|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1833 - 1834
Baptisms for 1834
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1833
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of John Kay & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Samuel Kay & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shelton - Daughter of Thomas Shelton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Harriet
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Tong - Son of William Tong & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tong - Daughter of William Tong & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Eckersley - Son of William Eckersley & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Waring - Son of Peter Waring & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bispham - Daughter of William Bispham & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bispham - Son of William Bispham & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Tazekar - Daughter of John Tazekar & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Post Man
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Charnley - Son of Richard Charnley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkman - Son of James Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leigh Dean - Son of William Dean & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gabbott - Daughter of George Gabbott & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Croshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Croshaw & Margt.
Abode: Tottington
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Barlow - Daughter of William Barlow & Malley
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Banks Man
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Philip Grundy & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walch - Son of Betty Walch, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollitt - Son of Mary Pollitt, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ball - Son of Thomas Ball & Esther
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Millington - Son of Joshua Millington & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bibby - Son of Richd. Bibby & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gun Smith
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Marsh - Daughter of Joseph Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lilley Crompton - Daughter of Richd. Crompton & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Drinkwaters - Son of John Drinkwaters & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Maltby - Son of Thomas Maltby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Flitcroft - Daughter of Thomas Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Rostron - Daughter of Mary Anne Rostron, Widow
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Vere - Son of Anne Vere, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Brown - Son of John Brown & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Atherton - Daughter of John Atherton & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scholes - Son of Henry Scholes & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Piccup - Daughter of James Piccup & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hawksworth - Daughter of Adam Hawksworth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Nuttall - Daughter of Richd. Nuttall & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Rigg Merser - Daughter of Betty Anne Merser, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Wallwork - Daughter of Joseph Wallwork & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cotton Dealer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Makin - Son of James Makin & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frederick George Latham - Son of William Latham & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Stephenson Latham - Son of William Latham & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Cooper - Daughter of John Cooper & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Dolly
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Warbrick - Son of James Warbrick & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thornley - Daughter of John Thornley & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parke - Son of John Parke & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ratcliffe - Son of James Ratcliffe, Deceased & Betsy, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hudlas - Daughter of James Hudlas & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Sarah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard North - Son of Henry North & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chymist
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bennett - Daughter of Robert Bennett & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mode - Daughter of Isaac Mode & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Martin - Daughter of William Martin & Betty
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Salt - Son of John Salt & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Anderson - Son of Robert Anderson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hokeley - Daughter of William Hokeley & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Shepherd Mercer - Son of Richd. Mercer & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Dixon Greenhalgh - Daughter of Samuel Greenhalgh & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thomson - Daughter of Sarah Thomson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Archibald Young - Son of Thos. Young & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Gregory - Son of James Gregory & Ruth
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of William Atherton & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rose Mary Haslam - Daughter of Jonathan Haslam & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen McKeever - Daughter of Thomas McKeever & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hulme - Daughter of Nancy Hulme, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Hardacre - Daughter of William Hardacre & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosanna Horrobin - Daughter of John Horrobin & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Smith - Son of Margaret Smith, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Farnworth - Son of Richd. Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barlow - Son of Richd. Barlow & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Lunt - Daughter of William Lunt & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roller Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Stewart - Son of John Stewart & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Makin - Daughter of Lawrence Makin & Margaret
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Charles Harwood & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Higson - Daughter of John Higson & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wild - Son of John Wild & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hamer - Daughter of Joseph Hamer & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Umbrella Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sudren - Son of Ralph Sudren & Ellen
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kirkman - Son of William Kirkman & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of William Green & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Hoyne - Daughter of Jane Hoyne, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Moss - Daughter of Thomas Moss & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornley - Son of Abraham Thornley & Sarah
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Rothwell - Son of Richd. Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mather - Son of Charles Mather & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Layton Hall Kessup - Son of James Kessup & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Handley - Daughter of Robert Handley & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Horrocks - Daughter of James Horrocks & Rachel
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wate Hankinson - Son of Peter Green Hankinson & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Warburton - Son of Daniel Warburton & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Seed - Daughter of Richd. Seed & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Mort - Daughter of Robert Mort & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Holt - Son of Thomas Holt & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Welsby - Daughter of Roger Welsby & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Leather - Daughter of John Leather & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Joys - Daughter of John Joys & Isabella
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Orrell - Son of Henry Orrell & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jan 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Buckle Sewell - Son of William Sewell & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Redhead - Daughter of James Redhead & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Burns - Son of Ralph Burns & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bolton - Son of William Bolton & Mary
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Phethean - Son of Joseph Phethean & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hilton - Daughter of William Hilton & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Ridings - Daughter of Moses Ridings & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonas Nuttall - Son of Joseph Nuttall & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bella Green - Daughter of William Green & Sarah
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Allen - Son of John Allen & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wiggins - Son of Charles Wiggins & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Howarth - Son of Mary Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslam - Son of Charles Haslam & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of Matthew Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lunn - Son of Sarah Lunn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Southern - Daughter of John Southern & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Jane
Abode: Over Hulton
Occupation: Game Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ashmore - Son of Thomas Ashmore & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Borsay - Son of Owen Borsay & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Mary
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Hopwood - Son of Joseph Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Gleave Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Popplewell - Son of George Popplewell & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Anne
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Riley - Daughter of Terrance Riley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Langshaw - Son of William Hatton Langshaw & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Davies - Son of Isaiah Davies & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Jameson - Daughter of James Jameson & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hope - Daughter of Anne Hope, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas North - Son of William North & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fenton - Son of Henry Fenton & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Seddon - Son of Joseph Seddon & Anne
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Anne
Abode: Pilkington
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Pearce - Daughter of Samuel Pearce & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Anne Henderson - Daughter of William Henderson & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Forge Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whalley - Son of Giles Whalley & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Whalley - Daughter of Grace Whalley, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Reynolds - Daughter of William Reynolds & Margt.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Mee - Son of Peter Mee & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Thomason - Son of John Thomason & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gerrard - Son of John Gerrard & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Settle - Son of John Settle & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Ellen Settle, Spinster
Abode: Haulgh
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Monks - Daughter of William Monks & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Streets - Daughter of James Streets & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Thornton - Son of Thomas Thornton & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Caulderbank - Son of John Caulderbank & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machine Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Flitcroft - Son of James Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Shawe - Son of Joseph Shawe & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of John Hulme & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Powell - Son of Robert Powell & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst & Violet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Wadsworth - Daughter of William Wadsworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Whittle - Son of John Whittle & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Cornelius Ezra Blunt - Son of Matthew Blunt & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Holm Hall Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margt.
Born: 22 Feb 1814
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Notes: an Adult
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Liptrot - Daughter of James Liptrot & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Parish Clerk
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Miller - Daughter of James Miller & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hodson - Daughter of Peter Hodson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Holden - Son of Thomas Holden & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Frederick Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Campbell - Son of Thomas Campbell & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Anne
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jacob Thomason - Son of James Thomason & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thompson - Son of Martha Thompson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Duxbury - Daughter of Thomas Duxbury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rosthorn - Son of Thomas Rosthorn, Deceased & Rachel, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Lewis Smith & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Gore - Son of John Gore & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Austin - Son of Peter Austin & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Harper - Son of Arthur Harper & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mary Ogle - Daughter of John Ogle & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Printer & Book Binder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Wadsworth - Daughter of Thomas Wadsworth & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Abel Rowe - Son of Richd. Rowe & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Sharrocks - Daughter of Thomas Sharrocks & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Feb 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Walkden - Son of Adam Walkden & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Meddows - Daughter of Henry Meddows & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Threlfall - Daughter of William Threlfall & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley & Catharine
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Hollows - Daughter of Robert Hollows & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sir Walter Vose - Son of James Vose & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Schofield - Daughter of Ellis Schofield & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Lomax - Son of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Bromiley - Son of Samuel Bromiley & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wolfendale - Son of Richd. Wolfendale & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Prest - Daughter of Thomas Prest & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Temperley - Daughter of Thomas Temperley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Walmesley - Son of Thomas Walmesley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brooks - Daughter of James Brooks & Sarah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crowshaw - Son of Richd. Crowshaw & Alice
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Silvanus Cowburn - Son of William Cowburn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Standbank Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tootill - Daughter of Thomas Tootill & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Allen - Daughter of Richd. Allen & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor Jones - Daughter of James Jones & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Tong - Daughter of James Tong & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Ruth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Diana Warburton - Daughter of William Warburton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John McKeever - Son of William McKeever & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Hulme - Daughter of Mary Hulme, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Donn - Son of James Donn & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Clegg - Daughter of Michael Clegg & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elias Pollitt - Son of Elijah Pollitt & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Rothwell - Daughter of James Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Farnworth - Daughter of Thomas Farnworth & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Betty
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Martin - Son of James Martin & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Briercliffe - Son of Thomas Briercliffe & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nicholson - Son of William Nicholson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwistle - Son of Thomas Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Kay - Daughter of Joseph Kay & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Farnworth - Daughter of John Farnworth & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Tong - Son of Robert Tong & Margery
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Riley - Daughter of William Riley & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Faulk Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Howarth - Son of James Howarth & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Fallows - Son of Edward Fallows & Anne
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Holden - Son of James Holden & Anne
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Anne
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Kitchen - Son of James Kitchen & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Buck - Daughter of John Buck & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Melling - Son of Richard Melling & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Swift - Daughter of Charles Swift & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Martha
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Gillibrand - Daughter of Hugh Gillibrand & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brockbank - Son of Andrew Brockbank & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Fish Monger
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Kirkman - Daughter of Mary Kirkman, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Greenwood - Son of Jonathan Greenwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hamer - Son of James Hamer & Nancy
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Smith - Daughter of David Smith & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tyson - Son of Thomas Tyson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Spencer - Son of Jonathan Spencer & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bevington Rothwell - Daughter of Eskrick Rothwell & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Nelson - Son of Samuel Nelson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Anne
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Greenhalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lyons - Son of Joseph Lyons & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beattie - Son of John Beattie & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Barlow - Son of George Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Holcome
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Bradshaw - Daughter of George Bradshaw & Anne
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Starch Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam Greenhalgh - Son of Richard Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Sellers - Daughter of Thomas Sellers & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Broughton - Daughter of George Broughton & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Esmonhalgh - Daughter of John Esmonhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Holmes - Daughter of Richard Holmes & Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Brooks - Daughter of Charles Brooks & Ellen
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of Rowland Hall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spirit Merchant
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Lucy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Spence - Son of John Spence & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Rope dealer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Susanna
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ludlow Price - Son of James Price & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Nisbet - Son of James Nisbet & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Child - Daughter of William Child & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Isherwood Scowcroft - Son of George Scowcroft & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Vickers - Son of Frances Vickers, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Vickers - Son of Frances Vickers, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Jane Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mosely Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Monks - Son of Ralph Monks & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Thornley - Daughter of William Thornley & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Smith - Son of Charles Smith & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of William Grundy & Judith
Abode: Lostock
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of John Liptrot & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Eastham - Son of Robert Eastham & Nanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bolton - Daughter of Peter Bolton & Esther
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Seed - Daughter of Thomas Seed & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Joseph Hardman & Elizth.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Lois
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Robert Holt & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Askew - Son of Joseph Askew & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rostern - Son of Richard Rostern & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Guffog - Daughter of Edward Guffog & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Clowes - Son of Simeon Clowes & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lydia Bridge - Daughter of Margaret Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Farrington - Son of William Farrington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Jane, deceased
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkman - Son of Peter Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ackerley - Daughter of William Ackerley & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Robinson - Daughter of Vivion Robinson & Anne
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Sharples - Daughter of Richd. Sharples & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Jane Marsden, Spinster
Abode: Horwich
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Ball - Daughter of Hannah Ball, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susan Rawsthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rawsthorn & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Holden - Son of Jeremiah Holden & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Pendlebury - Daughter of Alice Pendlebury, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ruth Kirkman - Daughter of Andrew Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Mar 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Farrington - Daughter of William Farrington & Rebecca
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ball - Son of John Ball & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindle - Daughter of John Hindle & Betty
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ormrod - Daughter of Thomas Ormrod & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Clough - Daughter of Thomas Clough & Maria
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Malley
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hatton Nuttall - Daughter of Philip Nuttall & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Betsy
Abode: Chorley
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cautherley - Son of John Cautherley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Lawrence Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Aspinall - Daughter of Joseph Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Husbandman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Vickers Stafford - Son of Joseph Stafford & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barrow - Daughter of Robert Barrow & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Openshaw - Son of Sarah Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Haslam - Daughter of George Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Monks - Son of Thomas Monks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Rigby - Daughter of Adam Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacking Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Roper - Son of Margaret Roper, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Ivers - Son of Samuel Ivers & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Entwistle - Daughter of James Entwistle & Margt.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whittle - Daughter of Henry Whittle & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Ridings - Daughter of William Ridings & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenwood - Son of Paul Greenwood & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Winnifred
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Sharrocks - Daughter of James Sharrocks & Jane
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Stripper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Jeremiah Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Philip Nolbury - Son of George Nolbury & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smethurst - Daughter of Benjamin Smethurst & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Entwistle - Daughter of William Entwistle & Mary
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Jebez Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blinkhorn - Son of Robert Blinkhorn & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Strecher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Morley - Daughter of Robert Morley & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Howard Layland - Daughter of Josiah William Layland & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Baxendale - Daughter of Peggy Baxendale, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Fogg - Daughter of Peter Fogg & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Davenport - Daughter of David Davenport & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Morris - Son of William Morris & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hendel - Son of Thomas Hendel & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Storey - Daughter of Edward Storey & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Constantine - Daughter of John Constantine & Margaret
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Wood - Daughter of Edward Wood & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cross - Son of John Cross & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of James Booth & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Siddall - Son of Matthew Siddall & Margt.
Abode: Middleton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of Robert Lee & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Cranan - Daughter of Richd. Cranan & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hart - Son of Noah Hart & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Hope - Son of William Hope & Sarah
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Pendlebury - Son of Robert Pendlebury & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Yates - Daughter of James Yates & Maria
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Cartwright - Son of William Cartwright & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Longworth - Daughter of Noah Longworth & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christian Bleakley - Son of Robert Bleakley & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Entwistle - Daughter of Robert Entwistle & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Findley - Daughter of John Findley & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Meadowcroft - Daughter of Thomas Meadowcroft & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crosby Allcock - Son of John Allcock & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Gale - Son of Joseph Gale & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Graham - Daughter of Thomas Graham & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Cowpline - Daughter of James Cowpline & Isabella, deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Ormrod - Son of Oliver Ormrod & Lois
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henrietta Nutter - Daughter of Henry Nutter & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Newsham - Daughter of John Newsham & Anne
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pot Dealer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Graham - Daughter of William Graham & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Stephen Kitchen West - Son of James West & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Watch Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrot - Son of George Liptrot & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marcellous Thomson - Son of John Thomson & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Platt - Son of William Platt & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bennett Helme - Son of Thomas Helme & Anne
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of Theophilus Parkinson & Susanna
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Chapman - Daughter of Jonah Chapman & Jane
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Ramsden - Son of John Ramsden & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walch - Son of James Walch & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Shuttleworth - Daughter of Samuel Shuttleworth & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Hudson - Daughter of William Hudson & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Nancy
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Westby - Daughter of Thomas Westby & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Speddy - Son of James Speddy & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of Margaret Pilling
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of George Grundy & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of Edward Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heyes - Daughter of George Heyes & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Greenwood - Daughter of Henry Greenwood & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Higson - Daughter of Henry Higson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Howarth - Son of Sarah Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Bridge - Daughter of Hannah Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Turton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Henry Rostron - Son of Robert Rostron & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Rawsthron - Son of Davis Rawsthron & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Hannah
Abode: Padiham
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Sewart - Daughter of John Sewart & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Honor Wood - Daughter of William Bolton Wood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Peers - Daughter of William Peers & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brandwood - Son of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Johnson - Son of Richd. Johnson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Apr 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eleanor Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Eleanor
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Honour Booth Jackson - Daughter of Edmund Jackson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: Chas. Agar Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hamer - Daughter of Jonathan Hamer & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Henry Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Makan - Daughter of John Makan & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crankshaw - Daughter of Richard Crankshaw & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hamer - Son of Edward Hamer & Amelia
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Amy
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Anthony Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Rebecca
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Lord - Daughter of Lawrence Lord & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Edwards - Daughter of William Edwards & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Maker Up
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of James Mather & Mercey
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Barben - Daughter of Thomas Barben & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Foster - Daughter of Abraham Foster & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Theckston - Son of Harrison Theckston & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of Robert Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Silvester Lomax - Son of William Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Dutton - Daughter of Thomas Dutton & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Hartley - Son of Robert Hartley & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Redford - Son of Mary Redford, Spinster
Abode: Tildesley
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Jones Fletcher - Son of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Brabin - Son of John Brabin & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aspinall - Son of Israel Aspinall & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer Walch - Son of Robert Walch & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Upholsterer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Frances Cartwright - Daughter of Samuel Cartwright & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Monger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stott - Son of Wright Stott & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Kay - Daughter of Jeremiah Kay & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224, Entry 1792
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Morris Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Todd Offg. Minr.
Notes: [Entry added at foot of page]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Moore Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1793
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of Eli Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Slater & Flagger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1794
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crooke - Son of Charles Crooke & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1795
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Margaret
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1796
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Catharine
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1797
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Wolfendale - Son of John Wolfendale & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1798
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1799
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Albinson Rigby - Son of Edward Rigby & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 225, Entry 1800
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Allred - Daughter of Richd. Allred & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1801
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Makin - Daughter of William Makin & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1802
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Disley - Son of William Disley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1803
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Flindell - Daughter of Samuel Flindell & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1804
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Maria
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1805
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Matilda Walch - Daughter of John Walch & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1806
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Peter Boardman & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1807
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pimbley - Daughter of George Pimbley & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 226, Entry 1808
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dootson - Daughter of Henry Dootson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1809
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1810
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Briercliffe - Daughter of William Briercliffe & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1811
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Jane Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1812
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1813
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Maria Cross - Daughter of Giles Cross & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1814
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Richd. Booth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1815
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Thornborough - Daughter of James Thornborough & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 227, Entry 1816
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brown - Son of Mary Brown, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1817
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1818
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of Richard Ormrod & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1819
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1820
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grisdale - Son of John Grisdale & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1821
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Greenhalgh - Daughter of Benjamin Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1822
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Barlow - Daughter of Richd. Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1823
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Howard - Son of David Howard & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 228, Entry 1824
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Nelson - Son of William Nelson & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1825
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1826
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1827
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michael Fryer - Son of Ralph Fryer & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1828
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morris Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1829
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walkden Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1830
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1831
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lester - Son of John Lester & Harriet
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 229, Entry 1832
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pope - Son of William Pope & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1833
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Webster - Son of Daniel Webster & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1834
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1835
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Settle - Daughter of Joseph Settle & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1836
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Howarth - Daughter of William Howarth & Maria
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1837
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1838
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1839
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 230, Entry 1840
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hurley - Son of John Hurley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1841
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hurley - Daughter of John Hurley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1842
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Dewhurst - Son of Peter Dewhurst & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1843
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Susanna
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1844
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Mather - Son of James Mather & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1845
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Pilling - Daughter of Peter Pilling & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1846
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Gee - Daughter of William Gee & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1847
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Pickvance - Son of Thomas Pickvance & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 231, Entry 1848
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Battersby - Son of Reginald Battersby & Rebecca
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1849
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1850
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Shippobotham - Daughter of Alice Shippobotham, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1851
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bent - Daughter of Thomas Bent & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1852
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Eliza Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1853
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Glaister - Daughter of Thomas Glaister & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1854
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Proudlove - Son of George Proudlove & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1855
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Dinnegan - Daughter of James Dinnegan & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 232, Entry 1856
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John William Davis - Son of Frederic Davis & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1857
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1858
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Aspinall - Daughter of Robert Aspinall & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1859
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1860
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hayes - Daughter of James Hayes & Anne
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1861
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Fogg - Daughter of James Fogg & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1862
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1863
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 233, Entry 1864
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1865
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Entwistle - Daughter of Joseph Entwistle & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1866
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Thomas Isherwood & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1867
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Talbot - Son of James Talbot & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1868
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Sixsmith - Son of Joseph Sixsmith & Elizth.
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1869
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Scott Longworth - Son of Robert Longworth & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Coach Driver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1870
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1871
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 234, Entry 1872
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Corlass - Daughter of James Corlass & Margt.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1873
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edmundson - Son of Thomas Edmundson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1874
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1875
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1876
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John McKeever - Son of William McKeever & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1877
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1878
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Southern - Son of James Southern & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1879
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lever - Daughter of Betty Lever, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 235, Entry 1880
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizth. Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Corn Dealer
Baptised By: Thos. Airey Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1881
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of Ellen Isherwood, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1882
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Joseph Lever & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1883
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Ellis - Son of Esau Ellis & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1884
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Betrup - Daughter of John Betrup & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1885
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1886
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1887
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 May 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Simkin - Daughter of John Simkin & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 236, Entry 1888
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Miller - Son of James Miller & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1889
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robertshaw - Son of William Robertshaw & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1890
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Green - Son of James Green & Mary Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1891
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1892
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1893
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Howarth - Son of Philip Howarth & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1894
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Walkden - Son of George Walkden & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1895
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Jones - Son of John Jones & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 237, Entry 1896
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davenport - Son of Thomas Davenport & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1897
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Woodburn - Son of George Woodburn & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1898
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bayley Pearson - Daughter of William Pearson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1899
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pattern Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1900
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Sherrington - Son of Richd. Sherrington & Nancy
Abode: Pendlebury
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1901
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1902
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barrett - Son of Thomas Barrett & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1903
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Williams - Daughter of William Williams & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 238, Entry 1904
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Robert Heywood & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1905
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Phebe Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1906
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blinkiron - Son of Bartholomew Blinkiron & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1907
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Birchby - Son of Robert Birchby & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1908
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1909
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1910
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradley - Son of Hillary Bradley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1911
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Richardson - Daughter of Robert Richardson & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 239, Entry 1912
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Spencer - Son of John Spencer & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1913
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nightingale - Son of Matthew Nightingale & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1914
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1915
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Black - Daughter of Patrick Black & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1916
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Redford - Daughter of John Redford & Dorothy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1917
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Crook - Daughter of James Crook & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1918
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Mercer - Daughter of Mary Mercer, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1919
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 240, Entry 1920
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Southern - Son of Thomas Southern & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1921
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Duncan - Son of John Duncan & Phebe
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1922
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Lowe - Son of Charles Lowe & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1923
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Draper - Son of Joseph Draper & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1924
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hall - Daughter of William Hall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1925
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Edge - Daughter of Anne Edge, Spinster
Abode: Breightmet
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1926
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of Adam Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1927
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phillis Dawson - Daughter of Anne Dawson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 241, Entry 1928
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Vickers - Daughter of William Vickers & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1929
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1930
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stanton - Son of James Stanton & Anne
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1931
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Lettice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1932
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Morris - Son of Thomas Morris & Maria
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1933
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Horrocks Pendlebury - Daughter of James Pendlebury & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1934
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gregson - Daughter of James Gregson & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1935
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davy - Son of Thomas Davy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 242, Entry 1936
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Walsh - Daughter of Charles Walsh & Catharine
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1937
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Isherwood - Son of Henry Isherwood & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1938
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Bines - Son of Charles Bines & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1939
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Barrett - Son of James Barrett & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1940
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Anne
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1941
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Webbe - Son of Richd. Webbe & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1942
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1943
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lock - Son of Silas Lock & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 243, Entry 1944
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whittaker - Daughter of Alice Whittaker, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1945
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1946
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Steward - Son of Francis Steward & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1947
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Monks - Son of John Monks & Diana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1948
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Ralph Kay & Dorothy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1949
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Pilkington - Daughter of Henry Pilkington & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1950
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Deputy Constable
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1951
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Edward Howarth & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 244, Entry 1952
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Reynolds - Son of William Reynolds & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1953
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Skelton - Daughter of Charles Skelton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1954
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of Alice Whittle, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1955
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maude - Daughter of William Maude & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1956
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bennett Jolly - Son of John Jolly & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1957
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Patty Nuttall Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1958
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Cheetham - Son of Robert Cheetham & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1959
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Turnbull - Son of James Turnbull & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 245, Entry 1960
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Mort - Son of Richard Mort & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1961
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1962
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Joseph Walmsley & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1963
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whittle - Son of James Whittle & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1964
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1965
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Platt - Daughter of Edmund Platt & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1966
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Culshaw Greenhalgh - Son of William Greenhalgh & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1967
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Parkinson - Daughter of Robert Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 246, Entry 1968
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1969
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of Richd. Riley & Margt.
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1970
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Anne Hamer, Spinster
Abode: Bradshaw
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1971
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Mary Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Harwood
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1972
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Rostron - Daughter of James Rostron & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1973
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hunt - Son of Nathan Hunt & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1974
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1975
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Austin - Son of Abraham Austin & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 247, Entry 1976
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whittaker - Son of William Whittaker & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1977
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Towns - Son of Christopher Towns & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1978
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ambrose Worthington - Son of James Worthington & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1979
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Clough - Son of James Clough & Sarah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1980
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rostron - Daughter of John Rostron & Fanny
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1981
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Collier - Son of William Collier & Anne
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1982
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Openshaw - Son of John Openshaw & Agnes
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1983
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Absalom Holland - Son of Samuel Holland & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 248, Entry 1984
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Baxendale - Daughter of John Baxendale & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1985
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Unsworth - Daughter of John Unsworth & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1986
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Eckersley - Son of James Eckersley & Lucy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1987
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Watkins - Daughter of James Kyrke Watkins & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1988
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Latham - Son of James Latham & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1989
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Sharples - Daughter of William Sharples & Hannah
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1990
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1991
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Monks - Son of Nathan Monks & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 249, Entry 1992
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1993
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bridge - Daughter of Mary Bridge, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1994
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Greenhalgh Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Barber
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1995
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Spafford - Daughter of John Spafford & Susanna
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1996
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Burrow - Son of John Burrow & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1997
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Whittaker - Daughter of Laurence Whittaker & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1998
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 1999
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 250, Entry 2000
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Walter Best - Son of William Best & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2001
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2002
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of Henry Kay & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2003
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Berry - Son of James Berry & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2004
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Peter Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2005
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2006
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2007
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rhodes - Daughter of James Rhodes & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 251, Entry 2008
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Kitty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2009
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2010
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Kirkman - Daughter of John Kirkman & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2011
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 29 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Anne Ashworth - Daughter of James Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2012
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Rogers - Son of William Rogers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2013
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Jones - Daughter of William Jones & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2014
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jun 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Mersey - Daughter of Richd. Mersey & Betty, deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2015
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Robert Cross - Son of Roger Cross & Anne
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 252, Entry 2016
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2017
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Henry Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizabeth
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2018
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ripley - Daughter of James Ripley & Rachel
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2019
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gibson - Son of William Gibson & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2020
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslam - Son of Richard Haslam & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2021
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Spotland
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2022
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Pilling - Son of James Pilling & Elizth.
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2023
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Greenhalgh - Daughter of John Greenhalgh & Alice
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 253, Entry 2024
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Charnley - Son of Richard Charnley & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2025
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warburton Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2026
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Lomas - Son of John Lomas & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2027
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Summerton - Son of Edward Summerton, Deceased & Anne, Widow
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2028
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Rushton - Daughter of Ralph Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2029
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brown - Daughter of Robert Brown & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2030
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alfred Lawson - Son of Robert Lawson & Susan
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2031
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Nathaniel Morris & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 254, Entry 2032
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Seager Layland - Daughter of Ralph Layland & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2033
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Winterburn - Son of George Winterburn & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2034
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Duxbury - Daughter of George Duxbury & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2035
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2036
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Welsby - Daughter of Charles Welsby & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2037
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nuttall - Daughter of Edward Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2038
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Patrick - Son of Henry Patrick & Ellen
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2039
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lowe - Son of Richard Lowe & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 255, Entry 2040
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Mosley - Son of Henry Mosley & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2041
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2042
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2043
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Price - Daughter of Samuel Price & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2044
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Longworth - Son of James Longworth & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2045
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Heelis - Son of James Heelis & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2046
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2047
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 256, Entry 2048
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2049
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2050
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Weatherall - Son of William Weatherall & Priscilla
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Roper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2051
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Burtonwood - Son of John Burtonwood & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2052
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wood Swift - Daughter of Peter Swift & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2053
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
Born: 27 Mar 1830
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2054
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2055
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holt - Son of Edmund Holt & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 257, Entry 2056
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Mary Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2057
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of William Grundy & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2058
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2059
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Selina Lee - Daughter of William Lee & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2060
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catharine Bethell - Daughter of Samuel Bethell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2061
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of Joseph Crompton & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2062
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holehouse - Son of John Holehouse & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2063
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richd. Walmsley - Son of Benjamin Walmsley & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 258, Entry 2064
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2065
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2066
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scowcroft - Son of Thomas Scowcroft & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2067
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2068
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Flitcroft - Son of John Flitcroft & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2069
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2070
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bromiley - Daughter of William Bromiley & Anne
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2071
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Mary Bromiley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 259, Entry 2072
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Beswick - Son of James Beswick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2073
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Livesey - Daughter of James Livesey & Ellen
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2074
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Tootill - Daughter of Mary Tootill, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2075
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davies - Son of William Davies & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2076
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ostle - Daughter of Joseph Ostle & Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2077
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hood - Son of Samuel Hood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2078
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hood - Son of Samuel Hood & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manager
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2079
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 260, Entry 2080
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Curry - Son of Martin Curry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2081
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crank - Son of Thomas Crank & Sarah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2082
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Sudren - Daughter of William Sudren & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2083
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bannister - Daughter of Margery Bannister, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2084
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Haworth - Daughter of Rachel Haworth, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2085
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2086
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Greenhalgh - Daughter of William Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2087
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Rebecca
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 261, Entry 2088
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Entwisle - Daughter of Mary Entwisle, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2089
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Fray - Son of Robert Fray & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2090
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2091
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halstead - Son of Thomas Halstead & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2092
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2093
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2094
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Green - Son of James Green & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2095
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 262, Entry 2096
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Meddows - Son of George Meddows & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2097
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2098
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Gee - Son of Joseph Gee & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2099
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Peter Johnson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2100
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2101
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kirkman - Daughter of Reuben Kirkman & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2102
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomasin Hughes - Daughter of James Hughes & Betsy
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2103
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mullineux - Daughter of Thomas Mullineux & Jane
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 263, Entry 2104
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2105
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brabin - Daughter of James Brabin & Mary Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2106
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Samuel Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Over Looker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2107
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Whittle - Daughter of James Whittle & Fanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2108
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John O'Brian - Son of Mary O'Brian, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2109
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2110
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ritson - Daughter of George Ritson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2111
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christina Stones - Daughter of Samuel Stones & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 264, Entry 2112
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2113
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2114
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2115
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bury - Son of Thomas Bury & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2116
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Boardman - Son of James Boardman & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pavior
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2117
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Jackson - Son of Betty Jackson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2118
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Parkinson - Daughter of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2119
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Hall - Daughter of Samuel Hall & Maria
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 265, Entry 2120
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Matilda Dewhurst - Daughter of James Dewhurst & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2121
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jabez Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2122
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Threlford - Son of James Threlford & Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2123
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Sinclair - Daughter of James Sinclair & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2124
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blinkhorn - Son of John Blinkhorn & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2125
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Cooper - Son of James Cooper & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2126
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pearson - Daughter of John Pearson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2127
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roberts - Daughter of Edward Roberts & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 266, Entry 2128
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Nanny
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2129
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Smith - Son of Ralph Smith & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Time Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2130
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2131
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of William Holt & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2132
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Watch-man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2133
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Giles Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2134
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Edward Green - Son of William Green & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2135
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 267, Entry 2136
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barnes - Son of James Barnes & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2137
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Joshua Spencer & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2138
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Entwisle - Son of William Entwisle & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2139
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hampson - Daughter of Ellen Hampson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2140
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Pendlebury - Son of William Pendlebury & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2141
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Vickers - Daughter of Peter Vickers & Alice
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2142
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 30 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Markland - Son of John Markland & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised By: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2143
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Jul 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of James Mather & Martha
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 268, Entry 2144
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Nightingale - Daughter of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2145
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Betty
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2146
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Dobson - Son of William Dobson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2147
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hardman - Daughter of William Hardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2148
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Fanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2149
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny Shawe - Daughter of Henry Shawe & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2150
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emanuel Agnew - Son of Robert Agnew & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2151
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 269, Entry 2152
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Plumble - Son of William Plumble & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2153
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of Andrew Barlow & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2154
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2155
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2156
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2157
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2158
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Thomas Ormrod - Son of Samuel Ormrod & Eleanor
Abode: Rochdale
Occupation: Currier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2159
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Morris - Daughter of James Morris & Hannah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 270, Entry 2160
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane White - Daughter of Nancy White, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2161
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane McKeever - Daughter of Henry McKeever
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Notes: [Mother's name not recorded]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2162
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Whittle - Son of Nathaniel Whittle & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2163
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrocks - Son of Edward Horrocks & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2164
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phebe Williams - Daughter of Daniel Williams & Phebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2165
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rostron - Son of William Rostron & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2166
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2167
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rostron - Son of Henry Rostron & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 271, Entry 2168
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Davenport - Daughter of James Davenport & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2169
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marian Bleakley - Daughter of John Bleakley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2170
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2171
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Barrow - Son of Robert Barrow & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2172
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Livesey - Son of James Livesey & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2173
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Major Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2174
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Swann - Son of William Swann & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2175
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Threlfall - Son of Richard Threlfall & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 272, Entry 2176
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Maden - Daughter of James Maden & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: L. Grisdale Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2177
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2178
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2179
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2180
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2181
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Watkinson - Daughter of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2182
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emma Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2183
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 273, Entry 2184
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Baxendale - Son of Robert Baxendale & Hannah
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2185
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hamer Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2186
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of James Halliwell & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Fitter Up
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2187
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Ellen
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2188
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonas Sharples - Son of Jonas Sharples & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2189
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marian Thompson - Daughter of Michael Thompson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2190
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Disley - Daughter of Robert Disley & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2191
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Baxendale - Daughter of William Baxendale & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 274, Entry 2192
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nuttall - Son of Stephen Nuttall & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2193
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Farnworth - Daughter of Richard Farnworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2194
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2195
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jones - Daughter of Sarah Jones, Widow
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Notes: Illegitimate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2196
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Smedley - Daughter of Nathan Smedley & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2197
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Thompson - Daughter of Ralph Thompson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2198
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Brown Diggle - Son of Daniel Diggle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2199
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Jonathan Longworth & Priscilla
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 275, Entry 2200
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Hardman - Daughter of Isabella Hardman, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2201
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Anne Unsworth - Daughter of George Unsworth & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2202
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bowen - Son of John Bowen & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2203
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 11 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2204
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Margaret
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2205
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Dootson - Daughter of William Dootson & Alice
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2206
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2207
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of William Rothwell & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 276, Entry 2208
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Vose - Daughter of John Vose & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2209
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Best - Daughter of James Best & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2210
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2211
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Dootson - Son of Peter Dootson & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2212
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2213
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaiah Dootson - Son of Thomas Dootson & Anne
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2214
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Proctor - Daughter of John Proctor & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2215
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Norris - Son of Isaiah Norris & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 277, Entry 2216
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2217
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edwin Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2218
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holland - Son of Andrew Holland & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2219
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Pendlebury - Son of James Pendlebury & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2220
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Ferguson - Daughter of William Ferguson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2221
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ratcliffe - Daughter of Richd. Ratcliffe & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2222
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Atherton - Son of Henry Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2223
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hastin - Daughter of Thomas Hastin & Margt.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 278, Entry 2224
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Hopkinson - Daughter of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2225
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Young - Daughter of James Young & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2226
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hamer - Daughter of Thomas Hamer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2227
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Watson - Son of John Watson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2228
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2229
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Peter Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2230
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hamer - Daughter of George Hamer & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2231
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Jane Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 279, Entry 2232
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phebe Ann Coop - Daughter of John Coop & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Comb Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2233
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Thomason - Son of Robert Thomason & Ellen
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2234
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Texter - Son of Thomas Texter & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2235
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Isabella Lockett - Daughter of John Lockett & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Soldier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2236
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Bannister - Daughter of Robert Bannister & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2237
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2238
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2239
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Isherwood - Son of George Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 280, Entry 2240
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Isherwood - Daughter of Christopher Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2241
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Douglas - Son of James Douglas & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Josiah Holcroft - Son of James Holcroft & Ellen
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle & Anne
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Heapy - Daughter of Abraham Heapy & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 281, Entry 2248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of William Yates & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Diana Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kershaw - Son of George Kershaw & Fanny
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stewart - Daughter of James Stewart & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Coach Man
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Bulmer - Daughter of David Bulmer & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 282, Entry 2256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Nicholson - Son of Oliver Nicholson & Maria
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Makinson - Daughter of John Makinson & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Anne
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wate - Son of John Wate & Anne, deceased
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Molly
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Barker - Son of John Barker & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Norbourn - Daughter of James Norbourn & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Barnes - Daughter of Mary Barnes, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 283, Entry 2264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth Jackson - Son of Edmund Booth Jackson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dewhurst - Son of John Dewhurst & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Stretch - Son of William Stretch & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Drinnan - Son of William Drinnan & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of James Booth & Matilda
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Gledhill - Daughter of Henry Gledhill & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Lang - Daughter of John Lang & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Kelshaw - Daughter of John Kelshaw & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 284, Entry 2272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Harriet
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Clapham Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Tonge - Daughter of William Tonge & Grace
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rollinson - Son of John Rollinson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Police Officer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Patterson - Daughter of John Patterson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Fairhurst - Son of William Fairhurst & Anne
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pownall - Son of William Pownall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 285, Entry 2280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bateson - Son of William Bateson & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Stones Butcher - Daughter of Matthew Butcher & Elizth.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Berry - Son of Samuel Berry & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Jane Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabella Ellen Brooks - Daughter of Israel Brooks & Eliza Isabella
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Marsh - Daughter of Richd. Marsh & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 286, Entry 2288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Haslam - Son of Richd. Haslam & Charlotte
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Boardman Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
Abode: Middle Hulton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hastin - Daughter of Thomas Hastin, Deceased & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wood - Son of James Wood & Catharine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Greenhalgh - Daughter of Ellis Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Eliza
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Morris - Daughter of William Morris & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 287, Entry 2296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Swan - Son of Enoch Swan & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Sandiford - Daughter of William Sandiford & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Riley - Son of Anne Riley, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2301
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marsh - Son of Robert Marsh & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2302
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Marsh - Daughter of Robert Marsh & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2303
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 288, Entry 2304
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2305
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fishwick - Son of Joseph Fishwick & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2306
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Martin - Daughter of Joseph Martin & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2307
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pitts - Son of Samuel Pitts & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2308
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Warburton - Son of Robert Warburton & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2309
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Joys - Daughter of Jacob Joys & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Flax Dresser
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2310
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Carpenter Asqueth - Son of William Carpenter Asqueth & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2311
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Roscoe - Son of Joseph Roscoe & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 289, Entry 2312
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramsdale - Son of Samuel Ramsdale & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2313
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2314
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Catterall - Son of Sarah Catterall, Spinster
Abode: Halliwell
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2315
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Maltby - Son of Samuel Maltby & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2316
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warburton - Son of Joseph Warburton & Mary
Abode: Heaton Norris
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2317
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Swayles - Daughter of Thomas Swayles & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2318
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Stones - Daughter of Ralph Stones & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2319
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Job Rushton - Son of Job Rushton & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 290, Entry 2320
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Varlow - Son of William Varlow & Faith
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2321
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Dawson - Daughter of Robert Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2322
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Barlow - Daughter of Abraham Barlow & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2323
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ann Scholfield - Daughter of John Scholfield & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2324
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lloyde - Son of Joseph Lloyde & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2325
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Anne
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2326
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Luke Greenhalgh & Sarah
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2327
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Martin - Son of Ralph Martin & Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 291, Entry 2328
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Barry - Son of Thomas Barry & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2329
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2330
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Rowlandson - Son of Nathan Rowlandson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2331
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Josette Ainsworth - Daughter of Richd. Ainsworth & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cutter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2332
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bleakley - Son of James Bleakley & Anne
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2333
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Hamer - Son of John Hamer & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Billier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2334
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of John Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2335
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Smith - Son of John St Vincent Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 292, Entry 2336
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John St Vincent Smith & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2337
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Cooper Makin - Daughter of Henry Makin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2338
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Anne Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Margt.
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2339
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Newsham - Son of Richard Newsham & Anne
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2340
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Tempest - Daughter of John Tempest & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2341
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Still - Son of William Still & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2342
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2343
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Banks - Daughter of James Banks & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Vitriol Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 293, Entry 2344
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenhalgh - Son of George Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2345
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Longworth - Daughter of Richard Longworth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2346
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mangnall - Daughter of Richard Mangnall & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2347
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2348
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2349
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hamer - Daughter of James Hamer & Rachel
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2350
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Blinkhorn - Daughter of Tabitha Blinkhorn, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2351
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 294, Entry 2352
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Goodbrand - Son of John Goodbrand & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2353
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Parkinson - Daughter of James Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2354
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret France - Daughter of Thomas France & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Packer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2355
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Atherton - Daughter of Richd. Atherton & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2356
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Stafford - Son of Peter Stafford & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Collier
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2357
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2358
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Gerrard - Daughter of David Gerrard & Mary Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2359
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 16 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heyes - Son of Peter Heyes & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wheel Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 295, Entry 2360
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adolphus Chorley Robert Bowler - Son of John Bowler & Frances Mary Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Captain the 80th Regt. Foot
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2361
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Phethean Hardcastle - Son of Thomas Hardcastle & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2362
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2363
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 18 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nelly Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Anne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2364
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Lever - Son of Anne Lever, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Offg. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2365
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Greenhalgh - Daughter of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2366
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2367
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Fanny
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 296, Entry 2368
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Flitcroft - Daughter of John Flitcroft & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2369
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Smith - Son of Isaac Smith & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2370
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Peacock - Daughter of George Peacock & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2371
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2372
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2373
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2374
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2375
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Greenough - Daughter of Peter Greenough & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 297, Entry 2376
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Birchby - Daughter of James Birchby & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2377
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Broughton - Daughter of James Broughton & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2378
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of George Booth & Christiana
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2379
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Jane Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Alice
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2380
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Wardle - Daughter of David Wardle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2381
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cooper - Son of Joseph Cooper & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Wool Comber
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2382
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2383
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Wapnall or Watmough - Daughter of Peter Wapnall or Watmough & Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Notes: ['or Watmough' is pencilled beneath Wapnall]
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 298, Entry 2384
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2385
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Peter Ainsworth & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2386
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Anne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2387
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Lydia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Green Grocer
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2388
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Entwisle Blinkhorn - Daughter of Louisa Blinkhorn, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2389
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Terry Hargreaves - Son of Martin Hargreaves & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2390
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Cook - Son of Moses Cook, Deceased & Mary, Widow
Abode: Great Lever
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2391
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Edmond Bayley - Son of James Bayley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: A. Hadfield Trinity
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 299, Entry 2392
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shallcross - Daughter of Anthony Shallcross & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: J. Slade Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2393
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Salt - Son of Thomas Salt & Catharine, deceased
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2394
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Emiley Hick - Daughter of Benjamin Hick & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2395
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Mary Anne
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2396
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Darbishire - Son of Thomas Darbishire & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2397
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Meddowcroft - Son of James Meddowcroft & Elizth.
Abode: Ringley
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2398
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Mary
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2399
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Jane
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: C. A. Hunt Curate
Register: Baptisms 1833 - 1834, Page 300, Entry 2400
Source: LDS Family Search