|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1836
Baptisms for 1836
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1835
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Writer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Caroline Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Peter Morris & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon, deceased & Mary Ann, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Orr - Daughter of William Orr & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Orr - Son of William Orr & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of John Booth & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lee - Daughter of Richd. Lee & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Parr - Daughter of Richd. Parr & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Green - Daughter of Alice Green, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Francis Entwistle - Son of Joseph Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servantman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Murray - Son of John Murray & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Gould - Daughter of George Gould & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Forbow - Son of William Forbow & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tong - Daughter of John Tong & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of Joseph Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hardy - Daughter of John Hardy & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Birch - Son of Julia Birch, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Haworth - Daughter of Peter Haworth & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Stainbank - Son of Chrisr. Stainbank & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscoe - Son of Robert Roscoe & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Tootill - Son of Betty Tootill, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Huddersall - Son of Peter Huddersall & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Esther
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Leather - Son of George Leather & Deborah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stott - Son of James Stott & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Jeremiah Jackson & Olive
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fords - Daughter of Charles Fords & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Brockbank - Son of Andrew Brockbank & Eleanor
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Smedley - Son of Nathan Smedley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Challinor Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettice Webster - Daughter of Daniel Webster & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Markland Coulston - Son of William Coulston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Harwood - Son of Joseph Harwood & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Tong - Son of William Tong & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Bocock - Daughter of Joseph Bocock & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Heaton - Daughter of Elizabeth Heaton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tassicar - Daughter of John Tassicar & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Winn - Daughter of Matthew Winn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Dunn - Daughter of James Dunn & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fisher - Son of William Fisher & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Longworth - Daughter of Robert Longworth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eckersley - Son of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Slater - Son of James Slater & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Edge - Daughter of James Edge & Catharine
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Anderson - Daughter of Robert Anderson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Baxter - Son of Thomas Baxter & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Oversby - Son of George Oversby & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Samuel Hamer & Jane
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Low - Son of Charles Low & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Kay - Daughter of Howarth Kay & Mary Anne
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Alice Spiby - Daughter of James Spiby & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of William Unsworth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Croshaw - Daughter of Richd. Croshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary Ann
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Sedgwick - Son of Samuel Sedgwick & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Lavinia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrobin - Son of Thomas Horrobin & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Russell - Son of Alice Russell, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Handley - Daughter of Robert Handley & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dickinson - Son of William Dickinson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Green - Son of William Green & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Settle - Son of Stephen Settle & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Settle - Daughter of Stephen Settle & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Holden - Daughter of Joseph Holden & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holcroft - Daughter of Peter Holcroft & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Johnson - Daughter of Joseph Johnson & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Highton - Daughter of Margt. Highton, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Walch - Daughter of Roger Walch & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Frimson - Son of Margaret Frimson, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Olive - Son of John Olive & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Luke Booth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Alice Wright, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Highton - Son of John Highton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilmer Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Openshaw - Daughter of James Openshaw & Esther
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Orrell - Daughter of Henry Orrell & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Corlass - Daughter of James Corlass & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of James Catterall & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Slater
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of Thomas Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gas Man
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Greenhalgh - Son of Peter Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Martin - Son of William Martin & Elizth.
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Entwistle - Son of James Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Eliza Cox - Daughter of John Cox & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Olive - Son of Henry Olive & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Thomas Morris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederic William Hammond - Son of John Hammond & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Blunt - Daughter of John Blunt & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hormby - Daughter of John Hormby & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Dawson - Son of John Sleddon Dawson & Sabina
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Grisdale - Son of George Grisdale & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: Said to be 6 yrs old
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Grisdale - Son of George Grisdale & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Anne Louisa Taylor - Daughter of Sarah Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cisley Bennett - Daughter of Joseph Bennett & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of William Jackson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Man
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ramsden - Daughter of Joseph Ramsden & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brown Robinson - Son of Isabella Robinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Jent - Daughter of Henry Jent & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert James Rothwell - Son of Joseph Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of James Smith & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Voce - Daughter of Ralph Voce & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hannah Briggs - Daughter of Thomas Briggs & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Cattle Dealer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - Son of Henry Chadwick & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clegg - Son of Michael Clegg & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Yates - Son of William Yates & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Owen - Son of Philip Owen & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bates - Son of John Bates & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Coop - Daughter of James Coop & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Openshaw - Daughter of John Openshaw & Agnes
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Cole - Daughter of James Cole & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier 23rd Regt. Foot
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Halliwell - Son of Mary Halliwell, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walch Hall - Son of George Hall & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Daniels - Daughter of Joseph Daniels & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacco Manufacr.
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Clarke - Son of John Clarke & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel France - Son of Esther France, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of George Sharples & Miah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Nicey
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Eyres - Daughter of Henry Eyres & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ripley - Son of Thomas Ripley & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Lever - Daughter of Richd. Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Spurr - Son of David Spurr & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Green Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fallows Nelson - Son of Andrew Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Austin - Son of Abraham Austin & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Longworth - Daughter of Anne Longworth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Ellison - Daughter of Ralph Ellison & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Jane Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Cowen - Daughter of John Cowen & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Anne
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Webster - Son of Ann Webster, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Tower - Son of Richd. Tower & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crawford - Son of Andrew Crawford & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bond - Daughter of James Bond & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Reeve - Daughter of William Reeve & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Hamer - Son of Robert Hamer & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Kay - Daughter of Isaac Kay & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Horrocks - Daughter of Thomas Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Walkden - Son of James Walkden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of Benjamin Grundy & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Higginson - Son of Thomas Higginson & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Pamela Eattock - Daughter of Jonathan Eattock & Hannah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Guest - Daughter of Martha Guest, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grime - Son of Betty Grime, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Butterworth Brindle - Son of George Brindle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardcastle Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Higson - Son of Henry Higson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brooks - Daughter of Thomas Brooks & Clementina
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of Abraham Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Varley Caton - Son of John Varley Caton & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wright - Son of Peter Wright & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Pownall - Daughter of William Pownall & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ainsworth - Son of Hannah Ainsworth, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Beddows - Daughter of William Beddows & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pitt - Daughter of William Pitt & Frances
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holcroft - Son of Josiah Holcroft & Susanna
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Burtonwood - Daughter of Peter Burtonwood & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wolfenden - Son of Richd. Wolfenden & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hollows - Son of Robert Hollows & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Baldwin - Daughter of Richd. Baldwin & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of William Walmsley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hammond - Son of James Hammond & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fish - Daughter of Ralph Fish & Alice
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fielding - Son of Mark Fielding & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Fielding - Daughter of Mark Fielding & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tanner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Singleton - Son of Mary Singleton, Spinster
Abode: Bradshaw
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Horrocks - Daughter of Reuben Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Whittle - Daughter of John Whittle & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hall - Son of John Hall & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Seddon - Son of Ralph Seddon & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Hamer - Daughter of John Hamer & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Nurse - Daughter of George Nurse & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Redford - Son of John Redford & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Suttle - Son of John Suttle & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Crook - Daughter of Joseph Crook & Mary An
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wood - Son of Richd. Wood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Marsh - Son of Moses Marsh & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Patty Bury - Daughter of Mary Bury, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crook - Son of William Crook & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Potter - Daughter of John Potter & Grace
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of Mary Ramsden, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brandwood Morris - Son of John Morris & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Edmundson - Daughter of Peter Edmundson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hamer Thwaites - Son of Betty Thwaites, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of James Foster Smith & Anne
Abode: Edenfield
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Moore - Daughter of William Moore & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blakeley - Son of John Blakeley & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Mary Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharratt - Son of Betty Sharratt, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gregory - Son of Ellen Gregory, Spinster
Abode: Over Darwen
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Martha Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Simes - Daughter of William Simes & Betty Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Striker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna MacMahon - Daughter of James MacMahon & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Scott - Son of John Scott & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cooke - Son of Joseph Cooke & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bold Barry - Son of James Barry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Olive - Daughter of Samuel Olive & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Fowler - Son of Richd. Fowler & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Phebe
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Anne
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stell - Son of Thomas Stell & Sarah Ann
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Glester - Son of John Glester & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Glester - Daughter of John Glester & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fradsham - Son of Thomas Fradsham & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Woolridge - Daughter of John Woolridge & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Norris - Daughter of Jesse Norris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Calderbank - Son of John Calderbank & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lawson - Son of Joseph Lawson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Farrow - Son of James Farrow & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Greenhalgh - Daughter of Squire Greenhalgh & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Killaby - Daughter of Joseph Killaby & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Betsy
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Dewsnop - Son of George Dewsnop & Bella
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Ridings - Son of Thomas Ridings & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Horrocks - Son of Betty Horrocks, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Betty Ogden, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jabez Taylor - Son of Jabez Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Marcy - Daughter of Mary Marcy, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hindle Isherwood - Daughter of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Calderbank - Son of Maria Calderbank, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Minikin - Son of William Minikin & Deborah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Phethean - Daughter of John Phethean & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Coop - Son of Joseph Coop & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Whalley - Daughter of Giles Whalley & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mangler
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas McMelling - Son of Mary McMelling, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anne Hayward - Daughter of James Hayward & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Birchby - Son of George Birchby & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Green - Daughter of James Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rostron - Daughter of Edward Rostron & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Flitcroft - Son of Joseph Flitcroft & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grimshaw - Son of Richd. Grimshaw & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dobson - Daughter of James Dobson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Simpson - Daughter of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Dawson - Son of Betsy Dawson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Snape - Daughter of John Snape & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Stewart - Daughter of Robert Stewart & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stewart - Son of Robert Stewart & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hume - Son of Archibald Hume & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Snape - Daughter of Joseph Snape & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ritson - Son of George Ritson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Thomson - Daughter of James Thomson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Eagles - Son of Thomas Eagles & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brass Worker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Sarah Holden, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hayes - Daughter of Alice Hayes, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam - Son of George Haslam & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kay - Son of John Kay & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Openshaw - Son of Samuel Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Pearce - Son of Isaac Pearce & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: [This entry is added at the foot of the page]
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thomas Hamer - Son of Thomas Hamer & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Patrick - Daughter of Henry Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hollows - Daughter of John Hollows & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: Said to be 10 yrs old
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: Said to be 6 yrs old
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Navigator
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: Said to be 11 yrs old
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Pearce - Daughter of Isaac Pearce & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Binder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: [This entry is added at the foot of the page]
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Notes: Said to be 4 yrs old
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Mountain - Son of Ellen Mountain, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Goodbrand - Daughter of John Goodbrand & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Barlow - Son of William Barlow & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Smith - Daughter of Ellen Smith, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Haslam - Son of Robert Haslam & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of Isaac Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Entwistle - Daughter of Thomas Entwistle & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Heywood - Son of Peter Heywood & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Layland - Daughter of Joseph Layland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Richd. Smith & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Betley - Daughter of John Betley & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hardman - Son of Standbank Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Flitcroft - Daughter of Josiah Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Anne
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Chipman - Son of Richd. Chipman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Rose
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lever - Son of Joseph Lever & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Blakeley - Son of James Blakeley & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rostron - Son of Thomas Rostron & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Jane Morris, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Marshall - Daughter of Francis Marshall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bateson - Daughter of William Bateson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Riley - Daughter of Adam Riley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rostron - Daughter of Abraham Rostron & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fell - Son of James Fell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Walmsley - Daughter of Margaret Walmsley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Best - Daughter of Mary Best, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of Henry Whittle & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hart - Daughter of William Hart & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Luke Booth Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sharp - Son of John Sharp & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Halliwell - Son of Henry Halliwell & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ramsden - Daughter of John Ramsden & Catharine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Entwistle - Daughter of Edward Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Reed - Daughter of Thomas Reed & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Peake - Daughter of William Peake & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rhodes - Son of William Rhodes & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Hutchinson - Daughter of John Hutchinson & Judith
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Joseph Greenhalgh & Lucy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tunstall - Son of Robert Tunstall & Nancy
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ball - Son of John Ball & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Fairclough - Son of John Fairclough & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Jane Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Bullock - Daughter of Samuel Bullock & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Parker Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Holt - Son of Robert Holt & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nightingale - Son of Richard Nightingale & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundryman
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rudge - Son of James Rudge & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Manufactr.
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lowton - Daughter of Joseph Lowton & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Child - Daughter of William Child & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bolton - Daughter of Hugh Bolton & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Roscoe - Daughter of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Winterbottam - Daughter of James Winterbottam & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of Thomas Haslam & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Reeve - Daughter of John Reeve & Betsy
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Lois
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Pickup - Son of Abraham Pickup & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dawber - Son of Edward Dawber & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Jones - Daughter of Frances Jones, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Townley - Son of William Townley & Nancy
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bathe - Daughter of Henry Bathe & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Oswald Brown - Daughter of Benjamin Brown & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rose - Son of Thomas Rose & Martha
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Nanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Partington - Son of John Partington & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wright Knowles - Son of Mary Ann Knowles, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Hellegan - Daughter of John Hellegan & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Hart - Son of James Hart & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leyland - Son of Thomas Leyland & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crowshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crowshaw & Margt.
Abode: Bexendale
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Featherstone - Son of John Featherstone & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Winders - Daughter of Margaret Winders, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Beswick - Son of Henry Beswick & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Miller - Son of James Miller & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizth. Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Mary Ann
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Fallows - Daughter of Edward Fallows & Anne
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isaac Ireland - Son of William Ireland & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Potter - Son of Thomas Potter & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Frederic Monks - Son of John Monks & Diana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Orrell - Daughter of George Orrell & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bond - Son of William Bond & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: A. Hadfield, Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Tootill - Son of James Tootill & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Nightingale - Son of Daniel Nightingale & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Denison - Son of Joseph Denison & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bradshaw - Son of Thomas Bradshaw & Lettice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane West - Daughter of Chrisr. West & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Holt - Daughter of Mary Holt, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Baldwin - Daughter of Thomas Baldwin & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1836 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharratt - Daughter of Robert Sharratt & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C.A. Hunt, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Family Search