|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1648 - 1651
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1644 - 1647
Baptism: 2 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Smith - Son of Rich. Smith
Born: 31 Dec 1647
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Born: 4 Jan 1647/8
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Haslome - Son of Edmund Haslome
Born: 3 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Bradshaw - Son of Roger Bradshaw
Born: 12 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sanderson - Daughter of James Sanderson
Born: 12 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michall Smedly - Son of Wm. Smedly
Born: 13 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Gooden - Son of Henery Gooden
Born: 13 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Baggeley - Son of Allexander Baggeley
Born: 15 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Bradshaw - Son of Lawrance Bradshaw
Born: 18 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
Born: 18 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Lomax - Son of John Lomax
Born: 20 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Wales - Daughter of Wm. Wales
Born: 23 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Taylor - Son of John Welsh & Jane Taylor
Born: Jan 1647/8
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Halgh - Daughter of Robt. Halgh
Born: 30 Jan 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Yerwood - Daughter of Wm. Yerwood
Born: 2 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Entwisly - Son of Raph Entwisly
Born: 4 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Born: 3 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Burnden
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scowcroft - Daughter of Wm. Scowcroft
Born: 3 Feb 1647/8
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
Born: 2 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Wm. Smith
Born: 4 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Law. Hatton - Son of Law. Hatton
Born: 7 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Hatton - Daughter of Law. Hatton
Born: 7 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Agnes Assmale - Daughter of James Assmale
Born: 7 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Tho. Marsden
Born: 10 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Horidge - Son of Anthoney Horidge
Born: 12 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Blanch Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
Born: 13 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Settle - Son of Thomas Settle
Born: 10 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nabb - Son of Richard Nabb
Born: 14 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Key - Son of Tho. Key
Born: 20 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Lokeland - Daughter of Wm. Lokeland
Born: 15 Feb 1647/8
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Crom - Son of Jo. Crom
Born: 25 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Tho. Crompton
Born: 25 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Bentley - Daughter of Arthur Bentley
Born: 22 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
Born: 24 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Grundy - Daughter of Henery Grundy
Born: 22 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 64, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Booth - Son of Robt. Booth
Born: 29 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Russell - Son of Wm. Russell
Born: 27 Feb 1647/8
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Bordman - Daughter of Wm. Bordman
Born: 1 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuell Case - Son of Henery Case
Born: 3 Mar 1647/8
Abode: L. Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Clough - Daughter of Rich. Clough
Born: 4 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
Born: 4 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Taylior - Daughter of Rich. Taylior
Born: 2 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holme - Son of Jo. Holme
Born: 9 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alex. Entwisley - Son of Tho. Entwisley
Born: 11 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Jo. Greenehalgh
Born: 5 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Key - Daughter of Jo. Key
Born: 8 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebeca Smith - Daughter of Jo. Smith
Born: 16 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright
Born: 16 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Hamson - Daughter of Jo. Hamson
Born: 16 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Wood - Son of Wm. Wood
Born: 16 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1647/8 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Born: 16 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Wm. Stones
Born: 22 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Randoll Marshall - Son of James Marshall
Born: 23 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Key - Son of Wm. Key
Born: 27 Mar 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Horwch - Son of Thomas Horwch
Born: 27 Mar 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennett Greenehalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenehalgh
Born: 22 Mar 1647/8
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Born: 1 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg
Born: 4 Apr 1648
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ward - Daughter of Abraham Ward
Born: 5 Apr 1648
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
Born: 13 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Born: 13 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brook - Daughter of James Brook
Born: 14 Apr 1648
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Holme - Daughter of Edward Holme
Born: 18 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of John Holme
Born: 19 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brook - Son of Tho. Brook
Born: 20 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Brook - Daughter of Tho. Brook
Born: 20 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Nabb - Son of Willyam Nabb
Born: 20 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Apr 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Wright - Son of George Wright
Born: 21 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Walkden - Daughter of Tho. Walkden
Born: 28 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrue Makon - Son of Randoll Makon
Born: 29 Apr 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell
Born: 5 May 1648
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Born: 12 May 1648
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Park - Son of James Park
Born: 12 May 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Horobin - Son of James Horobin
Born: 12 May 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke
Born: 18 May 1648
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Lawrance Wood
Born: 25 May 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bewsick - Daughter of Raph Bewsick
Born: 26 May 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hillton - Son of Nathaneill Hillton
Born: 28 May 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 65, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allens - Daughter of James Allens
Born: 1 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Grundy - Son of Robt. Grundy
Born: 28 May 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Taylior - Son of Robt. Taylior
Born: 29 May 1648
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of Wm. Bromiley
Born: 6 Jun 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Medowcroft - Son of Rich. Medowcroft
Born: 8 Jun 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Born: 7 Jun 1648
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lister - Son of Tho. Lister
Born: 6 Jun 1648
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Horrokes - Daughter of Edmund Horrokes
Born: 12 Jun 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
Born: 13 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Morris - Daughter of Jo. Morris
Born: 15 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of Thomas Mason
Born: 18 Jun 1648
Abode: Little Lever
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Anthonie Nuttall
Born: 18 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dunster - Son of James Dunster
Born: 23 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Moxon - Daughter of Joseph Moxon
Born: 25 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Bolton - Son of Robt. Bolton
Born: 29 Jun 1648
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Horrokes - Son of Roger Horrokes
Born: 30 Jun 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Born: 5 Jul 1648
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
Born: 5 Jul 1648
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslom - Son of Richard Haslom
Born: 14 Jul 1648
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Thomas Whittle
Born: 9 Jul 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Haslom - Daughter of Thomas Haslom
Born: 13 Jul 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
Born: 9 Jul 1648
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Grundy - Son of Raph Grundy
Born: 13 Jul 1648
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Pendllbery - Son of John Pendllbery
Born: 14 Jul 1648
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Abraham Seddon
Born: 18 Jul 1648
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Leaver - Son of James Leaver
Born: 18 Jul 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of Wm. Bromiley
Born: 18 Jul 1648
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Born: 25 Jul 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Stones - Daughter of John Stones
Born: 20 Jul 1648
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Daniell Bradshaw
Born: 28 Jul 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Kershaw - Daughter of Richard Kershaw
Born: 28 Jul 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Roskoe - Daughter of James Roskoe
Born: 28 Jul 1648
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haworth - Son of Andrew Haworth
Born: 2 Aug 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Thornley - Daughter of James Thornley
Born: 6 Aug 1648
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Born: 4 Aug 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Lomax - Daughter of Wm. Lomax
Born: 10 Aug 1648
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Meale - Daughter of John Meale
Born: 11 Aug 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Born: 24 Aug 1648
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Crouk - Son of Henery Crouk
Born: 25 Aug 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Sharples - Son of Richard Sharples
Born: 27 Aug 1648
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Holden - Daughter of John Holden
Born: 28 Aug 1648
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of Nicholas Grundy
Born: 28 Aug 1648
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Milligate - Daughter of Robt. Milligate
Born: 15 Sep 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crabtree - Son of Wm. Crabtree
Born: 15 Sep 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Tho. Greenehalgh
Born: 22 Sep 1648
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Longworth - Daughter of Tho. Longworth
Born: 23 Sep 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ferniside - Daughter of Adam Ferniside
Born: 22 Sep 1648
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kershaw - Son of Wm. Kershaw
Born: 18 Sep 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mathew Bordman - Son of George Bordman
Born: 18 Sep 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Sharples - Daughter of Arthur Sharples
Born: 18 Sep 1648
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuell Parkinson - Son of Law. Parkinson
Born: 27 Sep 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslome - Son of Robt. Haslome
Born: 26 Sep 1648
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 66, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Whitehead - Daughter of Richard Whitehead
Born: 1 Oct 1648
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuell Suddloe - Son of Robt. Suddloe
Born: 3 Oct 1648
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Jackson - Daughter of Robt. Jackson
Born: 2 Oct 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Shorrok - Daughter of Wm. Shorrok
Born: 13 Oct 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Assley - Daughter of Thomas Assley
Born: 13 Oct 1648
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of Wm. Ward
Born: 18 Oct 1648
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Hough - Daughter of John Hough
Born: 27 Oct 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Law. Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
Born: 24 Oct 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Whitle - Daughter of Thurston Whitle
Born: 28 Oct 1648
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Welsh - Son of John Welsh
Born: 28 Oct 1648
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Burges - Son of Jo. Burges
Born: 3 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Leaver - Daughter of Raph Leaver
Born: 2 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Sherborne - Son of Hen. Sherborne
Born: 6 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Nicollson - Daughter of Tho. Nicollson
Born: 8 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bibbey - Son of Robt. Bibbey
Born: 8 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Nov 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anne Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood
Born: 14 Nov 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Hardi - Daughter of Wm. Hardi
Born: 28 Nov 1648
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
Born: 14 Dec 1648
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Born: 10 Dec 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Goodwin - Son of Richard Goodwin, preacher
Born: 22 Dec 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1648 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Roylandes - Daughter of Wm. Roylandes
Born: 23 Dec 1648
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haugh - Daughter of Robt. Haugh
Born: 3 Jan 1648/9
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
Born: 4 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Smith - Son of James Smith
Born: 5 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
Born: 9 Jan 1648/9
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Garthwait - Daughter of Wm. Garthwait
Born: 9 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Ridley - Daughter of Lawrance Ridley
Born: 15 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Glasbrook - Son of Thomas Glasbrook
Born: 16 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Leyland - Daughter of John Leyland
Born: 16 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of Adam Leaver
Born: 23 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Burnden
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley
Born: 27 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Edward Wood
Born: 2 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Warberton - Son of [unnamed] Warberton
Born: 1 Feb 1648/9
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Rothwell - Son of Calvin Rothwell
Born: 29 Jan 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bordman - Son of John Bordman
Born: 2 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
Born: 5 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslome - Son of Rich. Haslome
Born: 5 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lettis Longworth - Daughter of John Longworth
Born: 1 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Raph Holt
Born: 5 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniell Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
Born: 10 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aynsworth - Son of Jo. Aynsworth
Born: 12 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Born: 14 Feb 1648/9
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Harper - Daughter of Thomas Harper
Born: 14 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Harp - Son of Jo. Harp, minister
Born: 22 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Whitle - Son of Adam Whitle
Born: 21 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Feb 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Crompton - Son of Henery Crompton
Born: 23 Feb 1648/9
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 67, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rothwell - Daughter of Wm. Rothwell
Born: 2 Mar 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Brook - Daughter of Wm. Brook
Born: 5 Mar 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Mar 1648/9 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Brook - Son of Icabod Brook
Born: 12 Mar 1648/9
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
Born: 18 Mar 1648/9
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Mar 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Mason - Son of Jeremey Mason
Born: 18 Mar 1648/9
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Sweetelove - Son of Abraham Sweetelove
Born: 17 Mar 1648/9
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Nevell - Daughter of Tho. Nevell
Born: 3 Apr 1649
Abode: L. Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
Born: 6 Apr 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Born: 7 Apr 1649
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
Born: 6 Apr 1649
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
Born: 12 Apr 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grenehalgh - Son of Raph Grenehalgh
Born: 12 Apr 1649
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grenehalgh - Son of Robt. Grenehalgh
Born: 14 Apr 1649
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Yerwood - Daughter of Wm. Yerwood
Born: 22 Apr 1649
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Arthur Wilkinson
Born: 16 Apr 1649
Abode: L. Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Tildsley - Daughter of Jo. Tildsley
Born: 24 Apr 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jo. Eckersley - Son of Tho. Eckersley
Born: 23 Apr 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Meao - Son of Tho. Meao
Born: 25 Apr 1649
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Salisbery - Son of Thomas Salisbery
Born: 3 May 1649
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of George Wood
Born: 5 May 1649
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Norbery - Daughter of Tho. Norbery
Born: 9 May 1649
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Woosenham - Daughter of Tho. Woosenham
Born: 10 May 1649
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Allen - Daughter of Roger Allen
Born: 16 May 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gyles Edge - Son of Thomas Edge
Born: 13 May 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bridge - Daughter of Timothey Bridge
Born: 16 May 1649
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Crompton - Son of Robt. Crompton
Born: 28 May 1649
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Okey - Daughter of John Okey
Born: 2 Jun 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Orrell - Son of Jo. Orrell
Born: 2 Jun 1649
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
Born: 2 Jun 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
Born: 9 Jun 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of John Mason
Born: 7 Jun 1649
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Mouson - Daughter of James Mouson
Born: 8 Jun 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Robt. Crompton
Born: 10 Jun 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Barloe - Son of Tho. Barloe
Born: 9 Jun 1649
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garthwait - Son of Wm. Garthwait
Born: 9 Jun 1649
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Baguley - Son of Alexander Baguley
Born: 19 Jun 1649
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Chr. Norres - Son of Christopher Norres
Born: 20 Jun 1649
Abode: L. Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
Born: 21 Jun 1649
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mason - Son of Richard Mason
Born: 19 Jul 1649
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Dutton - Daughter of Mr Dutton
Born: 26 Jul 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Dickenson - Son of Robt. Dickenson
Born: 8 Aug 1649
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Richard Harrison
Born: 15 Aug 1649
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
Born: 28 Aug 1649
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Halliwell - Daughter of Lawrance Halliwell
Born: 27 Aug 1649
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Blevin - Son of James Blevin
Born: 12 Sep 1649
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Tong - Son of Robt. Tong
Born: 12 Sep 1649
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Sep 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Haslome - Daughter of James Haslome
Born: 20 Sep 1649
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 68, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Smith - Son of Rich. Smith
Born: 7 Oct 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada[m] Leaver - Son of Ada[m] Leaver
Born: 4 Oct 1649
Abode: Edgworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
? Leaver - two children of James Leaver
Born: 12 Oct 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sedon - Daughter of Oliver Sedon
Born: 19 Oct 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sanderson - Son of John Sanderson
Born: 20 Oct 1649
Abode: Breighmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Key - Son of Martine Key
Born: 18 Oct 1649
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Brooke - Son of Ellis Brooke
Born: 15 Oct 1649
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenhalgh - Daughter of Rich. Greenhalgh
Born: 16 Oct 1649
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Brownelow - Son of George Brownelow
Born: 18 Oct 1649
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Carlell - Son of Tho. Carlell
Born: 16 Oct 1649
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathan Wallis - Son of William Wallis
Born: 27 ?
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raphe Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall
Born: 9 Nov 1649
Abode: Bradshawe
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of Laurance Shaw
Born: 8 Nov 1649
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Nov 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willia. Stones - Son of Daniel Stones
Born: Nov 1649
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Bordman - Daughter of James Bordman
Born: 25 Nov 1649
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brooke - Son of Tho. Brooke
Born: 2 Dec 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ashurst - Son of Henry Ashurst
Born: 7 Dec 1649
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Halgh - Daughter of Tho. Halgh
Born: 13 Dec 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of John Smith
Born: 12 Dec 1649
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Entwisle - Daughter of Tho. Entwisle
Born: 20 Dec 1649
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennet Entwisle - Daughter of Tho. Entwisle
Born: 20 Dec 1649
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizab. Stanton - Daughter of John Stanton
Born: 21 Dec 1649
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
Born: 26 Dec 1649
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crompton - Son of Jo. Crompton
Born: 26 Dec 1649
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Dec 1649 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Lomax - Son of Jo. Lomax
Born: 28 Dec 1649
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Turner - Son of Tho. Turner
Born: 4 Jan 1649/50
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jan 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Andrewes - Daughter of John Andrewes
Born: 24 Jan 1649/50
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Bradley - bastard of Arthur Bradley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of James Leaver
Born: 8 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Leaver - Son of James Leaver
Born: 8 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Roscowe - Son of John Roscowe
Born: 8 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow
Born: 15 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Marsden - Son of Tho. Marsden
Born: 22 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raphe Roscow - Son of Robt. Roscow
Born: 19 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Locker - Son of John Locker
Born: 27 Feb 1649/50
Abode: Westhaughton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradshawe - Son of John Bradshawe
Born: 6 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Woosenha. - Son of Michael Woosenha.
Born: 9 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada[m] Stones - Son of Ada[m] Stones
Born: 6 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of Lawrence Fogg
Born: 6 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Tongue
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fovell - Daughter of John Fovell
Born: 11 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Norris - Son of Raphe Norris
Born: 11 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ada[m] Hulton - Daughter of Nathaniel Hulton
Born: 24 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1649/50 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Mar 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Massy - Daughter of John Massy
Born: 24 Mar 1649/50
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pendlebury - Son of Henry Pendlebury
Born: 25 Mar 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Gregory - Son of Rich. Gregory
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of James Seddon
Born: 1 Apr 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Born: 3 Apr 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Boulton - Son of John Boulton
Born: Apr 1650
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Dunderdale - Daughter of [unnamed] Dunderdale
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of Rich. Morris
Born: 13 Apr 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marah Parke - Daughter of James Parke
Born: 18 Apr 1650
Notes: then in Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 69, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of John Longworth
Born: 18 Apr 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Maud - Daughter of John Maud
Born: 18 Apr 1650
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hewood - Son of John Hewood
Born: 14 Apr 1650
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Younge - Daughter of Will. Younge
Born: 18 Apr 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Apr 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Stones - Son of William Stones
Born: 20 Apr 1650
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuel Taylor - Son of James Taylor
Born: 3 May 1650
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katharine Bradshawe - Daughter of John Bradshawe
Born: 3 May 1650
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Isherwood - Son of Alex. Isherwood
Born: 15 May 1650
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisle - Son of Tho. Entwisle
Born: 24 May 1650
Abode: Entwistle
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Partington - Son of Joseph Partington
Born: 18 May 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Houlden - Son of John Houlden
Born: 27 May 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Grundy - Daughter of Roger Grundy
Born: 31 ? 1650
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Scoles - Daughter of Thomas Scoles
Born: 6 Jun 1650
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Edge - Daughter of William Edge
Born: 7 Jun 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Fielding - Son of Mr Fielding
Born: 8 Jun 1650
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Fielding - Son of Mr Fielding
Born: 8 Jun 1650
Abode: Little Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Thomas Rivington
Born: 10 Jun 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Priscilla Leath - Daughter of William Leath
Born: 13 Jun 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Dychfield - Daughter of John Dychfield
Born: 15 Jun 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Horrobine - Son of Thomas Horrobine
Born: 22 Jun 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Mason - Son of Tho. Mason
Born: 27 Jun 1650
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jun 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
Born: 26 Jun 1650
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burges - Daughter of John Burges
Born: 3 Jul 1650
Abode: Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslingden - Son of Roger Haslingden
Born: 27 Jun 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Crabtree - Son of Edward Crabtree
Born: 6 Jul 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Tonge - Daughter of Thomas Tonge
Born: 7 Jul 1650
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howell - Son of James Howell
Born: 23 Jul 1650
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jul 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dobson - Daughter of John Dobson
Born: 23 Jul 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rich. Gest - Son of Rich. Gest
Born: 8 Aug 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Bageley - Son of Mr Bageley
Born: 10 Aug 1650
Abode: Breighmett
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Burges - Son of [unnamed] Burges
Born: 16 Aug 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Greenalgh - Son of Peter Greenalgh
Born: 16 Aug 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Allens - Daughter of James Allens
Born: 21 Aug 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Aug 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Beswick - Son of John Beswick
Born: 26 Aug 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Benjamin Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
Born: 2 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henry Grundy - Son of Henry Grundy
Born: 4 Sep 1650
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
Born: 6 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Born: 4 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Brereley - Son of Thomas Brereley
Born: 16 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Yarwood - Daughter of William Yarwood
Born: 19 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Newton - Daughter of Mr Newton
Born: 15 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miles Bromely - Son of William Bromely
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Croychlow - Daughter of Thomas Croychlow
Born: 15 Sep 1650
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington
Born: 14 Sep 1650
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Sep 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Holden - Daughter of Rich. Holden
Born: 26 Sep 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrence Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
Born: 30 Sep 1650
Abode: Weoh?
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
? Coe - Son of Raphe Coe
Born: 2 Oct 1650
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phineas Preston - Son of John Preston, of Dublin
Born: 28 Sep 1650
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigal Medowcroft - Daughter of Rich. Medowcroft
Born: 1 Oct 1650
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Lomax - Son of Hugh Lomax
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Bromeley - Son of William Bromeley
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Whittle - Daughter of Thomas Whittle
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh
Born: 8 Oct 1650
Abode: Walmersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Oct 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of William Brooke
Born: 21 Oct 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
? Whittle - Son of Adam Whittle
Born: 28 Oct 1650
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Notes: [page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
? Holme - Son of John Holme
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
? Colier - Son of John Colier
Born: 3 Nov 1650
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [page damaged]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 70, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth
Born: 2 Nov 1650
Abode: Halgh
Notes: [page worn]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Cockrill - Son of John Cockrill
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [page worn]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Norris - Son of George Norris
Born: 10 Nov 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Stanton - Son of John Stanton
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Scolcroft - Daughter of William Scolcroft
Born: 22 Nov 1650
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of [unnamed] Rothwell
Born: 23 Nov 1650
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigall Holme - Daughter of John Holme
Born: 20 Nov 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whittle - Son of Tho. Whittle
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Molenex - Son of James Molenex
Born: 24 Nov 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brooke - Son of Rich. Brooke
Born: 26 ? 1650
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Haslome - Son of Thomas Haslome
Born: 26 Nov 1650
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Dec 1650 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rich. Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Born: 3 Dec 1650
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hill - Son of Joseph Hill
Born: 10 Jan 1650/1
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Worthington - Daughter of James Worthington
Born: 25 Jan 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whythead - Son of Rich. Whythead
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jan 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Grundy - Son of Thomas Grundy
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Lester - Son of Tho. Lester
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sanderson - Son of James Sanderson
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw
Born: 29 Jan 1650/1
Abode: Bromfield
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Rothwell - Son of Calvin Rothwell
Born: 6 Feb 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Born: 13 Feb 1650/1
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raphe Holden - Son of Raphe Holden
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Syddall - Son of James Syddall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Feb 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Raphe Crompton
Abode: Breightmet
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshuah Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Roscow - Daughter of James Roscow
Born: 5 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Thorneley - Daughter of Roger Thorneley
Born: 3 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Walkden - Son of Tho. Walkden
Born: 13 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Little Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Born: 12 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Burges - Daughter of Roger Burges
Born: 12 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Born: 14 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Isherwood - Son of John Isherwood
Born: 10 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raphe Gregory - Son of Raphe Gregory
Born: 16 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haulgh - Son of John Haulgh
Born: 16 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
[unnamed] Nuttall - Son of Rich. Nuttall
Born: 15 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Born: 20 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Warberton - Son of Henry Warberton
Born: 19 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
William Bromely - Son of John Bromely
Born: 18 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raphe Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Born: 14 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Little Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Mar 1650/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Mather - Daughter of Samuel Mather
Born: 12 Mar 1650/1
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 71, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription