gillibrand & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Watson - Daughter of Joseph Watson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Towell - Son of James Towell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Major Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Meadows - Son of Joseph Meadows & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Russell - Son of Thomas Russell & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Glazebrook - Daughter of Thomas Glazebrook & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Margaret
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Critchley - Son of Joseph Critchley & Jane
Abode: Bradford
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jun 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Dewhurst - Daughter of Thomas Dewhurst & Martha
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Henry Pollit - Son of James Pollit & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bath Master
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - Son of Abraham Clegg & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Coulston - Daughter of Thomas Coulston & Ann Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barlow Crompton - Son of Robert Crompton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rostron - Daughter of Thomas Rostron & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Openshaw - Daughter of Thomas Openshaw & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilson - Son of Amelia Wilson, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cicely Crook - Daughter of Samuel Crook & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy Schofield - Son of Peter Schofield & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Fogg - Daughter of George Fogg & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isacc Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Alice
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Rylance - Daughter of William Rylance & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Liptrot - Son of James Liptrot & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Roberts Fielding - Son of Rachel Fielding, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margaret
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Chapman - Son of Isabella Chapman, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthew Bromiley - Son of Robert Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Fairclough - Son of George Fairclough & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Graham - Son of Samuel Graham & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hampson - Son of Jeremiah Hampson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisha Priestley - Son of Elisha Priestley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Immin
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Longworth - Daughter of William Longworth & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Briggs - Daughter of George Briggs & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Vose - Son of Thomas Vose & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tender
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick Kearsley Hargreaves - Son of William Hargreaves & Catharine Withington
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Evans - Daughter of William Evans & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bootle - Daughter of James Bootle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Rufus Halliwell & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Mayoh - Daughter of Thomas Mayoh & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of James Smith & Abigail
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of William Smethurst & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Foster - Daughter of Hannah Foster, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of George Ashworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ashworth - Daughter of Joshua Ashworth & Ruth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Walmsley - Daughter of Charles Walmsley & Alice
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Leah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Isaac Greenhalgh & Rebecca
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsden - Daughter of Ann Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of Betsy Entwistle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kirkpatrick - Daughter of James Kirkpatrick & Betty
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brandwood - Daughter of John Brandwood & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Calderley - Daughter of Abraham Calderley & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mercedes Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Broughton - Daughter of Thomas Broughton & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Notes: An adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ratcliffe - Son of Ralph Ratcliffe & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sharples Isherwood - Daughter of Isaac Isherwood & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Clerk
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Dooley - Daughter of Samuel Dooley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of William Martin & Ellen
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Culshaw - Daughter of John Culshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of Margaret Johnson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Alice Bradshaw, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Robinson - Daughter of Jane Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Bootle - Daughter of Adam Bootle & Rachel
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Haydock - Daughter of James Haydock & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Notes: An adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Logan - Son of Mary Logan, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mitchell - Daughter of James Mitchell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of Richard Hamer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jane Crook - Daughter of Robert Crook & Elizth.
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Cubben - Daughter of Joseph Cubben & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cubben - Son of William Cubben & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ross - Son of John Ross & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Morris - Son of Andrew Morris & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ann Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clarkson Fowler - Son of Harriet Fowler, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Allen - Daughter of Alice Allen, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ellen Harper - Daughter of William Harper & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eve Blackledge - Daughter of William Blackledge & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Heyes - Daughter of Mary Ann Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Breight
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Heyes - Daughter of Mary Ann Heyes, Spinster
Abode: Breight
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Fletcher - Daughter of William Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ramwell - Daughter of John Ramwell & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Lever - Son of Darcie Lever & Jane
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Howarth Ridding - Daughter of John Ridding & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Major Fryer - Son of James Fryer & Ann
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parnall - Daughter of James Parnall & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mason - Son of Charles Mason & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Haslam - Daughter of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Betsy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of Samuel Nuttall & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matthias Gorse - Son of Elijah Gorse & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Banks - Son of John Banks & Esther
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Ashworth - Daughter of Peter Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bleakley - Daughter of Wilson Bleakley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Evans - Son of Robert Evans & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Kershaw - Son of Joshua Kershaw & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Knowles - Daughter of Thomas Knowles & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Dickinson - Son of David Dickinson & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letterpress Printer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rag Dealer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Benjamin Cumpsty - Son of George Cumpsty & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Wharton - Daughter of William Wharton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Alice Ogden - Daughter of Edmund Ogden & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Flitcroft - Son of Daniel Flitcroft & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Jane Preston - Daughter of Henry Preston & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Allen - Daughter of John Allen & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pope - Daughter of Nathan Pope & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simm - Son of John Simm & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lever - Son of Edward Lever & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Simm - Son of Simon Simm & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bent - Daughter of John Bent & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Berry - Son of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson, (deceased) & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Thompson - Son of Thomas Thompson, (deceased) & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Dootson - Daughter of James Dootson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Langshaw - Daughter of William Langshaw & Margaret
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Young - Daughter of William Young & Mary Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of William Smith & Leah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Betsy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Napkin - Daughter of Thomas Napkin & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - Son of William Orrell & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Cowley - Son of Nehemiah Cowley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Demain - Son of John Demain & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Rollermaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edge - Son of James Edge & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Ince - Son of Margaret Ince, Spinster
Abode: Rumworth
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Reat - Son of Margaret Reat, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Collier - Daughter of John Collier & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Ann Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frank Latham - Son of George Latham & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Chisnall - Son of Joseph Chisnall & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Stalman - Daughter of William Stalman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lee - Son of Samuel Lee & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Almond - Son of Samuel Almond & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Worswick - Daughter of John Worswick & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Pollitt - Son of Edward Pollitt, (deceased) & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dearden - Daughter of Richard Dearden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holland - Son of James Holland & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hasleden - Son of Thomas Hasleden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Major Mason - Son of Joseph Mason & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Farrand - Son of Henry Farrand & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Disley - Son of Jane Disley, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Woods - Son of Nathaniel Woods & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Ripley - Son of Agnes Ripley, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Brown - Son of John Brown & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crook - Daughter of Henry Crook & Ann
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Alice Booth - Daughter of Mary Booth, Spinster
Abode: Westhoughton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ruffley - Daughter of Thomas Ruffley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Morris - Son of William Morris & Elizth.
Abode: Holcomb
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Honor Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holcroft - Son of Richard Holcroft & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Lodgekeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Halsall - Son of James Halsall & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ashall - Son of Henry Ashall & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holt - Daughter of Benjamin Holt & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dawbikin - Daughter of Thomas Dawbikin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marshall Roberts - Son of Henry Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Harwood - Son of Ralph Harwood & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Every - Daughter of William Every & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Dorothy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wolstenholme - Son of John Wolstenholme & Emma
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lever - Daughter of Thomas Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Martha Fogg - Daughter of John Fogg & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Agnes
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Middleton - Son of James Middleton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aldred Slater - Son of James Slater & Esther
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Seddon - Son of James Seddon & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Peter Morris & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nabb - Son of Abraham Nabb & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Brooks - Son of Joseph Brooks & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Mullineux - Son of Martha Mullineux, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Summer - Son of Thomas Summer & Selina
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robert Brierley - Son of Margaret Brierley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Silk Dyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kitchen - Son of William Kitchen & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crook - Son of James Crook & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kay - Son of Peter Kay & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Mary
Abode: Belmont
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Charlson - Daughter of Thomas Charlson & Margt.
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Higham - Son of William Higham & Betty
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Nathan Rigby & Alice
Abode: Belmont
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: J Dawson Offg Minister
Performed At: Belmont
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Henry Seddon & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rostron - Daughter of Mary Rostron, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Hannah Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eli Walton - Son of John Walton & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of Robert Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Maria
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Maria
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hopwood - Son of Joshua Hopwood & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Richard Horrocks & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Pemberton - Son of Thomas Pemberton & Alice
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Postlethwaite - Daughter of William Postlethwaite & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Toolmaker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bogle - Daughter of Samuel Bogle & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Jane Stewart - Daughter of John Stewart & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Isherwood - Son of Mary Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Warren - Son of Mary Warren, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of Kay Howarth & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Grandin - Son of Matthew Grandin & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: H Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenwood - Son of William Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Setter Carrier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boardman - Son of Adam Boardman & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aldred - Daughter of John Aldred & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ormston - Daughter of Thomas Ormston & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of Joseph Woods & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of John Smith & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lewis - Son of Robert Lewis & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wardle - Daughter of Betty Wardle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell & Lydia
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Sep 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret McMorren - Daughter of James McMorren & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen France - Daughter of Thomas France & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fletcher Strong - Son of Henry Strong & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shippobotham - Daughter of Levi Shippobotham & Hannah
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Torrington - Daughter of Robert Torrington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Burton - Daughter of Thomas Burton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Settle - Son of Daniel Settle & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brushmaker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Layland - Daughter of Samuel Layland & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sarah Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railway Worker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. McKilroy - Daughter of Robert McKilroy & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Hart - Son of Peter Hart & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Crompton - Daughter of Hannah Crompton, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Charnley - Daughter of Samuel Charnley & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Robert Whitehead, Gentleman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Best - Son of Charles Best & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Eccles - Daughter of George Eccles & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Norris - Daughter of William Norris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of Edmund Harrison & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Oldham - Daughter of Ralph Oldham & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hoyles - Son of Edward Hoyles & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Howarth - Son of Roger Howarth & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rostron - Son of James Rostron & Betsy
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Dryer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Makin - Son of John Makin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of Joseph Fielding & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Core maker
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Darbishire - Daughter of Bannister Darbishire & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sizer - Son of Jacob Sizer & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised By: John E Crop Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Higson - Daughter of Thomas Higson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bancroft - Son of William Bancroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Knowles - Daughter of Benjamin Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Notes: An Adult
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ellen Brearley - Daughter of James Brearley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Heelis - Son of Thomas Heelis & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clough - Daughter of Nancy Clough, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt Lever - Son of John Lever & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ginger Beer Vender
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jenet Abbotson - Daughter of Robert Abbotson & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Simpson Andrews - Son of Thomas Andrews & Helen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Heaton Pitfield - Son of Robert Walker Pitfield & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Gamble - Daughter of James Gamble & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Horrobin Austin - Son of Jane Austin, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Hodkinson - Son of Richd. Hodkinson & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mason - Daughter of William Mason, (deceased) & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Dearden - Daughter of Sarah Dearden, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hardy - Son of Samuel Hardy & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Betsy Richmond - Daughter of William Richmond & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joel Settle - Son of William Settle & Ann
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Elijah Taylor & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Haslam - Daughter of Robert Haslam & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Alker - Son of Edward Alker & Ann
Abode: Westleigh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bratherton - Son of Thomas Bratherton & Priscilla
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Lomax - Daughter of Abraham Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ridings - Son of Joseph Ridings & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Eccleshare - Son of William Eccleshare & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Hart - Son of William Hart & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flymaker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William James Elverson Hunt - Son of Samuel Hunt & Elizabeth Holt
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of Joseph Riley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Settle - Son of John Settle & Jane
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Stockdale - Son of Joseph Stockdale & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Elizabeth Holt - Daughter of Isaac Holt & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellen Kellett - Daughter of Jane Kellett, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ann Bibby - Daughter of Thomas Bibby & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parks - Son of Joseph Parks & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Moses Miller & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pimblett - Daughter of Henry Pimblett & Mary
Abode: Westhoughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brockbank - Daughter of John Brockbank & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Broadhurst - Daughter of James Broadhurst & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Hurst - Son of Michael Hurst & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: G Jones Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Quaile - Daughter of Charles Quaile & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Flax Draper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Notes: No Fee Paid
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jesse Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Moscrop - Daughter of James Moscrop & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crook - Daughter of Peter Crook & Rachel
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lee - Daughter of Doctor Lee & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Railwayman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emeline Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Prudence
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Prudence
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rigby - Daughter of James Rigby & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Tong - Daughter of Joseph Tong & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Goodbrand - Son of John Goodbrand & Nancy
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Leach - Son of James Leach & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Carr - Son of William Carr & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emily Ainsworth Rushton - Daughter of Thomas Lever Rushton & Harriet Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Hawkins - Son of James Hawkins & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ann Cunliffe - Daughter of John Cunliffe & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mayher - Son of Henry Mayher & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Twist - Daughter of William Twist & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Draper - Son of Thomas Draper & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Alfred Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Layland - Daughter of Henry Layland & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bullen Kenyon - Son of Alice Kenyon, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Stevenson - Son of Henry Stevenson & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Jane Smith, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Riley - Son of Adam Riley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hughes Shepley - Son of Marmaduke Shepley & Eleanor
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thomas Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Carlile - Son of Robert Carlile & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Horrocks - Daughter of Samuel Horrocks & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Crowshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crowshaw & Margaret
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Myhers - Son of Ann Myhers, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Robt A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ann Smith - Daughter of Isaac Smith & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Mally
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Richard Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Shawe - Daughter of Jonathan Shawe & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Edward Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Joseph Lee & Betty
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hindle Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Mary
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Holmes - Daughter of Edward Holmes & Susannah
Abode: Outwood
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evan Bratherton - Son of John Bratherton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bratherton - Daughter of John Bratherton & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John France - Son of Jesse France & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Burr - Daughter of Joseph Burr & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hiram Swarsbrick - Son of John Swarsbrick & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Marsh - Daughter of Nancy Marsh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Hampson - Son of Ralph Hampson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Barlow - Son of Richard Barlow & Mary
Abode: Breight
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lomax - Son of Benjamin Lomax & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Pendleton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jeremiah Marsden - Son of William Marsden & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Alice Haslam - Daughter of Nathaniel Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scowcroft - Son of James Scowcroft & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Alcock - Daughter of John Alcock & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Marsden - Daughter of James Marsden & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halliwell - Son of Ellen Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Gaskell - Son of Mary Ann Gaskell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Forshaw - Daughter of Thomas Forshaw & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Enoch Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall & Esther
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Tuson - Daughter of John Tuson & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William John Hayter - Son of John Hayter & Bridget
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Bromiley - Daughter of Ellen Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Allen - Son of John Allen & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Dorothy Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barford - Son of Charles Barford & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hesketh - Son of Thomas Manley Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bentley - Son of William Bentley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellen Blackley - Daughter of Edward Blackley & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Elizth.
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Openshaw - Son of Daniel Openshaw & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forgeman
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Scowcroft - Son of John Scowcroft & Margaret Alker
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Edwards - Son of William Edwards & Alice
Abode: West Leigh
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Baron Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: R A Rawstorne Offg Minister
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: T Loxham Curate
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edward Fletcher - Son of Alice Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Driller
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Dight - Daughter of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dight - Daughter of Thomas Dight & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dobson - Son of John Dobson & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Austin - Daughter of Peter Austin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Davis - Daughter of Abraham Davis & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Crossland - Daughter of Robert Crossland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rogerson - Son of James Rogerson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Warbrick - Daughter of James Warbrick & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Boardman - Daughter of Richard Boardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yates - Son of John Yates & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gore - Son of Samuel Gore & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Calvert Sager - Son of Thomas Sager & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood - Son of William Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Gore - Son of Ellen Gore, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Evan Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Warbrick - Son of John Warbrick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ormston - Daughter of William Ormston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Nathaniel Smith & Margt.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Nathaniel Smith & Margt.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of Samuel Flitcroft & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Ann
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomas Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Isaac Fletcher & Margt.
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Betsy Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Charlotte
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Laithwaite - Son of Thomas Laithwaite & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Notes: [Added at bottom of page - no number allocated]
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of Robert Lomax & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: T Ff Chamberlain Offg Minr
Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1849, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Next Page of Baptisms for 1849