|
Parish Church of St Peter, Great Bolton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Peter
in the Parish of Bolton le Moors
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1636 - 1651
Baptisms for 1640 - 1643
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1636 - 1639
Baptism: 5 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harisonn - Daughter of Mr Tho. Harisonn
Abode: Sharples
Notes: [Father's name from BT]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sanderson - Son of Richard Sanderson
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Farnworth - Son of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Quarntonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Longworth - Son of Thomas Longworth
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Kirckall - Son of Tho. Kirckall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Collier - Son of John Collier
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arbottell Aynsworth - Son of John Aynsworth
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Widdowson - Son of Tho. Widdowson
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Sharples - Daughter of Rich. Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cromptonn - Son of Henery Cromptonn
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cromptonn - Son of Roger Cromptonn
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellizabeth Haslom - Daughter of George Haslom
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Roylandes - Daughter of Wm. Roylandes
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Chr. Greenehalgh - b. son of Jo. Rosthorne, de Torton & Alice Greenehalgh, de Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kathirine Hardman - b.d of Tho. Hough & Sarah Hardman
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jan 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Knowle - Daughter of Edward Knowle
Abode: Quarntonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Barnard Wood - Son of Wm. Wood
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Lipptrott - Son of Richard Lipptrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Haworth - Son of John Haworth
Abode: Edgworth
Notes: [mother's name not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Kerstabell Boardman - Daughter of Raph Boardman
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Moore - Daughter of Thomas Moore
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Orrett - Son of Raph Orrett
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Bridge - Daughter of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Smetherst - b.d of Vallentyne Halgh & Sarah Smetherst
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Law. Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greggson - Son of John Greggson
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hindley - Son of Wm. Hindley
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Suddloe - Daughter of John Suddloe
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
Abode: Magna Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Horwch - Daughter of John Horwch
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Grundy - Son of John Grundy
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Randoll Horrokes - Son of Robt. Horrokes
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Law. Bradshaw - Son of Law. Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Antwisley - Daughter of Hugh Antwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Tong - Daughter of John Tong
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Brook - Daughter of Richard Brook
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Holme - Son of Edward [or Edmund] Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Notes: [Edmund in BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Topping - Daughter of Thomas Topping
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stock - Son of John Stock
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rich. Assley - b. son of Rich. Mason & Katherine Assley
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Lomas - Son of Lawrance Lomas
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tarkinton - Son of Thomas Tarkinton
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Bridge - Son of Thomas [or Raph] Bridge
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [father's name Raph in BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethy Tildsley - Daughter of Richard Tildsley
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Fletcher - Daughter of Roger Fletcher
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Dickenson - Son of Richard Dickenson
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holden - Son of Richard Holden
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Horrokes - Son of James Horrokes
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Beardley - Daughter of John Beardley
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Leaver - Daughter of John Longworth, de Bolotn & Elizabeth Leaver, de Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 60
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lomas - Daughter of Abraham [or Tho.] Lomas
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Notes: [father's name Tho. In BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 33, Entry 61
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Walmsley - Daughter of George Walmsley
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Rausthorne - Son of Henery Rausthorne
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Duckworth - Daughter of Thomas Duckworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellinor Cromptonn - Daughter of Thomas Cromptonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Mar 1639/40 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Rosko - Daughter of Roger Rosko
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Brook - Son of Richard Brook
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Longshaw - Daughter of Robt. Longshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kay - Son of Willyam Kay
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Robt. Bradshaw
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Gest - Son of Richard Gest
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greene - Son of John Greene
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lipptrott - Son of Thomas Lipptrott
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Cunliff - Son of Raph Cunliff
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Abode: Entwisle
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuell Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Brook - b. son of James Leigh, de pva Boltonn & Custance Brook, [de] Great Boutonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Thwaite - Daughter of John Thwaite
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Barker - Son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Vickers - Son of Willyam Vickers
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Lomas - Son of Edward Lomas
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isack Leadebeater - Son of John Leadebeater
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Norres - Daughter of James Norres
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Carlill - Daughter of Alex. Carlill
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Woodrooff - Son of Rich. Woodrooff
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kyndsley - Son of Willyam Kyndsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kershaw - Daughter of Nicholas Kershaw
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Crompton - Son of Adam Crompton
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Apr 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Linney - Daughter of George Linney
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Woofenden - Daughter of Jonathan Woofenden
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joseph Holme - Son of Raph Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Muchell - Daughter of Michaell Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of James Smith
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Martine - Daughter of James Martine
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Scoucroft - b. son of James Tong, de Deane p[ar]ish & Obedience Scoucroft, [of] this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [BT gives abode as Breightmitt]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Horrokes - Son of Wm. Horrokes
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [BT gives abode as Breightmitt]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Boltonn - Son of Robert Boltonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Blacley - Daughter of Peter Blacley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Leaver - Daughter of Alexander Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of Robert Greenehalgh
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Hadock - Daughter of Symon Hadock
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Hamor - Son of Roger Hamor
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrokes - Daughter of Roger Horrokes
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Norres - Son of Nicholas Norres
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 34, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Dixson - Son of John Dixson
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Raph Entwisley
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kirkman - Son of Robert Kirkman
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cheetam - Daughter of James Cheetam
Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Mayor - Son of Lawrance Mayor
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of Henery Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Knowle - Daughter of Andrew Knowle
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Knole - Daughter of Henerey Knole
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scowes - Daughter of Thomas Scowes
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Seddonn - Daughter of Henery Seddonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Holt - Son of Richard Holt
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Damport - Daughter of Thomas Damport
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joane Draper - Daughter of John Draper
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Allen - Son of Edward Allen & Alice
Born: 25 Jun 1640
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Knowle - Daughter of Alexander Knowle
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jun 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Twiss - Son of Peter Twiss
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
Abode: Breigtmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Haslome - Son of Robert Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Knowles - Son of James Knowles
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Timothie Bridge - Son of Timothie Bridge
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mosscropp - Son of John Mosscropp
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Holden - Daughter of Raph Holden
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Heywood - Son of Richard Heywood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lidia Kershaw - Daughter of Richard Kershaw
Abode: Rivingtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Ridley - Daughter of Lawrance Ridley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Loe - Daughter of Willyam Loe
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Burges - Son of John Burges
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Battersby - Daughter of Richard Battersby
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phineas Harisonn - Son of Peter Harisonn
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hamson - Daughter of John Hamson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Horidge - b.d of Adam Mather & Mary Horidge
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Daniell Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Horidge - Daughter of Anthoney Horidge
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Aug 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Cronkshaw - Daughter of Richard Cronkshaw
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 35, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hardman - Son of Caleb Hardman
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Horobine - Daughter of James Horobine
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brooke - Son of John Brooke
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joane Kirkall - Daughter of Lawrance Kirkall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mather - Son of Henery Mather
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Makon - Daughter of Willyam Makon
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Cross - Daughter of John Cross
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haslom - Daughter of Roger Haslom
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Billey - Daughter of John Billey
Abode: Aspull
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Cookes - Son of Raph Cookes
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Sep 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennett Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Shorroke - Daughter of James Shorroke
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bradshaw - Son of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Thomas Greenehalgh
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Kay - Daughter of Richard Kay
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabell Russell - b.d of Nathan Bromiley & Jane Russell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Aynsworth - Son of Robt. Aynsworth
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Easton - Daughter of Edward Easton
Abode: Blackborne
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Waterworth - Son of Willyam Waterworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Rishtonn - Son of John Rishtonn
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of Robert Tong
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joanna Duxberrey - Daughter of Alexander Duxberrey
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lomas - Son of Thomas Lomas
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Cromptonn - Son of Raph Cromptonn
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Boltonn - Daughter of Richard Boltonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Welsh - Son of John Welsh
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bentley - Son of James Bentley
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Rishtonn - Daughter of Edmund Rishtonn
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Smith - Son of Adam Smith
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Dixon - Son of James Dixon
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Oct 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Twiss - Daughter of Henery Twiss
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hilltonn - Daughter of Allen Hilltonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Morris - Son of John Morris
Abode: Rivingtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Walkden - Daughter of Robt. Walkden
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigaill Welsh - Daughter of Roger Welsh
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Thweate - Daughter of James Thweate
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Entwisley - Son of Thomas Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Walkden - Daughter of Roger Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Leaver - Daughter of James Rothwell & Elizabeth Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holme - Son of Robt. Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Mather - Son of Richard Mather
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Stones - Son of Robt. Stones
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Barrs - Daughter of John Barrs
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Settll - Son of Thomas Settll
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Baxter - Son of Edward Baxter
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Hart - Son of Roger Hart
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cromptonn - Daughter of Willyam Cromptonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 36, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Mullinex - Daughter of James Mullinex
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Aynsworth - Son of George Aynsworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - b.d of Law. Fletcher, [of] poch de Berey & Kath. Cooke, [de] Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bordman - Son of Mathew Bordman
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Bradshaw - Son of Alexander Bradshaw
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Kay - Son of Arthur Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Okey - Daughter of John Okey
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hough - Son of Richard Hough
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Halliwo - Daughter of Roger Halliwo
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Raph Marsden
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whittell - Son of Thomas Whittell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Batersbey - Son of Wm. Batersbey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1640 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Rivington - Daughter of Richard Rivington
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michaell Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Batersbey - Son of Wm. Batersbey
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Pollard - Daughter of Myles Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Nichollson - Son of Thomas Nichollson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Jackson - Daughter of Wm. Jackson
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Notes: [father's name from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Smith - Son of Shakerley Smith
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hough - Son of John Hough
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Harison - b.d of Willyam Moris, de Deane p[ar]ish & Ann Harison, [de] Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hynd - Daughter of John Hynd
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Tong - Son of Thomas Tong
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Livsey - Son of James Livsey
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Shippobothame - Daughter of John Shippobothame
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Welsh - Son of Willyam Welsh
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Horwch - b. son of Adam Mather & Margery Horwch
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Taylior - Daughter of Gillbert Taylior
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Raph Harison & Jane Gregory
Abode: Great Leaver
Notes: [abode from BTs]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Muchell - Daughter of John Muchell
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Harper - Daughter of John Harper
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Fludd - b. son of John Bradshaw & Doll Fludd
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Knowle - Daughter of James Knowle
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigall Gregg - Daughter of Willyam Gregg, Vicker of Boulton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Robert Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Read - Son of Richard Read
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Hough - b. son of Thomas Norbery & Margrett Hough
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Fogg - Son of Edward Fogg
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of John Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Buttler - Son of John Buttler
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wright - Son of George Wright
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hardman - Daughter of Richard Hardman
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bartonn - Son of Thomas Bartonn
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 37, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of Willyam Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Farnworth - Daughter of Robt. Farnworth
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jenett Entwisley - Daughter of James Entwisley
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bromiley - Son of John Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Haslome - Son of Willyam Haslome
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Feb 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Cromptonn - Daughter of James Cromptonn
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Russell - Daughter of Thomas Russell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Ratcliff - Son of Alexander Ratcliff
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cunliff - Son of James Cunliff
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Johnson - Daughter of Edward Johnson
Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Taylior - Son of John Taylior
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Suddlo - Daughter of Robt. Suddlo
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isack Addison - b. son of Isack Pomfrett & Marey Addison
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Warberton - Son of Willyam Warberton
Abode: Quarlton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Nuttall - Daughter of Christopher Nuttall
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Wallworth - Son of John Wallworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whewall - Son of Nathaneill Whewall
Abode: Blakborne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorcas Smith - Daughter of James Smith
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kay - Son of James Kay
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Booth - Son of Robt. Booth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Grundy - Son of Roger Grundy
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haworth - Son of Andrew Haworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Winell - b. son of Thomas Greenehalgh & Margrett Winell
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Thwaits - b. son of George Sweetelove alias Brownlaw, de Halliwo & Margrett Thwaits, de Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Bridge - Daughter of John Bridge
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Harper - Son of John Harper
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Mar 1640/1 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Rosko - Daughter of John Rosko
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Maudsley - Daughter of Phillipp Maudsley
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Taylior - Son of Tho. Gillibrand & Margrett Taylior
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Taylior - Son of Tho. Gillibrand & Margrett Taylior
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Gore - Daughter of Willyam Gore
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Medowcroft - Daughter of Richard Medowcroft
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Mar 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrokes - Son of John Horrokes
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Bromiley - Son of James Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Dewarst - Son of Evan Dewarst
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Norberrey - Son of Francis Norberrey
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Dobsonn - Son of John Dobsonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haworth - Son of Charles Haworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Muchell - Son of John Muchell
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Raph Gregory
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Whittell - Son of Adam Whittell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslom - Son of Abraham Haslom
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Bordman - Son of James Bordman
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Allens - Son of John Allens
Abode: Aynesworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 38, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Whiteside - Son of Robert Whiteside
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Leaver - Daughter of Ashton Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Fovell - Son of John Fovell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Taylior - Daughter of John Taylior
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Horrokes - Daughter of Christopher Horrokes
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Loe [or Lomas] - b.d of Richard & Margerett Loe [or Lomas]
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Greenehalgh - Daughter of Peter Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kirkall - Son of John Kirkall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Scolfeild - Daughter of Robt. Scolfeild
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cook - b.d of John, de Deane p[ar]ish & Thomasine Cook, [of] this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Grundy - Daughter of Henery Grundy
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Croft - Daughter of Thomas Hales & Margrett Croft
Abode: Warrington p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Horrokes - Son of Edmund Horrokes
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esquire
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sanah Draper - Daughter of Thomas Draper
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 May 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of John Turner
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Stones - Son of Robt. Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Ratliff - Daughter of James Ratliff
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Haslome - Son of George Haslome
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - b.d of Christopher Livsey & Dorethey Seddon
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey [or Margett] Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Harwood
Notes: [BT has Margett]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jennett Turner - Daughter of Willyam Turner
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Kershaw - Son of Nicholas Kershaw
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gyles Rothwell - Son of Raph Rothwell
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Jun 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Assley - Son of Thomas Assley
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wyke - Daughter of John Wyke
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Holme - Son of Willyam Holme
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Gest - Daughter of Richard Gest
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Richard Smith
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Masonn - Daughter of Richard Masonn
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cowborne - Son of Francis Cowborne
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Brooke - Daughter of George Brooke
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Susanah Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Seddon - Daughter of Oliver Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Raph Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Halgh - Daughter of George Halgh
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Fogg - Son of Lawrance Fogg
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Dobsonn - Son of Thomas Dobsonn
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Leech - Daughter of Thomas Leech
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigaell Shuttllworth - Daughter of Willyam Shuttllworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Vickers - Son of Richard Vickers
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Carlill - Daughter of Ellis Carlill
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Tonge - Son of John Tonge
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Wood - Daughter of Willyam Wood
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 39, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Roger Seddon
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Yate - Son of Alexander Yate
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mason - Son of Jeremey Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Smetherst - Daughter of Peter Smetherst
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Liddia Haslome - Daughter of Ellis Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Whittell - Daughter of James Whittell
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenehalgh - Son of Alexander Greenehalgh
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Scowcroft - Son of Willyam Scowcroft
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Clayton - Daughter of Willyam Clayton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Marshall - Son of James Marshall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dameris Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Brook - Daughter of John Brook
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Heaton - Son of Hugh Heaton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Locker - Son of James Locker
Abode: Lostock
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Shippton - Daughter of Thomas Shippton
Abode: Halliwo
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pillkinton - Daughter of Richard Pillkinton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Harper - Son of John Harper, Lecturer
Abode: Halliwo
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wood - Son of John Wood
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Nellson - Daughter of Richard Nellson
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joane Haworth - Daughter of Michaell Haworth
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wardle - Son of Richard Wardle
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Orrell - Son of James Orrell
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hulltonn - Daughter of Willyam Hulltonn
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Tong - Daughter of Robert Tong
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Roskoe - Son of Richard Roskoe
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pilling - Son of James Pilling
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Smith - Son of Arthur Smith
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Kershaw - Daughter of Willyam Kershaw
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Johnson - Son of Willyam Johnson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Taylior - Son of Robt. Taylior
Abode: Halliwo
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wallworth - Son of Richard Wallworth
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Roylands - Son of Willyam Roylands
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greggson - Daughter of John Greggson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Tong - Son of James Tong
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Glasbrooke - Daughter of Thomas Glasbrooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christopher Duckworth - Son of Christopher Duckworth
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Meao - Daughter of John Meao
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Brook - Son of Wm. Brook
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cook alias Hough - Son of Roger Cook alias Hough
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wright - b.d of Tho. Wright
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [mother's name not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Lock - b.d of Richard Draper & Margett Lock
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Stones - Son of John Stones
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of Wm. Bradley
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Halliwo - Son of Lawrance Halliwo
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Rothwell - Daughter of Alexander Rothwell
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 40, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Whittell - Son of Willyam Whittell
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Pemberton - Daughter of Robt. Pemberton
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Norres - Daughter of James Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Tildsley - Daughter of Raph Tildsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Horrokes - b.d of [unnamed] Horrokes & Margrett Horrokes
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joane Mason - Daughter of Thomas Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Allmond - Son of John Allmond
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Fletcher - Daughter of Roger Fletcher
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabell Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Eller - Son of Thomas Eller
Abode: Manchester p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Doodson - Daughter of Adam Doodson
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Kay - Son of Richard Kay
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Woosenham - Son of Michaell Woosenham
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Kirkman - Son of Thomas Kirkman
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Leaver - Daughter of Thomas Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Moscropp - Daughter of Robt. Moscropp
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Horrokes - Daughter of Willyam Horrokes
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Bolton - Daughter of George Bolton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Bolton - Daughter of John Bolton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Drinkwater - Daughter of Robt. Drinkwater
Abode: pva Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Stones - Daughter of Robt. Stones
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Battersbey - Son of Francis Battersbey
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1641 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Wood - Son of Thomas Wood
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Blakeloe - Son of Peter Blakeloe
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaneill Moxon - Son of Joseph Moxon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Widdowson - Son of Thomas Widdowson
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Henery Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Kindsley - Son of Wm. Kindsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Wm. Kay
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Thwayte - Son of James Thwayte
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Scowroft - Son of Richard Scowroft
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Garnett - Son of Adam Garnett
Abode: Littell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Horwch - Daughter of Anthoney Horwch
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hale - Daughter of Thomas Hale
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Morris - Son of John Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of Richard Greenehalgh
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margett Longworth - Daughter of Nathaneill Longworth
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Mather - Son of Wm. Mather
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Nuttall - Son of Roger Nuttall
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hunt - Son of John Hunt
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jan 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Nathan Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 41, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Worsley - Son of Christopher Worsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Rosko - Son of Roger Rosko
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Smith - Daughter of Adam Smith
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abraham Ward - Son of Abraham Ward
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Raph Seddon
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Norres - Son of Raph Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walkden - Son of Peter Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Anderton - Daughter of George Anderton
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Cooke - Daughter of Roger Cooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Whitehead - Son of Arthur Whitehead
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Feb 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Thomas Cooke
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Haslome - Daughter of Thomas Haslome
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Smith - Son of John Smith
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of James Entwisley
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brendwood - Son of Roger Brendwood
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Medowcroft - Daughter of John Medowcroft
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Kircall - Daughter of Thomas Kircall
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Robt. Kay
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Lipptrott - Son of Petter Lipptrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Fernisyd - Daughter of Adam Fernisyd
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Charles Hardman - Son of John Hardman
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Aynsworth - b. son of Wm. Bromiley & Marey Aynsworth
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of Lawrance Greenehalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thurstan Bradshaw - Son of Robt. Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Holme - Son of Edward Holme
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [BT has abode as Harwood]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Leaver - b. son of Robt. Longworth & Ann Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Mar 1641/2 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alex. Hodgskinson - Son of Adam Hodgskinson
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Sharples - Son of Arthur Sharples
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Morris - Son of Richard Morris
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Brooke - Son of Peter Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Grundy - Daughter of Roger Grundy
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Halliwo - Son of Roger Halliwo
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Horobine - Son of James Horobine
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Wood - Son of Lawrance Wood
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Turner - b. son of James Turner
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [mother's name not entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Mar 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greenehalgh - Son of Wm. Greenehalgh
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 42, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Nuttall - b.d. of Adam Platt, de Deane p[ar]ish & Alice Nuttall, [de] this p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Kircall - Son of Lawrance Kircall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Crompton - Daughter of Richard Crompton
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Ward - Son of Andrew Ward
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Linney - Son of George Linney
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Damford - Daughter of Thomas Damford
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Collier - Daughter of John Collier
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Grundy - Daughter of James Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Welsh - Son of Wm. Welsh
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Brooke - Daughter of Thomas Brooke
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Booth - Son of James Booth
Abode: Great Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Bridge - Son of Thomas Bridge
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Greene - Son of John Greene
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Welsh - Daughter of Richard Welsh
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rebeca Sidall - Daughter of James Sidall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of Wm. Bowker
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arbotell Aynsworth - Son of Raph Aynsworth
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Vickers - Son of Wm. Vickers
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Sidall - Son of Roger Sidall
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Sidall - Daughter of Roger Sidall
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Leaver - Son of John Leaver
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Apr 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Welsh - Son of Roger Welsh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Haslome - Son of Edmund Haslome
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Grundy - Daughter of Edward Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Humphrey Roylandes - Son of James Roylandes
Abode: Westhaughton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Longworth - Son of James Longworth
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Norberey - Son of Thomas Norberey
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Sweetelove - Daughter of Adam Sweetelove
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Hadock - Daughter of Issack Hadock
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Wood - b.s of James Knowle & Elizabeth Wood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Yonghusband - Son of John Yonghusband
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Richard Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Harwood - Son of Michaell Harwood
Abode: Blackborne p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 May 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigaill Harper - Daughter of John Harper
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Reynford - Son of John Reynford
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issraell Scowes - Son of Thomas Scowes
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniell Gregg - Son of Willyam Gregg, Vicker
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Holme - Son of Thomas Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of Thomas Greenehalgh
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Symond - Daughter of James Symond
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Isabell Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Siddall - Daughter of James Siddall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Cunliff - Son of Raph Cunliff
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of Thomas Yates
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brearley - Son of Richard Brearley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jun 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 43, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Deborah Leaver - Daughter of Adam Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Greenehalgh - Daughter of Richard Greenehalgh
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Seddon - Son of Henery Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rothwell - Son of Richard Rothwell
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hana Bewsick - Daughter of John Bewsick
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden - Son of Charles Walkden
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Sudale - Daughter of Roger Sudale
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Norres - Son of Alexander Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Hullton - Daughter of John Hullton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barloe - Son of John Barloe
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Fogg - b. son of Rich. Clough & Alice Fogg
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniell Hurst - Son of Raph Hurst
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Russell - Daughter of James Russell
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Loe - Son of Hamlett Loe, Schoolmaster
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Woodroof - Son of Rich. Woodroof
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Jul 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Crompton - Son of Roger Crompton
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Lomax - Daughter of Edward Lomax
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Gillbert Lord - Son of Lawrance Lord
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Morres - Son of Thomas Morres
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morres - Daughter of Thomas Morres
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christian Bolton - Son of Willyam Bolton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Horrobine - Daughter of Willyam Horrobine
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alexander Smith - Son of Hamlett Smith
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Crompton - Son of Raph Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Crompton - Son of James Crompton
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Rivington - Son of Richard Rivington
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Bradshaw - Daughter of Ellis Bradshaw
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crompton - Son of Willyam Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Betridge Taylior - Son of Edward Taylior
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Cooke alias Hough - Son of Roger Cooke alias Hough
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Longworth - b.d. of John Holden & Ellin Longworth
Notes: [no abode entered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Aug 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Gregory - Daughter of Thomas Gregory
Abode: Westhaughton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hanah Westhorne - Daughter of Robert Westhorne
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Coe - Son of Raph Coe
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Longworth - Son of Nicholas Longworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Wood - Son of Willyam Wood
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 8 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crompton - Daughter of John Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bradshaw - Daughter of Richard Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Martha Woofenden - Daughter of Jonathan Woofenden
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Seddon - Son of Oliver Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Grundy - Son of Raph Grundy
Abode: Greate Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Romsden - Son of John Romsden
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Mullinex - Son of James Mullinex
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Bordman - b.s of Nicho. Bradshaw & Margrett Bordman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Bethia Hampson - Daughter of John Hampson
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Knowles - Daughter of Henery Knowles
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Halliley - Daughter of Thomas Halliley
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Shorroke - Son of James Shorroke
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Peter Mayoe - Son of Lawrance Mayoe
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Sep 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horwch - b.s of James Horwch
Abode: Halgh
Notes: [mother's name not metered]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 44, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Seddon - Son of Raph Seddon
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Redforth - Daughter of Henery Redforth
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Davison - Daughter of Richard Davison
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hannah Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Greenehalgh - Son of Robt. Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Richard Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Smith - Daughter of Arthur Smith
Abode: Tonge
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Aynsworth - Son of George Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Seddon - Daughter of Peter Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Crabtree - Daughter of Edward Crabtree
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Brownelaw - Daughter of George Brownelaw
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Bordman - Son of Thomas Bordman
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslome - Son of Roger Haslome
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Horrokes - Daughter of Roger Horrokes
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Crook - Son of Icabode Crook
Abode: L. Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Adam Whittell
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Miriam Lomax - Daughter of John Lomax
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Oct 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Kay - Daughter of Alex. Kay
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Urmston - Son of George Urmston
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Kay - Son of John Kay
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Assmale - Son of Peter Assmale
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Thomas Hurst
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Abigall Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Greenehalgh - Daughter of Tho. Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Bradshaw - Son of Nicholas Bradshaw
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 22 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Crouk [or Cronk] - Son of Henery Crouk [or Cronk]
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Wiggan - Daughter of Nicholas Wiggan
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Stones - Daughter of Robt. Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaniell Leaver - Son of Tho. Leaver
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margett Bradshaw - Daughter of Rich. Bradshaw
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Nov 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Crabtree - Son of Wm. Crabtree
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Bentley - Daughter of Arthur Bentley
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Atkinson - Daughter of Mathew Atkinson
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Wallworth - Son of Edmund Wallworth
Abode: Clifton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Woodroff - b.d. of Raph Crompton & Mary Woodroff
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Michaell Thweate - Son of John Thweate
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Hindley - Daughter of Wm. Hindley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Cheetam - Son of Edmund Cheetam
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Grundy - Son of Jo. Grundy
Abode: Magna Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Anna Holme - Daughter of Raph Holme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Entwisley - Son of Hugh Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Brendwood - Son of Oliver Brendwood
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Harper - Daughter of Raph Harper
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Halgh - Daughter of Robert Halgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Assley - Daughter of Raph Assley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Livesey - Son of Lawrance Livesey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Dec 1642 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fovell - Son of John Fovell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 45, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wright - Son of Richard Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Wood - Daughter of George Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Greenehalgh - Daughter of John Greenehalgh
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jenett Barker - Daughter of Robert Barker
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Longshaw - Daughter of Robert Longshaw
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Holme - Son of Raph Holme
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Walkden - Daughter of Roger Walkden
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Makon - Daughter of Robt. Makon
Abode: Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Roger Penlbery - Son of Robt. Penlbery
Abode: Westhaughton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Battersby - Daughter of Wm. Battersby
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Pyke - Daughter of Mr Pyke
Abode: Longworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of Richard Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robert Walkden - Son of Robt. Walkden
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Leaver - Son of Raph Leaver
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Burges - Daughter of Willyam Burges
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Battersby - Daughter of Willyam Battersby
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issabell Holt - Daughter of James Holt
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Berrey - Son of Edmund Berrey
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of Richard Morris
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 29 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Willson - Son of Willyam Willson
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of Willyam Hurst
Abode: Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edmund Seddon - Son of Geo. Seddon
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Platt - Son of Hugh Platt
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Sanderson - Daughter of Richard Sanderson
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Drap - Daughter of John Drap
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Oliver Stones - Son of Raph Stones
Abode: Heaton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jan 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Haslome - Son of Richard Haslome
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Lort - Daughter of Tho. Lort
Abode: Darcy Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Garrett - Son of Gillbert Garrett
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Hurst - Daughter of Wm. Hurst
Abode: Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson
Abode: Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Norres - Son of James Norres
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Meanley - Daughter of Jo. Meanley
Abode: poch de Leigh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Brooke - Daughter of James Brooke
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lister - Daughter of Thomas Lister
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of George Crompton
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bromiley - Daughter of Thomas Bromiley
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Rothwell - Daughter of Rich. Rothwell
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Holme - Son of Robt. Holme
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Feb 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hodgskinson - Daughter of John Hodgskinson
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Hillton - Daughter of Willyam Hillton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Redcroft - Son of Nicholas Redcroft
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Grace Morris - Daughter of Robt. Morris
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rosamand Dunster - Daughter of James Dunster
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Raph Marsden
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Warr. - Son of Richard Warr.
Abode: Boltonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Wallworth - Daughter of James Wallworth
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Bolton - Daughter of Robt. Bolton
Abode: Halliwo
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Orrell - Daughter of Thomas Orrell
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Mar 1642/3 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jo. Walkden - Son of Raph Walkden
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Halliwo - Daughter of Wm. Halliwo
Abode: Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rich. Sothorne - Son of Rich. Sothorne
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Crompton - Daughter of Robt. Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horrobin - Son of Richard Horrobin
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hanah Waterworth - Daughter of Wm. Waterworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Mar 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Twist - Daughter of Henery Twist
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 46, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 2 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haworth - Daughter of Charles Haworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Edward Rattliff - Son of Alex. Rattliff
Abode: halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Adam Pillkinton - Son of John Pillkinton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Horrokes - Son of James Horrokes
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Ward - Son of John Ward
Abode: Litell Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Heywood - Son of Rich. Heywood
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 9 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Marey Hindley - Daughter of James Hindley
Abode: Horwch
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Platt - Daughter of Hugh Platt
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Mason - Son of Jerremey Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Tho. Entwisley - Son of Raph Entwisley
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Lippttrott - Daughter of Tho. Lippttrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margery Halgh - Daughter of John Halgh
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Edmund Seddon
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Rothwell - Daughter of John Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Bradshaw - Daughter of James Bradshaw
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Edward Bradshaw
Abode: Shakerly
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Phineas Mullinex - Son of Henery Mullinex
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Nuttall - Daughter of Charles Nuttall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Foster - Daughter of Roger Foster
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Rich. Rothwell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Wright - Daughter of Tho. Wright
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Greenehalgh - Son of Tho. Greenehalgh
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Cliff - Son of John Cliff
Abode: Smithfold
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Grundy - Son of James Grundy
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 24 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Orrell - Son of Raph Orrell
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Nuttall - Daughter of Richard Nuttall
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Brearly - Son of James Brearly
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Pillkington - Son of Richard Pillkington
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Holme - Daughter of John Holme
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Apr 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Fletcher - Son of Roger Fletcher
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 1 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Farnworth - Son of Thomas Farnworth
Abode: pva Hillton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Horwch - Son of George Horwch
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Greene - Son of John Greene
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Welsh - Daughter of Wm. Welsh
Abode: Tortonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Howell - Son of John Howell
Abode: Halliwell
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Baxter - Son of Edward Baxter
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Hey - Daughter of Abraham Hey
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Levett - Son of Raph Levett
Abode: Houghton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Fogg - Daughter of Edward Fogg
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Wallworth - Son of John Wallworth
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Grundy - Daughter of John Grundy
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Crompton - Daughter of Tho. Crompton
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 May 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Barrs - Son of John Barrs
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Scowcroft - Son of Richard Scowcroft
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 5 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Rushton - Son of Edmund Rushton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Dorethey Shorrok - Daughter of Wm. Shorrok
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 6 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Raph Nickollson - Son of Thomas Nickollson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Christian Dickenson - Son of George Dickenson
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 11 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Mosscropp - Son of John Mosscropp
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 12 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherin Okey - Daughter of John Okey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Whittell - Daughter of Thomas Whittell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Andrew Seddon - Son of Roger Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 54
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nicholas Burges - Son of John Burges
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 55
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Farnworth - Daughter of Ellis Farnworth
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 56
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Kay - Son of Thomas Kay
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 57
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 21 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Westeed - Daughter of Thomas Westeed
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 58
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jun 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Crompton - Daughter of Raph Crompton
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 47, Entry 59
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Grundy - Daughter of Nicholas Grundy
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Richard Hurst
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hester Haslome - Daughter of Adam Haslome
Abode: Torton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Reynford - Daughter of John Reynford
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Livesey - Son of James Livesey
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Francis Medowcroft - Son of Richard Medowcroft
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellis Seddon - Son of Henerey Seddon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Hardman - Son of Richard Hardman
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 16 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Issake Prichett - Son of Thomas Prichett
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kay - Daughter of Francis Kay
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Lister - Son of Thomas Lister
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 26 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Suddlo - Daughter of Robt. Suddlo
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, Esquire
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Aynsworth - Daughter of Ellis Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Joshua Dixon - Son of John Dixon
Abode: Aynsworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 16
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Jul 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elisabeth Lomas - Daughter of James Lomas
Abode: Bradshaw
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 17
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Raph Lomax
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 18
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 13 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Grundey - Daughter of Robt. Grundey
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 19
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 14 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Willyam Mather - Son of Henerey Mather
Abode: Kersley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 20
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellisabeth Phoden - Daughter of Randell Phoden
Abode: Turton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 21
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jonathan Partington - Son of John Partington
Abode: Leigh p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 22
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Ashurst - Daughter of Henerey Ashurst
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 23
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 28 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Haslome - Daughter of Richard Haslome
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 24
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Aug 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Greene - Son of Alexander Greene
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 25
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Crompton - Son of George Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 26
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Lawrance Riddley - Son of Lawrance Riddley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 27
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Jane Bromiley - Daughter of Arthur Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 28
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Liptrott - Son of Peter Liptrott
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 29
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Alice Eckersley - Daughter of Thomas Eckersley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 30
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Bradley - Son of James Bradley
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 31
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Falknerst - Daughter of John Falknerst
Abode: Eccells p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 32
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 33
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Samuell Garthwaite - Son of George Garthwaite
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 34
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ellin Makon - Daughter of Thomas Makon
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 35
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horidge - Son of John Horidge
Abode: Halgh
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 36
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Margrett Harper - Daughter of James Harper
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 37
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Robt. Bradshaw - Son of John Bradshaw, gent.
Abode: Farnworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 38
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Hurst - Son of John Hurst
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 39
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 18 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Nathaneill Siddow - Son of James Siddow
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 40
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Halgh - Son of George Halgh
Abode: pva Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 41
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Moris - Son of Rich. Moris
Abode: Midleton p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 42
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Anderton - Son of Christopher Anderton
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 43
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Ann Bromiley - Daughter of Nathan Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 44
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Booth - Daughter of Robt. Booth
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 45
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 27 Sep 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Henery Maudsley - Son of Phillipp Maudsley
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 46
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Greenehalg - Son of Richard Greenehalg
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 47
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Wm. Orrett - Son of Wm. Orrett
Abode: Eccles p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 48
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 23 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Knowles - Son of James Knowles
Abode: Edgeworth
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 49
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Katherine Haslome - Daughter of Robt. Haslome
Abode: Turtonn
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 50
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Arthur Shuttlworth - Son of Wm. Shuttlworth
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 51
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Greenehalgh - Son of John Greenehalgh
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 52
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 30 Oct 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Mills - Daughter of Hugh Mills
Abode: Deane p[ar]ish
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 48, Entry 53
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 7 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Horwch - Son of George Horwch
Abode: Quarnton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Crompton - Daughter of Arthur Crompton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
George Hillton - Son of Allen Hillton
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 19 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Wood - Son of Nathan Wood
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 20 Nov 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Rich. Horobine - Son of Richard Horobine
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 10 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
John Pollard - Son of Myles Pollard
Abode: pva Leaver
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 15 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Baggeley - Son of Alexander Baggeley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 8
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Hugh Stones - Son of Willyam Stones
Abode: Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 9
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 4 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Richard Norrbery - Son of Francis Norrbery
Abode: Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 10
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bromiley - Son of Willyam Bromiley
Abode: Breightmitt
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 11
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 17 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Marey Smith - Daughter of John Smith
Abode: Tong
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 12
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 25 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
James Bentley - b. of James Lister & [unnamed] Bentley
Abode: Bolton
Notes: [mother unnamed]
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 13
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 31 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Elline Aynsworth - Daughter of John Aynsworth
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 14
Source: Private Transcription
Baptism: 3 Dec 1643 St Peter, Bolton, Lancashire
Thomas Russell - Son of Thomas Russell
Abode: Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1636 - 1651, Page 49, Entry 15
Source: Private Transcription
Next Page of Baptisms for 1644 - 1647