|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1820 - 1822
Baptisms for 1822
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1821
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitaker - Son of Edward Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whitaker - Son of Edward Whitaker & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Bond - Daughter of Anthony Bond & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 242
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Ann Wolstenholme - Daughter of George Wolstenholme & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradley - Daughter of Ann Bradley, Spinster
Abode: Sharples
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Lord Brandwood - Son of Roger Brandwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Darbyshire - Daughter of William Darbyshire & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hardman - Son of Charles Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 243
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hardman - Daughter of Charles Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 2 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Southern - Son of John Southern & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Shippobotham - Son of Thomas Shippobotham & Nancy
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robinson Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Siddell - Daughter of Richard Siddell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jethro Entwisle - Son of James Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 244
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fielding - Son of William Fielding & Alice
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lucy Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Patern Drawer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Griffiths - Daughter of Edward Griffiths & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gun Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of Robert Smethurst & Matilda
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isarel Pollit - Son of Elijah Pollit & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Windley - Daughter of John Windley & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Mercy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 245
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Catherine Yates - Daughter of George Yates & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Biggins - Daughter of William Biggins & Betsy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of William Horrocks & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Wallwork - Daughter of John Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Peter Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Peter Bromiley & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Green - Son of William Green & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Oliver Tucker - Daughter of Richard Tucker & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Officer of Excise
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 246
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 9 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Heelis - Son of William Heelis & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Grime - Daughter of Betty Grime, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Mather - Daughter of John Mather & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wardle - Son of Samson Wardle & Ruth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holt - Son of John Holt & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Middlefell - Daughter of William Middlefell & Mary
Abode: Salford
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Rothwell - Daughter of Joseph Rothwell & Catherine
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 247
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Bury - Son of Samuel Bury & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Wardle - Son of David Wardle & Elizth.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lovitt - Daughter of James Lovitt & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 248
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Roscoe - Daughter of Peter Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roscoe - Son of Peter Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Slater Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Clara Worthington - Daughter of Thomas Worthington & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Edge - Son of John Edge & Mary
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Draper - Son of James Draper & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thweat - Daughter of Joseph Thweat & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Foster - Son of James Foster & Esther
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 249
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smalley - Son of Moses Smalley & Catherine
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sager - Son of James Sager & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Lever - Son of William Lever & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Davis - Son of William Davis & Mary
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Openshaw - Son of James Openshaw & Alice
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Sofield - Son of James Sofield & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 250
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Levi Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Hannah
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Elizabeth Haslam - Daughter of William Haslam & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Jane
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Barman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenhalgh - Daughter of George Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Eccles - Daughter of John Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 251
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samson Eccles - Son of John Eccles & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Johnson - Daughter of George Johnson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Ridgway Wingfield - Son of Thomas Wingfield & Nancy
Born: 5 Mar 1819
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 23 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rowland William Wingfield - Son of Thomas Wingfield & Nancy
Born: 5 Feb 1821
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 25 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Briggs - Son of Thomas Briggs & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hardman - Daughter of Abraham Hardman & Mary
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Sims - Daughter of James Sims & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 252
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Clemmet - Daughter of John Clemmet & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wardle - Son of Robert Wardle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Greenhalgh - Son of Samuel Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Craven Ainscoe - Son of James Ainscoe & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Myers - Son of Thomas Myers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Myers - Daughter of Thomas Myers & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Elton - Son of John Elton & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 253
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Guest - Son of James Guest & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizth. Hurst - Daughter of Josiah Hurst & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Brooks - Son of Betty Brooks, Spinster
Abode: Tong
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Breathwaite - Daughter of John Breathwaite & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Dawson - Daughter of Edmund Dawson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorothy Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 254
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Hannah
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Warburton - Daughter of Samuel Warburton & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Clapham - Son of John Clapham & Charlotte
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Norris - Son of William Norris & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Green - Daughter of William Green & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Settle - Daughter of James Settle & Nancy
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Reynolds - Son of Abraham Reynolds & Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 255
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniel Redford - Son of William Redford & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Greenhalgh - Daughter of Mary Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Darcy Lever
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridehout - Son of James Ridehout & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cumpsty - Son of Thomas Cumpsty & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrocks - Daughter of William Horrocks & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Stones - Daughter of William Stones & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rosthorn - Son of James Rosthorn & Marianne
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 256
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Greenhalgh - Daughter of Jane Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Fletcher - Son of Adam Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Tildsley
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hopkinson - Son of Samuel Hopkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of William Vickers & Ellen
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Burton - Son of Robert Burton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Tootell - Daughter of James Tootell & Susanna
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 257
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis William Reid - Son of Richard Reid & Alice
Born: 11 May 1821
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Reid - Daughter of Richard Reid & Alice
Born: 18 Oct 1819
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Scholfield - Son of Ellis Scholfield & Betty
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Maria
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Beech - Daughter of William Beech & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Andrew Morris & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Pollit - Son of Samuel Pollit & Sarah
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 258
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Orrell - Son of George Orrell & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Settle - Daughter of Thomas Settle & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Noah Greenhalgh & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ratcliffe - Son of Robert Ratcliffe & Agnes
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Paycok - Daughter of Robert Paycok & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of Richard Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 259
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 13 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Walmisley - Daughter of William Walmisley & Frances
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Richard Walker & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Baron - Son of Thomas Baron & Caroline
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tobacconist
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Adam Crompton & Betty
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sophia Scowcroft - Daughter of Samuel Scowcroft & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Thomas Turner & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 260
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Alice Sharples, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Davis - Son of Samuel Davis & Honour
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Thweat - Daughter of Thomas Thweat & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwisle - Daughter of John Entwisle & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Henry Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Glover - Daughter of John Glover & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 261
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Grundy - Son of James Grundy & Alice
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Ellen
Abode: Ainsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barns - Daughter of John Barns & Rachel
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Bellis - Daughter of Robert Bellis & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hardman - Son of Samuel Hardman & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haigh - Son of James Haigh & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Haigh - Son of William Haigh & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Dec 1821
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 262
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Wright - Daughter of Ralph Wright & Fidelia
Abode: Kearsley
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Darbyshire - Son of John Darbyshire & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Walch - Son of William Lawrence Walch & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Peel - Son of Richard Peel & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Mellington - Daughter of John Mellington & Harriet
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Holden - Son of James Holden & Henritta
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 263
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horridge - Son of Edward Horridge & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Shippobotham - Daughter of Mary Shippobotham, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Walch - Daughter of James Walch & Sarah
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Baron - Son of John Baron & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Jones Gradwell - Son of Edward Gradwell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Rigby - Son of John Rigby & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Mathison - Daughter of James Mathison & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 264
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: School Master
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Wardley - Son of George Wardley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thweat - Daughter of William Thweat & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Whally - Daughter of James Whally & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of James Haslam & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 265
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 27 Feb 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wilson - Daughter of Nathaniel Wilson & Cathe.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslam - Son of Roger Haslam & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of Alice Taylor, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Entwisle - Daughter of Simeon Entwisle & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Coward - Son of John Coward & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Appleyard - Son of George Appleyard & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Horridge - Son of James Horridge & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 266
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Campbell - Son of Charles Campbell & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Wellock - Daughter of George Wellock & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Levinson - Son of Hugh Levinson & Alice
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Howarth - Daughter of Joseph Howarth & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Robert Walkden & Cathe.
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Thorn - Daughter of John Thorn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 267
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Thornley - Son of Thomas Thornley & Ellen
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Southworth - Son of James Southworth & Mary
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ridyard - Son of William Ridyard & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Vickers - Daughter of Thomas Vickers & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Squire Taylor - Son of Isarel Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rosthorn - Daughter of Henry Rosthorn & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Iron Founder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of Betty Greenhalgh, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 268
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Pendleton - Daughter of Betty Pendleton, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Healey - Daughter of John Healey & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Dickinson - Son of Edward Dickinson & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Moscrop - Daughter of William Moscrop & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Heelis - Daughter of William Heelis & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walmisley - Daughter of James Walmisley & Nancy
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Brandwood - Daughter of Joseph Brandwood & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 269
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Roscoe - Son of Thomas Roscoe & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ross - Daughter of Robert Ross & Alice
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Gainer - Son of Edward Gainer & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Haselden - Son of Joseph Haselden & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 270
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wrigley - Son of Constantine Wrigley & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Abigail
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Leopold Phillips - Son of Benjamin Phillips & Martha
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Ruth
Abode: Little Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Siddall - Daughter of John Siddall & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roper - Son of William Roper & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 271
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Joseph Bromiley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Royle - Son of Thomas Royle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Brabin - Son of Joseph Brabin & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rachel Walch - Daughter of Richard Walch & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brown - Daughter of Henry Brown & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hair Dresser
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Murry - Daughter of Thomas Murry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 272
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Blackley - Son of Joseph Blackley & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Fray - Daughter of Charles Fray & Hannah
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 17 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Openshaw - Daughter of Hannah Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 20 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Caroline Spence - Daughter of John Spence & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 22 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Amelia Jane Hulton - Daughter of William Hulton & Amelia
Abode: Atherton
Occupation: Attorney at Law
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Rushton - Son of Ralph Rushton & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 273
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Harriet Greenhalgh - Daughter of Robert Greenhalgh & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Roberts & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holt - Daughter of Thomas Holt & Ann
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebecca Fletcher - Daughter of James Fletcher & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Jones - Son of Thomas Jones & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Mary
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Vickers - Daughter of James Vickers & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 274
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Ormrod - Daughter of Peter Ormrod & Betty
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Kay - Son of James Kay & Margery
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Crook - Daughter of John Crook & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Charles Edwards & Rachel
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ramsden - Son of William Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Phoebe
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Henry - Daughter of James Henry & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 275
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Betty
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Danson - Daughter of James Danson & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Chandler
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Susan
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Loes
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Isaac Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 31 Mar 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sharrocks - Daughter of Samuel Sharrocks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 6 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Louisa Ann Sykes - Daughter of John Sykes & Margaret
Abode: Stockport
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Preston
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 276
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Rachel
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Farron - Son of William Farron & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Jane
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Blackburn - Son of William Blackburn & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Thompson - Son of Ralph Thompson & Sarah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hampson - Son of Isarel Hampson & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hornby - Son of John Hornby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cloger
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 277
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Reuben Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Wood - Son of Joseph Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Hilton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Walmisley - Son of John Walmisley & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Joseph Entwisle & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Baker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Delia Seddon - Daughter of Richard Seddon & Ellen
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Barrow - Son of Isaac Barrow & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 278
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Thornley - Daughter of Hugh Thornley & Nancy
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Jepson - Daughter of George Jepson & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kell Cooke - Daughter of William Cooke & Marianne
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of Richard Grundy & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Holt - Son of George Holt & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Moses Holt - Son of James Holt & Alice
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 279
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mark Howarth - Son of Richd. Howarth & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of David Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charlotte Hardman - Daughter of Peter Hardman & Mary
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rainor - Son of John Rainor & Peggy
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horrocks - Daughter of Isaac Horrocks & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Warper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 280
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Riddehough - Daughter of John Riddehough & Alice
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Horrocks - Son of Thomas Horrocks & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Howarth - Son of John Howarth & Margaret
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rosthorn - Daughter of Thomas Rosthorn & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Porter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Margt.
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Esther
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 281
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Reid - Son of John Reid & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Filer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Horrocks - Son of John Horrocks & Alice
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Rodgers - Daughter of Ellis Rodgers & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Maria Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ramsden - Daughter of James Ramsden & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Martin - Son of James Martin & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 282
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Martin - Son of Alice Martin, Spinster
Abode: Little Lever
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Isherwood - Daughter of James Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Stott - Daughter of Philip Stott & Elizabeth
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of William Robinson & Sophia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Slater - Daughter of James Slater & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Edward Booth & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Tunstall - Son of Nathan Tunstall & Martha
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 283
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Ogden - Son of Joshua Ogden & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Openshaw - Son of Mary Openshaw, Spinster
Abode: Farnworth
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 7 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Frances Haslam, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 10 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Winder - Son of John Winder & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Ann
Abode: Ashton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harvie - Daughter of George Harvie & Elizth.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Lucy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elijah Holden - Son of Richard Holden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 284
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Martha
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thornley - Daughter of Hugh Thornley & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thornley - Daughter of Jonathan Thornley & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wilson Blackley - Son of James Blackley & Ann
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Glazier
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Balshaw - Son of Thomas Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of Lawrence Sharples & Susan
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 285
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 14 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Jane
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: Lowther Grisdale, Curate of Walmsley
Notes: Baptized at Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Betty
Abode: Horwich
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Roscoe Entwisle - Son of Peter Entwisle & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Ward - Daughter of James Ward & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hyde - Daughter of Thomas Hyde & Martha
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of James Tong & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 286
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Swift - Son of Thomas Swift & Betsy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of James Crompton & Alice
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Finnisher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Lever - Daughter of John Lever & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Finnisher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay & Jane
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Henry Smith & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Haslam - Son of William Haslam & Martha
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Pilling - Son of John Pilling & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Kay - Son of James Kay & Hannah
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 287
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isaac Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betsy Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Richardson - Son of Joseph Richardson & Betty
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ridings - Daughter of Thomas Ridings & Jane
Abode: Sharples
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Hannah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Parkingson Makin - Son of John Makin & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of John Gerrard & Margt.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Clough - Son of John Clough & Hannah
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 288
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Warburton - Daughter of James Warburton & Ellen
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of George Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Susanna Kay, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Williams - Daughter of Mary Williams, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howarth - Son of Betty Howarth, Spinster
Abode: Little Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Priestley - Daughter of Thomas Priestley & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 24 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Walch - Son of William Walch & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Fanny McLoughland - Daughter of Anthony McLoughland & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 289
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 26 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Waring - Daughter of Joseph Waring & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: J. Slade, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Elizth.
Abode: Tong
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Darlington - Son of Richard Darlington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Darlington - Daughter of Richard Darlington & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Turner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nancy Wareing - Daughter of John Wareing & Betty
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Finnisher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lang - Son of James Lang & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hodkinson - Son of Adam Hodkinson & Eliza
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 290
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Isherwood - Daughter of William Isherwood & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hyde - Son of Joseph Hyde & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parke - Son of Joseph Parke & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pickup - Daughter of James Pickup & Mary
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Noah Gledhill - Son of Thomas Gledhill & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Cordwiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Naylor - Son of James Naylor & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 291
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lee - Son of James Lee & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Boardman - Son of Joseph Boardman & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmisley - Daughter of James Walmisley & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Holme - Daughter of John Holme & Hannah
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
David Lord - Son of David Lord & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Green - Daughter of Daniel Green & Betty
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Parkinson - Son of Joshua Parkinson & Agnes
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Cordwiner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Nanny
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 292
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Hingham - Daughter of William Hingham & Caroline
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 28 Apr 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hargreaves - Son of Nancy Hargreaves, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 12 Apr 1802
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 25 Sep 1804
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1806
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1808
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isarel Brooks - Son of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 28 Apr 1811
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 1 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Zilpha Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Ellen
Born: 29 Aug 1814
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 293
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holden - Son of Robert Holden & Maria
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 3 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Pope - Daughter of William Pope & Jane
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Mann - Daughter of John Mann & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hart - Daughter of James Hart & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Mason
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Webb - Son of John Webb & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Betsy
Abode: Bradshaw
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lord - Daughter of John Lord & Sarah
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 294
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenhalgh - Son of James Greenhalgh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Booth - Son of Isaac Booth & Nancy
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margaret Walker Demain - Daughter of William Demain & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John McMillan - Son of William McMillan & Nancy
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Manning - Son of Edward Manning & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marianne Thweat - Daughter of David Thweat & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Bleasdale - Son of George Bleasdale & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bleasdale - Son of George Bleasdale & Ann
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 295
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wallwork - Son of John Wallwork & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Servant
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Amelia
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tunstall - Son of Thomas Tunstall & Sarah
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Jolley - Son of John Jolley & Jane
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Esther
Abode: Great Lever
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Nancy
Abode: Haulgh
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sunter - Son of Robert Sunter & Mary
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Chadburn - Son of Richard Chadburn & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: File Cutter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 296
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Smith
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 5 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslam - Son of Peter Haslam & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 8 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Eliza Cocker - Daughter of John Cocker & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Grime - Son of William Grime & Mary
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rigby - Daughter of John Rigby & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Lee - Daughter of Benjn. Lee & Mary
Abode: Turton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bella Towler - Daughter of David Towler & Mary
Abode: Halliwell
Occupation: Miner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Heys - Daughter of Abraham Heys & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 297
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Blinkhorn - Son of David Blinkhorn & Ann
Abode: Harwood
Occupation: Bleacher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margt. Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bolden - Son of Robert Bolden & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellen Parkinson - Daughter of Betty Parkinson, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 12 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Jardin Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Nancy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Inn Keeper
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 15 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grime - Son of James Grime & Alice
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of James Aspinall & Betty
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 298
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Entwisle - Son of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
Abode: Darcy Lever
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Vickers - Son of James Vickers & Betty
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Slater - Daughter of Anthony Slater & Nancy
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanna Orrell - Daughter of Mark Orrell & Alice
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Carder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Whitaker - Daughter of Abraham Whitaker & Esther
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ralph Walch - Son of Betty Walch, Spinster
Abode: Over Hulton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax & Ann
Abode: Breightmet
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anthony Wilkinson - Son of Benjn. Wilkinson & Ann
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 299
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Esther Blewer - Daughter of Cooper Blewer & Margt.
Abode: Little Bolton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Davis - Son of Evan Davis & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Elizth.
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Aaron Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Peggy
Abode: Heaton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Green Mather - Son of Samuel Mather & Betsy
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bond - Son of John Bond & Bridget
Abode: Great Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Chadwick - Son of Alice Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search
Baptism: 19 May 1822 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Alice Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Great Bolton
Baptised By: H. Richardson, Lecturer
Register: Baptisms 1820 - 1822, Page 300
Source: LDS Family Search